Connect with us

Basketball

District 9 and District 10 Basketball and Wrestling Schedule for Feb. 13, 2021

Feb. 13, 2021 Basketball and Wrestling Schedule

The schedule is subject to change without notice and could be impacted at any point throughout the day/night because of a school’s COVID-19 protocols.

E-mail us to submit any changes

DISTRICT 9 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Karns City at Venango Catholic, 11:30 a.m., Varsity Only
Clarion at Keystone, 12:30 p.m.
Forest Area at North Clarion, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Austin at Otto-Eldred, 1:30 p.m.
DuBois Central Catholic at Sheffield, 1:30 p.m.
Cameron County at Northern Potter, 2:30 p.m.
Bradford at Ridgway, 2:30 p.m.
St. Marys at Oswayo Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Penn Cambria at DuBois, 7:30 p.m.
Johnsonburg at Elk County Catholic, 8 p.m.
Elk County Catholic at Coudersport – PPD

DISTRICT 9 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

A-C Valley at Clarion-Limestone, 11 a.m., Varsity Only
Coudersport at Oswayo Valley, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Marion Center at Punxsutawney, 1:30 p.m.
Keystone at Clarion, 2:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Bradford at Cameron County, 2:30 p.m.
Indiana at Redbank Valley, 2:30 p.m.
DuBois at Central Mountain, 4 p.m.
Otto-Eldred at Elk County Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Corry at Union City, Noon
Kennedy Catholic at Reynolds, Noon
Fort LeBoeuf at Fairview, 2:30 p.m.
Greenville at Laurel, 2:30 p.m.
Seneca at Harbor Creek, 2:30 p.m.
Iroquois at Girard, 4 p.m.
Wilmington at Sharon, 4:30 p.m.
Erie High at Mercyhurst Prep, 5:30 p.m.
Grove City at Cathedral Prep, 7 p.m.
Rocky Grove at West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Pa.) at Meadville, 7:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin at Hickory, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 10 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

McDowell at General McLane, 1 p.m.
Sharpsville at Commodore Perry, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Wilmington at Laurel, 2:30 p.m.
Neshannock at Greenville, 2:30 p.m.
Oil City at Hickory, 2:30 p.m.
Reynolds at Sharon, 2:30 p.m.
Villa Maria at Harbor Creek, 6:30 p.m.
New Castle at Farrell, 7:30 p.m.
Union City at Corry Youngsville at Corry, 7:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Ohio) at St. John School (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Seneca, 7:30 p.m.
Girard at Cambridge Springs – Canceled

DISTRICT 9 AND 10 WRESTLING

Hollidaysburg at Brockway
Redbank Valley at Cathedral Prep – Canceled
D10 Class 2A Sections I, 2, 3 and 4 Individual Tournaments

More in Basketball