Connect with us

Basketball

Pizza Hut Scoreboard Dec. 2, 2022: D9/10 Basketball

Dec. 2 District 9 and District 10 basketball scores powered by Pizza Hut

Boys RecapsGirls Recaps

BOYS

Armstrong Tournament

           

Armstrong 55, Grove City 35

A-C Valley Hoops for Heroes

Karns City 76, Porterville Christian 39
North East 50, A-C Valley 41

Brookville Tournament

Union 64, Brockway 34
Warren 65, Brookville 50

Fairview Tournament

Erie 63, Seneca 52
Harbor Creek 49, Fairview 38

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest

Youngsville 49, Oswayo Valley 47
Venango Catholic 59, Forest Area 29

Galeton Tournament

Williamson 50, Austin 45

Keystone Tournament

               

Oil City 74, Clarion 40
DuBois 60, Keystone 40

Lakeview Classic

Cambridge Springs 68, George Junior Republic 43
Lakeview 37, Northwestern 35

Laurel Tournament>

Mercer 42, Riverside 37

Midland Tip-Off Classic at Geneva College

Hickory 52, Beaver Falls 36

Mount Lebanon Tournament

   

McDowell 56, Northgate 39

Neshannock Tournament

Shenango 58, Mercyhurst Prep 46

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Oto-Eldred

Bradford 67, Eisenhower 40
Otto-Eldred 72, Gowanda (NY) 28

Redbank Valley Tournament

Bishop McCort 50, West Shamokin 31
Jamestown 51, Redbank Valley 48

Rocky Grove Tournament

Cranberry 60, Maplewood 31
Rocky Grove 67, Titusville 50

Sharon Tournament

Mars 80, Franklin 71, overtime
Meadville 82, Sharon 66

Sheffield Tournament

Saegertown 63, North Clarion 51

Union City Tournament

Erie First Christian 54, Commodore Perry 42
Union City 42, Iroquois 28

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

West Middlesex 47, Conneaut 26

Non-Tournament Games

Clearfield 56, Curwensville 39
DuBois Central Catholic 58, Punxsutawney 53
Kane 48, Smethport 45, overtime
Mohawk 57, Slippery Rock 55
Corry 62, Cochranton 53

GIRLS

Brockway Tournament

DuBois 44, Clarion 19
Moniteau 55, Brockway 23

Brookville Tournament

Clarion-Limestone 43, Clearfield 41
North Clarion 60, Brookville 43

Border Battle at Cathedral Prep

Cathedral Prep 70, Cardinal O’Hara (N.Y.) 36

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest

Youngsville 32, A-C Valley 31
Forest Area 19, Oswayo Valley 14

Franklin Tournament

Redbank Valley 68, Franklin 26
Conneaut 58, Iroquois 15

Galeton Tournament

Bucktail 36, Austin 27
Williamson 45, Galeton 2

Grove City Tournament

Greenville 51, Mercer 17

Harbor Creek Tournament at Harbor Creek Jr. High Gym

Fairview 53, North East 30
Harbor Creek 67, Cochranton 23

Karns City Tournament

Neshannock 47, Wilmington 24
DuBois Central Catholic 45, Karns City 36

Meadville Tournament

Union City 50, Union 24
Seneca 65, Meadville 35

Northwestern Tournament at Northwestern Elementary School

Saegertown 29, Corry 17
Northwestern 67, Reynolds 19

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred

Bradford 32, Allegany-Limestone (NY) 16
Otto-Eldred 60, Gowanda (NY) 13

Rocky Grove Tournament

Oil City 51, Cranberry 27
Titusville 46, Rocky Grove 14

Seneca Valley Tournament

McDowell 50, Seneca Valley 43, overtime

Slippery Rock Tournament

Mars 48, Laurel 44
Mercyhurst Prep 56, Slippery Rock 8

Warren Tournament

Punxsutawney 58, Maplewood 41
Warren 48, Keystone 14

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

West Middlesex 45, Sharpsville 38

Windber Tournament

Lakeview 35, Windber 19

Non-Tournament Games

Northern Potter 37, North Penn-Mansfield 25
Coudersport 39, Johnsonburg 22
St. Marys 49, Cameron County 13
Hickory 57, Fort LeBoeuf 43
Sharron 52, Farrell 49

More in Basketball