Connect with us

Football

District 9 and District 10 Week 4 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2020 season. The Week 4 picks are below.

Fan Picks

Standings (After Week 4)

Hagberg (99-17), Rhoades (98-18), Rossetti (96-20), Close (92-24), Bakaysa (85-31)

JARED BAKAYSA (23-7)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Redbank Valley
Brockway over Cowanesque Valley
Brookville over Moniteau
Karns City over Punxsutawney
Central Clarion County over DuBois
Keystone over Curwensville
Ridgway over St. Marys
Kane over Bradford
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Otto-Eldred over Cameron County – PPD
Smethport over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds vs. West Middlesex – No pick
Wilmington over Greenville
Farrell over Sharpsville
Hickory over Grove City
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Saegertown over Lakeview
Cambridge Springs over Northwestern
Eisenhower over Union City
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Conneaut over Titusville
Meadville over Franklin
Oil City over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
McDowell over Erie – PPD
Mercyhurst Prep over Girard
Mercer over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Cochranton
Iroquois over Seneca
General McLane over North East

ANDY CLOSE (27-3)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Redbank Valley
Brockway over Cowanesque Valley
Brookville over Moniteau
Karns City over Punxsutawney
Central Clarion County over DuBois
Keystone over Curwensville
St. Marys over Ridgway
Kane over Bradford
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Otto-Eldred over Cameron County – PPD
Smethport over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over West Middlesex
Wilmington over Greenville
Farrell over Sharpsville
Hickory over Grove City
Sharon over Slippery Rock
Lakeview over Saegertown
Cambridge Springs over Northwestern
Eisenhower over Union City
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Conneaut over Titusville
Meadville over Franklin.
Oil City over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
McDowell over Erie – PPD
Girard over Mercyhurst Prep
Mercer over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Cochranton
Iroquois over Seneca
General McLane over North East

BRIAN HAGBERG (30-0)

DISTRICT 9

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley
Brookville over Moniteau                                                                                                                              Brockway over Cowanesque Valley
Karns City over Punxsutawney                                                                                                              Central Clarion County over DuBois
Keystone over Curwensville
St. Marys over Ridgway
Kane over Bradford
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Otto-Eldred over Cameron County – PPD
Smethport over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over West Middlesex
Wilmington over Greenville
Farrell over Sharpsville
Hickory over Grove City
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Lakeview over Saegertown
Northwestern over Cambridge Springs
Eisenhower over Union City
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Conneaut over Titusville
Meadville over Franklin
Oil City over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
McDowell over Erie – PPD 
Girard over Mercyhurst Prep
Mercer over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Cochranton
Iroquois over Seneca
General McLane over North East

RICH RHOADES (28-2)

DISTRICT 9

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley
Brockway over Cowanesque Valley
Brookville over Moniteau
Karns City over Punxsutawney
Central Clarion County over DuBois
Keystone over Curwensville
Ridgway over St. Marys
Kane over Bradford at Kane
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Otto-Eldred over Cameron County – PPD
Smethport over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over West Middlesex
Wilmington over Greenville
Farrell over Sharpsville
Hickory over Grove City
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Lakeview over Saegertown
Northwestern over Cambridge Springs
Eisenhower over Union City
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Conneaut over Titusville
Meadville over Franklin
Oil City over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
McDowell over Erie – PPD
Mercyhurst Prep over Girard
Mercer over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Cochranton
Iroquois over Seneca
General McLane over North East

CHRIS ROSSETTI (28-2)

DISTRICT 9

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley
Brockway over Cowanesque Valley
Brookville over Moniteau
Karns City over Punxsutawney
Central Clarion County over DuBois
Keystone over Curwensville
Ridgway over St. Marys
Kane over Bradford
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Otto-Eldred over Cameron County – PPD
Smethport over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over West Middlesex
Wilmington over Greenville
Farrell over Sharpsville
Hickory over Grove City
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Lakeview over Saegertown
Northwestern over Cambridge Springs
Eisenhower over Union City
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Conneaut over Titusville
Meadville over Franklin
Oil City over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
McDowell over Erie – PPD
Mercyhurst Prep over Girard
Mercer over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Cochranton
Iroquois over Seneca
General McLane over North East

More in Football