Basketball
Austin’s Hooftallen, Cambridge Springs’ Troutman Earn Feb. 5-10, 2024 TapNPay+ Boys’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Austin’s Dawson Hooftallen and Cambridge Springs’ Tyler Troutman are the TapNPay+ boys’ basketball Performances of the Week for the week of Feb. 5-10,...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoSharpsville’s Steiner, Moniteau’s Kelly Earn Feb. 5-10, 2024 TapNPay+ Girls’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Sharpsville’s Macie Steiner and Moniteau’s Catherine Kelly are the TapNPay+ girls’ basketball Performances of the Week for the...
-
TapNPay+ Player of the Week
/ 5 months agoPort Allegany’s Neely, LeBoeuf’s McChesney Earn Feb. 5-10 TapNPay+ Wrestling Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Port Allegany’s Carson Neely and Fort LeBoeuf’s Conner McChesney earned the TapNPay+ District 9 and District 10 wrestling...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoFranklin’s Buckley; Forest Area’s Kuntz Earn Jan. 29-Feb. 3 TapNPay+ Boys’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Franklin’s Cole Buckley and Forest Area’s Colton Kuntz are the TapNPay+ boys’ basketball Performances of the Week for...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoBrockway’s Schmader, Maplewood’s O’Hara Earn Jan. 29- Feb. 3 TapNPay+ Girls’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Brockway’s Sophia Schmader and Maplewood’s Savannah O’Hara are the TapNPay+ girls’ basketball Performances of the Week for the...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoOtto-Eldred’s Francis; Slippery Rock’s Book Earn Jan. 22-27 TapNPay+ Boys’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Otto-Eldred’s Landon Francis and Slippery Rock’s Josh Book are the TapNPay+ boys’ basketball Performances of the Week for...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoConneaut’s Harrington, Kane’s Smith are the Jan. 22-27 TapNPay+ Girls’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Conneaut’s Lainie Harrington and Kane’s Maya Smith are the TapNPay+ girls’ basketball Performances of the Week for the...
-
TapNPay+ Player of the Week
/ 5 months agoCranberry’s Wenner, Conneaut’s Gould Earn Jan. 22-27 TapNPay+ Wrestling Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Cranberry’s Dalton Wenner and Conneaut’ Hunter Gould earned the TapNPay+ District 9 and District 10 wrestling performances of...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoPunxsutawney’s Griebel, West Middlesex’s Stephens Earn Jan. 14-20 TapNPay+ Girls’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – Punxsutawney’s Danielle Griebel and West Middlesex’s Caitlin Stephens are the TapNPay+ girls’ basketball Performances of the Week for...
-
Basketball
/ 5 months agoMercer’s Mattocks; DCC’s Green Earn Jan. 14-20 TapNPay+ Boys’ Hoops Performances of the Week
WARREN, Pa. – DuBois Central Catholic’s Andrew Green and Mercer’s Dae Mattocks are the TapNPay+ boys’ basketball Performances of the Week...