Connect with us

Basketball

District 9 and District 10 Basketball and Wrestling Schedule for Feb. 12, 2021

Feb. 12, 2021 Basketball and Wrestling Schedule

The schedule is subject to change without notice and could be impacted at any point throughout the day/night because of a school’s COVID-19 protocols.

E-mail us to submit any changes

FRIDAY, FEB. 12

DISTRICT 9 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Clarion-Limestone at Forest Area at West Forest, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Venango Catholic at North Clarion, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
DuBois at Punxsutawney
Sheffield at Curwensville
Moniteau at Redbank Valley
Union at A-C Valley
Port Allegany at Galeton
Brookville at Brockway

DISTRICT 9 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

North Clarion at Venango Catholic, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Northern Potter at Oswayo Valley, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Ridgway at St. Marys, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Forest Area at Clarion-Limestone, 6:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Port Allegany at Smethport
Brockway at Brookville
Kane at Otto-Eldred
Central-Martinsburg at Clearfield
Glendale at DuBois Central Catholic
A-C Valley at Union
Redbank Valley at Moniteau
Curwensville at Sheffield – PPD to March 6
Austin at Cameron County – Canceled

DISTRICT 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Mercyhurst Prep at Erie First Christian, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Youngsville at Cambridge Springs, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Meadville at Cathedral Prep
Cochranton at Union City
Eisenhower at Saegertown
Commodore Perry at Lakeview
Fort LeBouef at Harbor Creek
Fairview at Oil City
Mercer at Rocky Grove
McDowell at General McLane
Reynolds at West Middlesex
Sharpsville at Grove City
Franklin at Sharon
Iroquois at Maplewood
Hickory at Slippery Rock
Northwestern at Seneca
Kennedy Catholic at Farrell
Warren at Conneaut (Pa.)
North East at Conneaut (Ohio)
Corry at Titusville – PPD

DISTRICT 10 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Union City at Eisenhower
Sharon at Fairview – PPD
West Middlesex at Farrell – PPD

DISTRICT 9 AND 10 WRESTLING

Port Allegany at Johnsonburg
St. Marys at Ridgway
McDowell at Mentor (Ohio)

More in Basketball