Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 2-3 District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedule

Dec. 2-3 District 9 and District 10 basketball schedule.

All games are subject to change without notice. Times are what was reported to us but may be affected by games being played prior to the games listed or may be changed by the tournament hosts. Anyone wishing to have an accurate time should contact the school or team involved.

FRIDAY, DEC. 2

BOYS

           

Armstrong Tournament

Grove City vs. Armstrong, 7:30 p.m.

A-C Valley Hoops for Heroes

Karns City vs. Porterville Christian, 6 p.m.
A-C Valley vs. North East, 7:30 p.m.

Brookville Tournament

Union vs. Brockway, 4:30 p.m.
Warren vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.

Fairview Tournament

Seneca vs. Erie, 7 p.m.
Harbor Creek vs. Fairview, 8:30 p.m.

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest

Youngsville vs. Oswayo Valley, 5 p.m.
Venango Catholic vs. Forest Area, 8 p.m.

Galeton Tournament

Austin vs. Williamson, 6:30 p.m.

               

Keystone Tournament

Clarion vs. Oil City, 6:30 p.m.
DuBois vs. Keystone, 8 p.m.

Lakeview Classic

Cambridge Springs vs. George Jr. Republic, 5:30 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Lakeview, 8:30 p.m.

Laurel Tournament>

Mercer vs. Riverside, 6 p.m.

Midland Tip-Off Classic at Geneva College

Hickory vs. Beaver Falls, 7:30 p.m.

   

Mount Lebabon Tournament

McDowell vs. Northgate, 6 p.m.

Neshannock Tournament

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Shenango, 6 p.m.

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred

Eisenhower vs. Bradford, 5:45 p.m.
Gowanda (NY) vs. Otto-Eldred, 8:15 p.m.

Redbank Valley Tournament

West Shamokin vs. Bishop McCort, 6 p.m.
Jamestown vs. Redbank Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Rocky Grove Tournament

Maplewood vs. Cranberry, 5:30 p.m.
Titusville vs. Rocky Grove, 8:30 p.m.

Sharon Tournament

Franklin vs. Mars, 6 p.m.
Meadville vs. Sharon, 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Tournament

North Clarion vs. Saegertown, 6 p.m.

Union City Tournament

Commodore Perry vs. Erie First Christiain, 6 p.m.
Iroquois vs. Union City,7:30 p.m.

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

Conneaut vs. West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.

Non-Tournament Games

Clearfield at Curwensville, 7:30 p.m.
Punxsutawney at DuBois Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Kane at Smethport, 7:30 p.m.
Slippery Rock vs. Mohawk, 7:30 p.m.
Cochranton at Corry, 7 p.m.

GIRLS

Brockway Tournament

DuBois vs. Clarion, 6:30 p.m.
Moniteau vs. Brockway, 8 p.m.

Brookville Tournament

Clarion-Limestone vs. Clearfield, 3 p.m.
North Clarion vs. Brookville, 6 p.m.

Border Battle at Cathedral Prep

Cardinal O’Hara (N.Y.) vs. Cathedral Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest

Youngsville vs. A-C Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Oswayo Valley vs. Forest Area,

Franklin Tournament

Iroquous vs. Conneaut, 5:30 p.m.
Redbank Valley vs. Franklin, 8:30 p.m.

Grove City Tournament

Greenville vs. Mercer, 6 p.m.

Harbor Creek Tournament at Harbor Creek Jr. High Gym

Fairview vs. North East, 6 p.m.
Cochranton vs. Harbor Creek 7:30 p.m.

Karns City Tournament

Wilmington vs. Neshannock, 5 p.m.
DuBois Central Catholic vs. Karns City, 7 p.m.

Meadville Tournament

Union City vs. Union, 5:30 p.m.
Seneca vs. Meadville, 8:30 p.m.

Northwestern Tournament at Northwestern Elementary School

Corry vs. Saegertown, 6 p.m.
Reynolds vs. Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred

Bradford vs. Allegany-Limestone (NY), 4:15 p.m.
Gowanda (NY) vs. Otto-Eldred, 7:15 p.m.

Rocky Grove Tournament

Oil City vs. Cranberry, 4 p.m.
Titusville vs. Rocky Grove, 7 p.m.

Seneca Valley Tournament

McDowell vs. Seneca Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Slippery Rock Tournament

Laurel vs. Mars, 5 p.m.
Slippery Rock vs. Mercyhurst Prep, 8 p.m.

Warren Tournament

Punxsutawney vs. Maplewood, 6:30 p.m.
Keystone vs. Warren, 8 p.m.

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

Sharpsville vs. West Middlesex, 6 p.m.

Windber Tournament

Lakeview vs. Windber, 8:05 p.m.

Non-Tournament Games

Northern Potter at North Penn-Mansfield, 7:30 p.m.
Johnsonburg at Coudersport, 7:30 p.m.
Cameron County at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.
Hickory at Fort LeBoeuf, 7:30 p.m.
Sharon at Farrell, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 3

BOYS

Armstrong Tournament
(Kiski Area, Geibel Catholic, Grove City, Armstrong)

Consolation: 2:30 p.m.
Championship: 5:30 p.m.

A-C Valley Hoops for Heroes

Karns City vs. North East, 3 p.m.
A-C Valley vs. Portersville Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Brookville Tournament
(Union, Brockway, Warren, Brookville)

Consolation: 3:30 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.

Fairview Tournament

Seneca vs. Harbor Creek, 6 p.m.
Erie vs. Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest
(Youngsville, Oswayo Valley, Venango Catholic, Forest Area)

Consolation: 1 p.m.
Championship: 3 p.m.

Galeton Tournament

Austin vs. Galeton, Either 4 p.m. or 8:30 p.m.
Williamson vs. Galeton, Either 4 p.m. or 8:30 p.m.

Keystone Tournament
(Keystone, DuBois, Oil City, Clarion)

Consolation: 2 p.m.
Championship: 3:30 p.m.

Lakeview Classic
(Cambridge Springs, George Jr. Republic, Northwestern, Lakeview)

TBA

Laurel Tournament

Mercer vs. Ellwood City (Lincoln), 4:30 p.m.

Midland Tip-Off Classic at Beaver Falls Middle School

Hickory vs. Central Valley, 6 p.m.

Mount Lebanon Tournament

McDowell vs. Laurel Highlands, 3:30 p.m.

Neshannock Tournament
(Mercyhurst Prep, Shenango, Academy For Urban Schools (Ohio), Neshannock)

Consolation: TBA
Championship: TBA

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred
(Eisenhower, Bradford, Gowanda (NY), Otto-Eldred

Consolation: 1:30 p.m.
Championship: 5 p.m.

Redbank Valley Tournament
(Redbank Valley, Jamestown, Bishop McCort, West Shamokin)

Consolation, 6 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Rocky Grove Tournament
(Maplewood, Cranberry, Titusville, Rocky Grove)

Consolation: 2:30 p.m.
Championship: 5:30 p.m.

Sharon Tournament
(Mars, Franklin, Meadville, Sharon)

Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Tournament

Sheffield vs. North Clarion/Saegertown loser, 4:30 p.m.
Sheffield vs. North Clarion/Saegertown winner, 7:30 p.m.

Union City Tournament

Commodore Perry vs. Iroquois, 6 p.m.
Erie First Christian vs. Union City, 7:30 p.m.

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

Greenville vs. West Middlesex, 7 p.m.

Non-Tournament Games

Sharpsville at Brookfield (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Brockway Tournament
(DuBois, Clarion, Moniteau, Brockway)

Consolation: 11 a.m.
Championship: 12:30 p.m.

Brookville Tournament
(C-L, Clearfield, North Clarion, Brookville)

Consolation: 2 p.m.
Championship: 5:30 p.m.

Border Battle at Cathedral Prep

Bishop Kearney (N.Y.) vs. Cathedral Prep, 12:45 p.m.

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest
(Youngsville, A-C Valley, Oswayo Valley, Forest Area)

Franklin Tournament

Conneaut vs. Redbank Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Iroquois vs. Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Grove City Tournament

Mercer vs. Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Harbor Creek Tournament at Harbor Creek Jr. High Gym

Cochranton vs. Fairview, 6 p.m.
North East vs. Harbor Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Karns City Tournament

(Wilmington, Neshannock, DCC, Karns City)

Consolation: 4 p.m.
Championship: 7 p.m.

Meadville Tournament
(Union City, Union, Seneca, Meadville)

Consolation:
Championship:

Northwestern Tournament at Northwestern Elementary School
(Corry, Saegertown, Reynolds, Northwestern)

Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred
(Gowanda (NY), Alleghany-Limestone (NY), Bradford, Otto-Eldred)

Consolation: Noon
Championship: 3 p.m.

Rocky Grove Tournament
(Oil City, Cranberry, Titusville, Rocky Grove)

Consolation: 1 p.m.
Championship: 4 p.m.

Seneca Valley Tournament
(McDowell, Seneca Valley, Canon-McMillen, Hampton)

Consolation: TBA
Championship: TBA

Slippery Rock Tournament
(Laurel, Mars, Slippery Rock, Mercyhurst Prep)

Consolation: 5 p.m.
Championship: 8 p.m.

Warren Tournament
(Punxsutawney, Maplewood, Keystone, Warren)

Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

Cambridge Springs vs. West Middlesex, 5:30 p.m.

Windber Tournament
(Lakeview, Windber, United, Everett)

Consolation: TBA
Championship: TBA

More in Basketball

Copyright © 2020 YourDailyLocal.