Connect with us

Spring Sports

Region All-Stars Named in District 10 Track and Field

Region all-stars for District 10 track and field were announced, with a number of athletes earning top honors.

Athletes of the Year on the girls’ side were, Lindsey Martineau (Wilmington) in Region 1, Abby Nichols (Grove City) in Region 2, Camryn Fox (Corry) in Region 3, Mackenzie Dunn (Eisenhower) in Region 4, Audrey Friedman (Fort LeBoeuf) in Region 5 and Sarah Clark (Villa) and D’Aannah Davis (Erie) in Region 6 .

Earning Region Athlete of the Year for the boys were Gavin Murdock (Lakeview) Region 1, Keenan Scullin (Hickory) Region 2, Drew Wilkinson (Franklin) Region 3, Lodge Nosko (Titusville) Region 4, Hayden Skinner (Fort LeBoeuf) Region 5, and Christian Mattern and Christian Santiago of McDowell in Region 6.

Region all-stars are based on submissions from region coaches.

The full teams are listed below.

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Sanaa Brodie, Farrell, sr.
200: Lydia Reed, Lakeview, jr.
400: Lydia Reed, Lakeview, jr.
800: Willow Myers, Mercer, jr.
1,600: Willow Myers, Mercer, jr.
3,200: Willow Myers, Mercer, jr.
100 hurdles: Lindsey Martineau, Wilmington, sr.
300 hurdles: Lindsey Martineau, Wilmington, sr.
400 relay: Wilmington – Sarah Dieter (so.), Lindsey Martineau (jr.), Maria Mitchell (so.), Becka Book (sr.)
1,600 relay: Lakeview – Kady Alexander (jr.), Taylor McKean (sr.), Mikayla Montgomery (sr.), Lydia Reed (jr.)
3,200 relay: Wilmington – Emma Mason (jr.), Ava Shearer (jr.), Lia Vastano (so.), Becka Book (sr.)
Triple jump: Grace Bresnan, Reynolds, so.
Long jump: Grace Bresnan, Reynolds, so.
High jump: Erika McGowan, Lakeview, jr.
Pole vault: Erika McGowan, Lakeview, jr.
Discus: Mackenzie Herman, Reynolds, sr.
Shot put: Chloe McLaughlin, Reynolds, sr.
Javelin: Julia Balaski, Mercer, sr.

Second team

100: Lydia Reed, Lakeview, jr.
200: Sanaa Brodie, Farrell, sr.
400: Macie Steiner, Sharpsville, fr.
800: Mikayla Montgomery, Lakeview, sr.
1,600: Emma Mason, Wilmington, jr.
3,200: Lia Bartholomew, West Middlesex, jr.
100 hurdles: Laci Redfoot, Lakeview, jr.
300 hurdles: Laci Redfoot, Lakeview, jr.
400 relay: Sharpsville – Macie Steiner (fr.), Riley Tighe (so.), Tamya Hubbard (so.), Savannah Hassan (so.)
1,600 relay: Wilmington – Becka Book (sr.), Emma Mason (jr.), Lindsey Martineau (sr.), Maria Mitchell (so.)
3,200 relay: Lakeview – Kady Alexander (jr.), Kelsey Seddon (jr.), Aubrey Hogue (sr.), Mikayla Montgomery (sr.)
Triple jump: Liva Vocaire, Sharpsville, sr.
Long jump: Liva Vocaire, Sharpsville, sr.
High jump: Jordan Redfoot, Lakeview, so.
Triple jump: Grace Bresnan, Reynolds, so.
Pole vault: Mercedes Fertig, Lakeview, sr.
Pole vault: Lillian Ochs, Wilmington, fr.
Discus: Jessica Divens, Sharpsville, sr.
Shot put: Kylie Kennis, Mercer, sr.
Javelin: Jessica Divens, Sharpsville, sr.
Region champion – Wilmington
Region athlete of the year – Lindsey Martineau, Wilmington

REGION 2 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Audrey Kura, Slippery Rock, sr.
200: Audrey Kura, Slippery Rock, sr.
400: Audrey Kura, Slippery Rock, sr.
800: Abby Steffler, Grove City, sr.
1,600: Karis McElhaney, Greenville, fr.
3,200: Karis McElhaney, Greenville, fr.
100 hurdles: Ondrea Young, Sharon, fr.
300 hurdles: Abby Nichols, Grove City, jr.
400 relay: Hickory – Cecilia Perman (fr.), Zamyra Smith (fr.), Myah Burns (so.), Christina Boren (sr.)
1,600 relay: Grove City – Abby Nichols (jr.), Abby Steffler (sr.), Savannah Pottinger (jr.), Alayna Bishop (jr.)
3,200 relay: Greenville – Clair Anderson (jr.), Macy Blatt (jr.), Josie Lewis (jr.), Karis McElhaney (fr.)
Triple jump: Abby Nichols, Grove City, jr.
Long jump: Abby Nichols, Grove City, jr.
High jump: Paige Griffith, Hickory, sr.
Pole vault: Lindy Bumbaco, Grove City, sr.
Discus: Delani Berkson, Sharon, jr.
Shot put: Jess Miklos, Hickory, so.
Javelin: Natalie Double, Slippery Rock, jr.

Second team

100: Abby Steffler, Grove City, sr.
200: Cecilia Perman, Hickory, fr.
400: Christina Boren, Hickory, sr.
800: Jillian White, Hickory, fr.
1,600: Abby Steffler, Grove City, sr.
3,200: Jillian White, Hickory, fr.
100 hurdles: Myah Burns, Hickory, so.
300 hurdles: Katie Book, Slippery Rock, sr.
400 relay: Slippery Rock – Katie Book (sr.), Julia Coffaro (jr.), Alexandra Popovec (so.), Audrey Kura (sr.)
1,600 relay: Greenville – Carina Loreno (sr.), Macy Blatt (jr.), Josie Lewis (jr.), Kylee Loreno (sr.)
3,200 relay: Hickory – Noelle Dahlstrom (so.), Bailey Wier (so.), Ava Shellenbarger (fr.), Jillian White (fr.)
Triple jump: Katie Book, Slippery Rock, sr.
Long jump: Katie Feng, Grove City, sr.
Long jump: Katie Book, Slippery Rock, sr.
High jump: Gianna Bedel, Slippery Rock, sr.
Pole vault: Elise DiFrischia, Slippery Rock, fr.
Discus: Chloe Kovac, Hickory, sr.
Shot put: Chloe Kovac, Hickory, sr.
Javelin: Libby Babcock, Greenville, jr.
Region champion – Hickory
Region athlete of the year – Abby Nichols, Grove City

     

REGION 3 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Laney Gatto, Warren, so.
200: Sydney Burchard, Meadville, jr.
400: Camryn Fox, Corry, so
800: Camryn Fox, Corry, so.
1,600: Shyann Rulander, Warren, jr.
3,200: Natalie Latchaw, Franklin, so.
100 hurdles: Madison Salvo, Oil City, sr.
300 hurdles: Marissa Gourley, Warren, fr.
400 relay: Meadville – Jordyn Bean (so.), Marlaya McCoy (fr.), Jessie Aitken (jr.), Sydney Burchard (jr.)
1,600 relay: Corry – Haeleigh Bayle (so.), Alexandra Scholar (fr.), Teya Bailey (jr.), Camryn Fox (so.)
3,200 relay: Corry – Haeleigh Bayle (so.), Kaelyn Patterson (so.), Jordan Fox (fr.), Camryn Fox (so.)
Triple jump: Skylar Riedel, Corry, sr.
Long jump: Laney Gatto, Warren, so.
Long jump: Lindsay Madigan, Warren, fr.
High jump: Baine Snyder, Oil City, jr.
Pole vault: Baine Snyder, Oil City, jr.
Discus: Ashley Alcorn, Franklin, sr.
Shot put: Ashley Alcorn, Franklin, sr.
Javelin: Rachel Brady, Corry, sr.

Second team

100: Sydney Burchard, Meadville, jr.
200: Meghan Flinchbaugh, Oil City, so.
400: Riley Fronce, Meadville, sr.
800: Camryn Guffey, Meadville, jr.
1,600: Jordan Fox, Corry, fr.
3,200: Jordan Fox, Corry, fr.
100 hurdles: Abby Williams, Franklin, sr.
300 hurdles: Marley Rodax, Meadville, fr.
400 relay: Warren – Gracie Gatto (jr.), Laney Gatto (so.), Alexia Bowers (so.), Lindsay Madigan (fr.)
1,600 relay: Meadville – Riley Fronce (sr.), Addie Phillis (sr.), Jesse Aitken (jr.), Camryn Guffey (so.)
3,200 relay: Warren – Katie Beyer (sr.), Shyann Rulander (jr.), Charlotte Keeports (fr.), Kirsten Johnson (jr.)
Triple jump: Lindsay Madigan, Warren, fr.
Long jump: Skylar Riedel, Corry, sr.
High jump: Gabbie Kerr, Oil City, sr.
Pole vault: Amanda Buterbaugh, Franklin, sr.
Discus: Emily Bly, Oil City, sr.
Shot put: Emily Bly, Oil City, sr.
Javelin: Lindsey Hasbrouck, Corry, fr.
Region tri-champions – Corry, Meadville, Warren
Region athlete of the year – Camryn Fox, Corry

REGION 4 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Ariel Adams, Titusville, fr.
200: Aubrey Hammill, Seneca, so.
400: Mackenzie Nelson, Seneca, so.
800: Sophia Sampson, Titusville, so.
1,600: Ashley Post, Seneca, so.
3,200: Ashley Post, Seneca, so.
100 hurdles: Morgan Wilhelm, Seneca, so.
300 hurdles: Taylor Bunce, Seneca, fr.
400 relay: Titusville – Ariel Adams (fr.), Carly Moon (jr.), Ella Anderson (jr.), Emma Slocum (jr.)
1,600 relay: Seneca – Morgan Parmeter (jr.), Makenzie Nelson (so.), Aubrey Hammill (so.), Sage Slowikowski (jr.)
3,200 relay: Seneca – Ashley Post (so.), Allie Gladitz (fr.), Brynn Boyd (jr.), Julia Zajac (fr.)
Triple jump: Ariel Adams, Titusville, fr.
Long jump: Ariel Adams, Titusville, fr.
High jump: Emma Carrier, Seneca, sr.
Pole vault: Sophia Sampson, Titusville, so.
Discus: Mackenzie Dunn, Eisenhower, jr.
Shot put: Mackenzie Dunn, Eisenhower, jr.
Javelin: Rayna Hultman, Eisenhower, jr.

Second team

100: Aubrey Hammill, Seneca, so.
200: Sage Slowikowski, Seneca, jr.
400: Ava Reagle, Union City, fr.
800: Allie Gladitz, Seneca, fr.
1,600: Julia Johnson, Titusville, sr.
3,200: Julia Johnson, Titusville, sr.
100 hurdles: Morgan Parmeter, Seneca, jr.
300 hurdles: Ella Anderson, Titusville, jr.
400 relay: Seneca – Aubrey Hammill (so.), Alara Bem (fr.), Taylor Bunce (fr.), Sage Slowikowski (jr.)
1,600 relay: Titusville – Alexa Drake (sr.), Emma Slocum (jr.), Addison Bish (fr.), Anna Mehlenbacher (fr.)
3,200 relay: Titusville – Julia Johnson (sr.), Madeline Johnson (fr.), Bella Ongley (so.), Sophia Sampson (so.)
Triple jump: Emma Carrier, Seneca, sr.
Long jump: Emma Carrier, Seneca, sr.
High jump: Millie Hinds, Seneca, fr.
Pole vault: Ava Guzowski, Seneca, so.
Discus: Joyce O’Neal, Seneca, jr.
Shot put: Joyce O’Neal, Seneca, jr.
Javelin: Jinelle Ward, Union City, sr.
Region champion – Seneca
Region athlete of the year – Mackenzie Dunn, Eisenhower

REGION 5 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Autumn Wyatt, Fairview, sr.
200: Autumn Wyatt, Fairview, sr.
400: Isabel Owens, Fairview, so.
800: Isabel Owens, Fairview, so.
1,600: Isabel Owens, Fairview, so.
3,200: Regan Pettis, Northwestern, sr.
100 hurdles: Mackenzie Huston, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
300 hurdles: Mackenzie Huston, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
400 relay: Fort LeBoeuf – Mackenzie Huston (sr.), Alee Young (sr.), Emily Samluk (so.), Maggie Morrison (sr.)
1,600 relay: Mercyhurst Prep – Erin Matlock (sr.), Taylor Friello (sr.), Ella Harrington (jr.), Gabi McAllister (sr.)
3,200 relay: Mercyhurst Prep – Ella Harrington (jr.), Samantha Ferrick (sr.), Taylor Friello (sr.), Sarah Sweet (sr.)
Triple jump: Sara Gennuso, Fairview, jr.
Long jump: Jenn Hunter, Fairview, sr.
High jump: Allyson Lutz, North East, sr.
Pole vault: Lanie Labruzzo, North East, fr.
Discus: Mallory Brinling, Fairview, jr
Shot put: Audrey Friedman, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
Javelin: Audrey Friedman, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

Second team

100: Chloe Yazembiak, Northwestern, so.
200: Sammy Zank, Harbor Creek, jr.
400: Maddie Hartner, North East, sr.
800: Maddie Hartner, North East, sr.
1,600: Sarah Sweet, Mercyhurst Prep, sr.
3,200: Sarah Sweet, Mercyhurst Prep, sr.
100 hurdles: Emma Foht, Fairview, sr.
300 hurdles: Sammy Zank, Harbor Creek, jr.
400 relay: Fairview – Autumn Wyatt (sr.), Emma Foht (sr.), Sara Gennuso (jr.), Jenn Hunter (sr.)
1,600 relay: Harbor Creek – Sammy Zank (jr.), Rachel Ciukaj (sr.), Veronica Brewer (fr.), Elise Benim (fr.)
3,200 relay: North East – Maddie Hartner (sr.), Maddy Hammond (sr.), Jenna Foster (fr.), Lynzey Reinsel (so.)
Triple jump: Alee Young, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
Long jump: Leya Bretz, Harbor Creek, jr.
High jump: Sophia Kuzman, Fairview, so.
High jump: Ella Corritore, Fort LeBoeuf, so.
High jump: Leya Bretz, Harbor Creek, jr.
Pole vault: Katie Proctor, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
Pole vault: Avery Blackmer, North East, so.
Pole vault: Shaela Nelson, Harbor Creek, sr.
Pole vault: Wendy Veit, Harbor Creek, fr.
Discus: Chloe Rossi, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
Shot put: Kerringten Wasiulewski, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
Javelin: Madisyn Szymanowski, North East, jr.
Region champion – Fort LeBoeuf
Region athlete of the year – Audrey Friedman, Fort LeBoeuf

REGION 6 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Torreuna Roberts, Erie, sr.
200: Torreuna Roberts, Erie, sr.
400: Aurora Fuchs, Erie, sr.
800: Sarah Clark, Villa Maria, jr.
1,600: Sarah Clark, Villa Maria, jr.
3,200: Sarah Teed, Villa Maria, fr.
100 hurdles: D’Annah Davis, Erie, jr.
300 hurdles: D’Annah Davis, Erie, jr.
400 relay: McDowell – Dara Fallon (jr.), Alexa Sargent (jr.), Ella Gebhardt (sr.), Gracyn Farr (jr.)
1,600 relay: Villa Maria – Lena Walz (so.), Lauren Raimy (so.), Sarah Clark (jr.), Kayla Bogdanski (fr.)
3,200 relay: Villa Maria – Sarah Teed (fr.), Allison Bender (fr.), Lauren Raimy (so.), Sarah Clark (jr.)
Triple jump: Alaina Kuhn, McDowell, jr.
Long jump: Alaina Kuhn, McDowell, jr.
High jump: Alexa Pawlak, McDowell, jr.
Pole vault: Katie Frank, McDowell, sr.
Discus: Lauryn Guild, General McLane, jr.
Shot put: Paige Massey, McDowell, sr.
Javelin: D’Annah Davis, Erie, jr.

Second team

100: Dara Fallon, McDowell, jr.
200: Kayla Bogdanski, Villa Maria, fr.
400: Kayla Bogdanski, Villa Maria, fr.
800: Allison Bender, Villa Maria, fr.
1,600: Allison Bender, Villa Maria, fr.
3,200: Rue Burkett, Villa Maria, so.
100 hurdles: Sarah Boyd, McDowell, sr.
300 hurdles: Sarah Boyd, McDowell, sr.
400 relay: Erie – Torreuna Roberts (sr.), Aurora Fuchs (sr.), Aa’Neissaya Young (fr.), Alivia Mendralla (so.)
1,600 relay: Erie – Aubrey Easterling (fr.), Aurora Fuchs (sr.), Tamya Larkin (so.), D’Annah Davis (jr.)
3,200 relay: General McLane – Lydia Zehr (so.), Sydney Bayle (jr.), Bella Williams (fr.), Genna Preston (jr.)
Triple jump: Joslyn Schnell, McDowell, so.
Long jump: Macy Testa, McDowell, jr.
High jump: Kaci Smith, General McLane, sr.
Pole vault: Emma Revak, McDowell, sr.
Discus: Paige Massey, McDowell, sr.
Shot put: Mia Shaughnessy, Villa Maria, so.
Javelin: Caroline Lewis, McDowell, so.
Region champion – McDowell
Region co-athletes of the year – Sarah Clark, Villa Maria, and D’Annah Davis, Erie

BOYS

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Danick Hinkson, Lakeview, so.
200: Danick Hinkson, Lakeview, so.
400: Carter Williams, Lakeview, sr.
800: Dennis Jones, West Middlesex, jr.
1,600: Colson Jenkins, Lakeview, jr.
3,200: Colson Jenkins, Lakeview, jr.
110 hurdles: Gavin Murdock, Lakeview, sr.
300 hurdles: Gavin Murdock, Lakeview, sr.
400 relay: Lakeview – Gavin Murdock (sr.), Calogano Wilkins (sr.), Ethan Williams (fr.), Danick Hinkson (so.)
1,600 relay: Lakeview – Carter Williams (sr.), Gavin Murdock (sr.), Brayden Sample (sr.), Danick Hinkson (so.)
3,200 relay: Lakeview – Carter Williams (sr.), Brayden Sample (sr.), Nicholas Savolskis (fr.), Colson Jenkins (jr.)
Triple jump: Logan Turton, Mercer, sr.
Long jump: Lamont Samuels, Farrell, jr.
High jump: Willum Sheffler, Wilmington, sr.
Pole vault: Solomon Glavach, Wilmington, jr.
Discus: Sam Negrea, West Middlesex, jr.
Shot put: Calogano Wilkins, Lakeview, sr.
Javelin: Ethan Wiley, Mercer, sr.

Second team

100: Zach Tedrow, Sharpsville, sr.
200: Braedon Summers, Sharpsville, jr.
400: Braedon Summers, Sharpsville, jr.
800: Colson Jenkins, Lakeview, jr.
1,600: Dennis Jones, West Middlesex, jr.
3,200: Luke Schneider, West Middlesex, so.
110 hurdles: Colby Johnson, West Middlesex, jr.
300 hurdles: Clay Rhoades, Reynolds, sr.
400 relay: Sharpsville – Jaiden White (fr.), Zach Tedrow (sr.), Chance Miller (fr.), Braedon Summers (jr.)
1,600 relay: Reynolds – Troy DiGregorio (so.), Clay Rhoades (sr.), Johnny Bresnan (sr.), Patrick Lee (fr.)
3,200 relay: Mercer – Liam Mount (sr.), Braden Balaski (so.), Max Glaros (so.), Luke Childers (fr.)
Triple jump: Jake Williams, Reynolds, jr.
Long jump: Johnny Bresnan, Reynolds, sr.
High jump: Logan Turton, Mercer, sr.
High jump: Jacob Williams, Reynolds, jr.
Pole vault: Willum Sheffler, Wilmington, sr.
Discus: Calogano Wilkins, Lakeview, sr.
Shot put: Will Bruckner, Wilmington, so.
Shot put: Marcel Cheeks, Kennedy Catholic, so.
Javelin: Lane Smith, Lakeview, sr.
Region champion – Lakeview
Region athlete of the year – Gavin Murdock, Lakeview

REGION 2 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Keenan Scullin, Hickory, so.
200: Keenan Scullin, Hickory, so.
400: Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.
800: Tommy Hunyadi, Hickory, sr.
1,600: Josh Jones, Grove City, jr.
3,200: Caden Riethmiller, Hickory, fr.
110 hurdles: Levi Prementine, Slippery Rock, so.
300 hurdles: Levi Prementine, Slippery Rock, so.
400 relay: Hickory – Ramarion Whitehead (sr.), Keenan Scullin (so.), Luke Nevil (so.), Luca Bertolasio (jr.)
1,600 relay: Greenville – Levi Swartz (sr.), Ty Csonka (sr.), Toby Williams (sr.), Riley Runyon (sr.)
3,200 relay: Grove City – MJ Pottinger (fr.), Justy Brown (jr.), Wyatt Shepson (so.), Caleb Hawke (sr.)
Triple jump: Ethan Folmer, Slippery Rock, sr.
Long jump: Luca Bertolasio, Hickory, jr.
High jump: Ethan Folmer, Slippery Rock, sr.
Pole vault: Jackson Timko, Grove City, jr.
Discus: Seaton Wozniak, Slippery Rock, sr.
Shot put: Seaton Wozniak, Slippery Rock, sr.
Javelin: Malachi Hyde, Greenville, so.

Second team

100: Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.
200: Trey Reznor, Grove City, jr.
400: Riley Runyon, Greenville, sr.
800: Wyatt Shepson, Grove City, so.
1,600: Tommy Hunyadi, Hickory, sr.
3,200: Josh Jones, Grove City, jr.
110 hurdles: Mac Messer, Grove City, jr.
300 hurdles: Aaron Jackson, Grove City, sr.
400 relay: Slippery Rock – Brendan Earl (sr.), Eli Anderson (so.), John Sabo (jr.), Tom Tedesco (sr.)
1,600 relay: Grove City – Trey Reznor (jr.), Aaron Jackson (sr.), Caleb Hawke (sr.), Justy Brown (jr.)
3,200 relay: Greenville – Jase Herrick (jr.), Riley Runyon (sr.), Jalen Ritzert (sr.), Toby Williams (sr.)
Triple jump: Josh Dreves, Grove City, sr.
Long jump: Coldan Barr, Grove City, sr.
High jump: Levi Prementine, Slippery Rock, so.
Pole vault: Noah Byun, Grove City, sr.
Discus: Collin Richards, Hickory, sr.
Shot put: Zach Hoehn, Slippery Rock, jr.
Javelin: Karson Cropp, Commodore Perry, sr.
Region champion – Grove City
Region athlete of the year – Keenan Scullin, Hickory

REGION 3 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Ethen Knox, Oil City, so.
100: Levi Tasker, Corry, sr.
200: Ethen Knox, Oil City, so.
400: Konner Sayre, Meadville, sr.
800: Corban Reinard, Warren, jr.
1,600: Caleb Prettyman, Franklin, sr.
3,200: Caleb Prettyman, Franklin, sr.
110 hurdles: Kaiden Shreve, Oil City, jr.
300 hurdles: Ethan Best, Warren, jr.
400 relay: Meadville – Alex Kinder (jr.), Nick Williams, (so.), Konner Sayre (sr.), Khalon Simmons (jr.)
1,600 relay: Warren – Ethan Best (jr.), Ben White (sr.), Ricky Madril (sr.), Graham Carr (sr.)
3,200 relay: Warren – Corban Reinard (jr.), Graham Carr (sr.), Sam Lindell (fr.), Hugh Harrison (so.)
Triple jump: Khalon Simmons, Meadville, jr.
Long jump: Khalon Simmons, Meadville, jr.
High jump: Jake Hornbeck, Oil City, jr.
High jump: Sawyer Cavalline, Oil City, so.
High jump: Kellen Ball, Meadville, fr.
Pole vault: Jacob Graham, Franklin sr.
Discus: Drew Wilkinson, Franklin, jr.
Shot put: Xavier Reyda, Corry, sr.
Shot put: Drew Wilkinson, Franklin, jr.
Javelin: Drew Wilkinson, Franklin, jr.

Second team

100: Nick Williams, Meadville, so.
200: Nick Williams, Meadville, so.
400: Ethen Knox, Oil City, so.
800: Caleb Prettyman, Franklin, sr.
1,600: Jack Mumford, Oil City, so.
3,200: Jack Mumford, Oil City, so.
110 hurdles: Nathan Pfenningwerth, Franklin, so.
300 hurdles: Nathan Pfenningwerth, Franklin, so.
400 relay: Warren – Arick Allen (sr.), Cayden Wright (jr.), Ethan Best (jr.), Ben White (sr.)
1,600 relay: Meadville – Alex Kinder (jr.), Braden Costello (so.), Konner Sayre (sr.), Nick Williams (so.)
3,200 relay: Corry – Stephen Brady (jr.), Zachary Turben (fr.), Tavon Kornikoski (so.), Devin Graham (jr.)
Triple jump: Gavin Stephens, Oil City, fr.
Long jump: Kaiden Shreve, Oil City, jr.
High jump: Devin Hagg, Franklin, jr.
Pole vault: Charlie Minor, Meadville, jr.
Discus: Cam Crocker, Oil City, jr.
Shot put: Justice Esser, Meadville, so.
Javelin: Nolan Carey, Corry, fr.
Region champion – Oil City
Region athlete of the year – Drew Wilkinson, Franklin

REGION 4 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Kaleb Sopher, Titusville, sr.
200: Kaleb Sopher, Titusville, sr.
400: Wesley Paris, Seneca, so.
800: Clay Bendig, Seneca, sr.
1,600: Landon Myer, Union City, sr.
3,200: Zac Shumac, Seneca, jr.
110 hurdles: Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.
300 hurdles: Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.
400 relay: Eisenhower – Alex Hummel (sr.), Keegan Eckstrom (jr.), Austin Hannold (jr.), Mikael Beaver (jr.)
1,600 relay: Seneca – Michael Werner (so.), Clay Bendig (sr.), Wesley Paris (so.), Dylan Myers (jr.)
3,200 relay: Seneca – Kirk Brace (sr.), Michael Werner (so.), Clay Bendig (sr.), Jed Brown (so.)
Triple jump: Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.
Long jump: Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.
High jump: Vincent Rupp, Seneca, sr.
Pole vault: Reed Yost, Seneca, so.
Discus: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, sr.
Shot put: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, sr.
Javelin: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, sr.

Second team

100: Wesley Paris, Seneca, so.
200: Wesley Paris, Seneca, so.
400: Joe Anaya, Union City, sr.
800: Landon Myer, Union City, sr.
1,600: Michael Werner, Seneca, so.
3,200: Isaiah Yoder, Titusville, jr.
110 hurdles: Landen Wolfkiel, Titusville, so.
300 hurdles: Landen Wolfkiel, Titusville, so.
400 relay: Seneca – Gabe Harwood (sr.), John Morvay (jr.), Dylan Myers (jr.), Anthony Buscemi (jr.)
1,600 relay: Union City – Landon Myer (sr.), Joe Anaya (sr.), Zachary Beckwith (jr.), Tyler Parkhurst (sr.)
3,200 relay: Union City – Joe Anaya (sr.), Landon Myer (sr.), Zachary Beckwith (jr.), Ian Gross (fr.)
Triple jump: Ryan Miller, Seneca, jr.
Long jump: Kaleb Sopher, Titusville, sr.
High jump: Lee Hoover, Seneca, so.
Pole vault: Ethan Nizzi, Eisenhower, jr.
Discus: Cole Endres, Titusville, sr.
Shot put: Dylan Ellenberger, Seneca, jr.
Javelin: Bobby Yost, Seneca, sr.
Region champion – Seneca
Region athlete of the year – Lodge Nosko, Titusville

REGION 5 ALL-STARS

First team

100: Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
200: Camden Bryant, Mercyhurst Prep, so.
400: Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.
800: Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.
1,600: Ben Schrumpf, Fort LeBoeuf, jr.
3,200: Ben Schrumpf, Fort LeBoeuf, jr.
110 hurdles: Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
300 hurdles: Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
400 relay: Fort LeBoeuf – Tristin Harris (sr.), Hayden Skinner (sr.), Donovan Davis (sr.), Damian Blose (fr.)
1,600 relay: North East – Kameron Chadsey (jr.), Aidan Reinsel (sr.), Shane Keith (sr.), Nick Kerner (sr.)
3,200 relay: North East – Riley Kordes (jr.), Aidan Reinsel (sr.), Lucas Boyd (jr.), Kameron Chadsey (jr.)
Triple jump: Donovan Davis, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
Long jump: Brandon Konieczki, Harbor Creek, jr.
High jump: Travis Kruszewski, Harbor Creek, sr.
Pole vault: Conner McChesney, Fort LeBoeuf, so.
Discus: Nick Krahe, Harbor Creek, jr.
Shot put: Nick Krahe, Harbor Creek, jr.
Javelin: Adam Lichtinger, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.

Second team

100: Dominic Maas, North East, sr.
200: Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
400: Chase Reeves, Iroquois, sr.
800: Aidan Reinsel, North East, sr.
1,600: Max Dailey, Harbor Creek, sr.
3,200: Logan Byerly, Harbor Creek, jr.
110 hurdles: Charles Chevalier, Fairview, jr.
300 hurdles: Damian Blose, Fort LeBoeuf, fr.
400 relay: Mercyhurst Prep – Aronde Bridgett (sr.), Isaac Conners (jr.), Ja’son Ellman (so.), Camden Bryant (so.)
1,600 relay: Fort LeBoeuf – Jackson Bowers (so.), Daejon Duryee (so.), Hayden Skinner (sr.), Damian Blose (fr.)
3,200 relay: Harbor Creek – Logan Byerly (jr.), Max Dailey (sr.), Peyton Brewer (jr.), Nathan Smith (so.)
Triple jump: Gavin Ennis, Harbor Creek, sr.
Long jump: Donovan Davis, Fort LeBoeuf, sr.
High jump: Logan Frazao, Fairview, sr.
Pole vault: Toby Charlton, Harbor Creek, sr.
Discus: Nathan Digilio, North East, sr.
Shot put: Hayden Mahoney, Harbor Creek, sr.
Javelin: Conner McChesney, Fort LeBoeuf, so.
Region champion – Fort LeBoeuf
Region athlete of the year – Hayden Skinner, Fort LeBoeuf

REGION 6 ALL-STARS

First team

100: DaMario Crawford, Cathedral Prep, jr.
200: Benny Whitaker, McDowell, so.
400: Jake Walden, Cathedral Prep, sr.
800: Christian Mattern, McDowell, jr.
1,600: Christian Mattern, McDowell, jr.
3,200: Landen Owens, McDowell, sr.
110 hurdles: Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.
300 hurdles: Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.
400 relay: Cathedral Prep – Taijoun Williams (fr.), Wakeem Page (jr.), Cam Bridges (jr.), DaMario Crawford (jr.)
1,600 relay: McDowell – Christian Mattern (jr.), Caleb Willis (sr.), Kamden Kramer (fr.), Brady Heeter (so.)
3,200 relay: McDowell – Caleb Willis (sr.), Nicolin Pierce (jr.), Kamden Kramer (fr.), Brady Heeter (so.)
Triple jump: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, sr.
Long jump: Logan Anderson, General McLane, so.
High jump: Jace Walls, General McLane, jr.
Pole vault: Bradon Schneider, Erie, jr.
Discus: Christian Santiago, McDowell, jr.
Shot put: Ryan James, General McLane, jr.
Javelin: Christian Santiago, McDowell, jr.

Second team

100: Benny Whitaker, McDowell, so.
200: Lukas Jakubowski, General McLane, sr.
400: Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.
800: Kamden Kramer, McDowell, fr.
1,600: Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.
3,200: Nicolin Pierce, McDowell, jr.
110 hurdles: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, sr.
300 hurdles: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, sr.
400 relay: McDowell – Benny Whitaker (so.), Leo Whitaker (so.), Ray Jackson (jr.), Zach Hollenbeck (jr.)
1,600 relay: General McLane – Lucas Crow (jr.), Logan Anderson (so.), Zack Rolland (sr.), Aiden Seeman (sr.)
3,200 relay: General McLane – Shawn Stutts (jr.), Kyle Cousins (jr.), Ethan Webb (so.), Elliot Webb (so.)
Triple jump: Isaac Mroz, General McLane, sr.
Long jump: DaMario Crawford, Cathedral Prep, jr.
High jump: Adrien Tate, Erie, so.
Pole vault: Greg Berlin, McDowell, sr.
Discus: Ryan Visosky, McDowell, jr.
Shot put: Jessi Stempka, General McLane, jr.
Javelin: Magnus Lloyd, General McLane, so.
Region co-champions – General McLane, McDowell
Region co-athletes of the year – Christian Mattern, McDowell, and Christian Santiago, McDowell

More in Spring Sports