Connect with us

Football

District 9 and District 10 Football Live Scoreboard – Week 7 2020

Week 7 scoreboard.

The scoreboard will go live at 7 p.m. Friday, Oct. 23. During games on Friday, Oct. 23, you will need to refresh the scoreboard periodically throughout the night to see updated scores.

For playoff game recaps click on the game score. For regular season recaps, click on the recap link above the regular-season scores list. 

FRIDAY, OCT. 23

District 9 Class 1A Semifinals

Smethport 12,  Union/A-C Valley 10,  Final

District 9 Class 2A Semifinals

Brookville 49,  Ridgway 15, Final
Karns City 34, Central Clarion County 9,  Final

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell at Northwestern, PPD to 11 a.m. Oct. 24

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Oil City 56, Conneaut (Pa.) 0, Final

District 6 Class 2A Quarterfinals

Bellwood-Antis 35,  Bald Eagle Area 21, Final
Cambria Heights 2, Southern Huntingdon 0, Forfeit

District 6 Class 3A Semifinals

Central-Martinsburg 25, Westmont Hilltop 7, Final

Regular Season

District 9 RecapsDistrict 10 Recaps 

Port Allegany 30, Bradford 6,  Final
DuBois 49, Brockway 0, Final
Elk County Catholic 42, Cameron County 14, Final
Curwensville 36, Bucktail 0,  Final
Otto-Eldred 41, Kane 34, Final
Moniteau 27, Punxsutawney 14, Final
Eisenhower 31, Cochranton 8, Final
Sharon 42, Greenville 15, Final
Lakeview 41, Mercer 7,  Final
Butler 28, Slippery Rock 3, Final
Bellefonte 35, Philipsburg-Osceola 7, Final
Penns Valley 38, Huntingdon 18,  Final
Fairview 42, Seneca 0, Final (Game called after 1 half because of weather. Game is final)
McDowell 6, Erie High 0, Suspended in the first quarter until 11 a.m. Oct. 24
North East 8, Franklin 0, Suspended in the second quarter until 1 p.m. Oct. 24
Saegertown 0, Iroquois 0, PPD to 3 p.m. Oct. 24
Girard 0, Conneaut (Ohio) 0, PPD to 7 p.m. Oct. 24
Titusville 0, Maplewood 0, Canceled

SATURDAY, OCT. 24

District 9 Class 3A Championship Game

Clearfield 41, St. Marys 30, Final

District 9 Class 1A Semifinals

Redbank Valley 28, Coudersport 12, Final

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell 30, Northwestern 10, Final

District 6 Class 2A Quarterfinals

Richland 42, Central Cambria 14, Final
Marion Center 13, Northern Cambria 0, Final

District 6 Class 3A Semifinals

Tyrone 20, Penn Cambria 14, Final

Regular Season

McDowell 20, Erie 0, Final
North East 49, Franklin 12, Final
Mercyhurst Prep 51, Union City 22, Final
Cambridge Springs 45, Kennedy Catholic 8, Final
Warren 52, Corry 21, Final
Saegertown 34, Iroquois 13, Final
Conneaut (Ohio) 28, Girard 21, Final

MONDAY, OCT. 26

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Harbor Creek 20, Meadville 16

District 9 and District 10 football playoff stories are powered by Luton’s Plumbing, Heating, and Air Conditioning; the Allegheny Grille of Foxburg; Nolf Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep & Ram; BGM Custom Wear by Brookville Glove; Gc Town Properties; Charles Leach Agency; Ed Gerg Allstate Insurance; McKan Trucking in Smethport; Potter Family Campground; GT Town Properties, LLC.

More in Football