Connect with us

Football

All-Region Football Teams Released In D-10

SHARON, Pa. – District 10  all-region football teams were released on Thursday.

Region all-stars are voted on by the region coaches.

Region players of the year were as follows: Region 1 Cole Toy (Reynolds) – Region 2 – Ethan Susen, Wilmington;  Region 3 – Michael Henwood, Hickory; Region 4 Ryan Tewell, Northwestern – Region 5 – Owen Trumbull, Eisenhower; Region 6 – Casey Smith, Harbor Creek; Region 7 – Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf;  Region 8 – Maria Fontanazza, Oil City.

The full teams are listed below.

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Nathan Miller — Reynolds — 10 — TE

Chris Smith — W. Middlesex — 12 — WR

Eddie Lowe — W. Middlesex — 12 — WR

Ty Tate — W. Middlesex — 12 — QB

Cole Toy — Reynolds — 12 — RB

Ian Smith — W. Middlesex — 11 — RB

Aidan Bright — Mercer — 12 — AP

Luke Faber — Reynolds — 12 — OL

Rocco John-Daniello — Reynolds — 12 — OL

Kaleb Turcotte — W. Middlesex — 12 — OL

Nick Kobielus — W. Middlesex — 12 — OL

Nick Gearhart — W. Middlesex — 12 — OL

Region 1
Special teams

Eli Asche — W. Middlesex — 11 — K

Ty Tate — W. Middlesex — 12 — P

Defense

Nick Kobielus — W. Middlesex — 12 — DL

Luke Faber — Reynolds — 12 — DL

Chris Smith — W. Middlesex — 12 — DL

Rocco John-Daniello — Reynolds — 12 — DL

Triston Barr — Mercer — 11 — DL

Cole Toy — Reynolds — 12 — LB

Aidan Mull — Reynolds — 12 — LB

Ian Smith — W. Middlesex — 11 — LB

Nathan Miller — Reynolds — 10 — LB

Dreyvin Livingston — Reynolds — 12 — DB

Colby Johnson — W. Middlesex — 10 — DB

Ty Tate — W. Middlesex — 12 — DB

Alex Rea — W. Middlesex — 12 — DB

Second team

Offense

Malachi Owens — Ken. Catholic — 10 — TE

Luca Tofani — Reynolds — 12 — WR

Quinton Earley — Reynolds — 12 — WR

Brayden McCloskey — Reynolds — 10 — QB

Dreyvin Livingston — Reynolds — 12 — RB

Alex Rea — W. Middlesex — 12 — RB

Aidan Mull — Reynolds — 12 — AP

Triston Barr — Mercer — 11 — OL

Colsen Minshull — Mercer — 11 — OL

Mitchell Mason — Reynolds — 11 — OL

Marlin Jones — Reynolds — 11 — OL

Nathan Leksell — Reynolds — 10 — OL

Special teams

Dreyvin Livingston — Reynolds — 12 — K

Rocco John-Daniello — Reynolds — 12 — P

Defense

Mitchell Mason — Reynolds — 11 — DL

Kaleb Turcotte — W. Middlesex — 12 — DL

Aaron Turnee — Ken. Catholic — 12 — DL

Jake Burk — Mercer — 10 — DL

Austin Carothers — Mercer — 12 — DL

Kole Tarary — Ken. Catholic — 11 — LB

Zack Swartz — Mercer — 11 — LB

Matt Jordan — Ken. Catholic — 12 — LB

Nathan Haines — Mercer — 10 — LB

Jalen Wagner — Reynolds — 10 — LB

Clayton Rhoades — Reynolds — 11 — DB

Hayden McLaughlin — Reynolds — 11 — DB

Luca Tofani — Reynolds — 12 — DB

Eddie Lowe — W. Middlesex — 12 — DB

Region champion — Reynolds

Region player of the year — Cole Toy, Reynolds

REGION 2 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Jordan Hess — Wilmington — 12 — TE

Brice Butler — Farrell — 12 — WR

Rufus Byler — Greenville — 12 — WR

Mason Reed — Wilmington — 12 — WR

Caelan Bender — Wilmington — 12 — QB

Anthony Stallworth — Farrell — 11 — RB

Darren Miller — Wilmington — 12 — RB

Ethan Susen — Wilmington — 12 — AP

Gary Satterwhite — Farrell — 12 — OL

Weston Phanco — Wilmington — 12 — OL

Jake Chimiak — Wilmington — 12 — OL

Morgan Whiting — Wilmington — 12 — OL

Connor Vass-Gal — Wilmington — 12 — OL

Region 2
Special teams

Daniel Hartwell — Wilmington — 12 — K

Caelan Bender — Wilmington — 12 — P

Defense

Gary Satterwhite — Farrell — 12 — DL

Weston Phanco — Wilmington — 12 — DL

Cole Karpinski — Greenville — 11 — DL

Morgan Whiting — Wilmington — 12 — DL

Jake Chimiak — Wilmington — 12 — DL

Connor Vass-Gal — Wilmington — 12 — DL

Darren Miller — Wilmington — 12 — LB

Taidon Strickland — Farrell — 11 — LB

Anthony D. Jackson — Farrell — 11 — LB

Omar Stewart — Farrell — 11 — LB

Devon McCurry — Sharpsville — 12 — LB

Ethan Susen — Wilmington — 12 — DB

Caelan Bender — Wilmington — 12 — DB

Brice Butler — Farrell — 12 — DB

Kylon Wilson — Farrell — 10 — DB

Mason Reed — Wilmington — 12 — DB

Danny Henwood — Sharpsville — 12 — DB

Second team

Offense

Cole Karpinski — Greenville — 11 — TE

Omar Stewart — Farrell — 11 — WR

Ryan Ladjevich — Sharpsville — 12 — WR

Christian Hartley — Farrell — 12 — QB

Chris Roth — Sharpsville — 11 — RB

Luke Edwards — Wilmington — 11 — RB

Danny Henwood — Sharpsville — 12 — AP

Brayden Penwell — Wilmington — 11 — OL

Jaiman Holden — Farrell — 11 — OL

Devon McCurry — Sharpsville — 12 — OL

Preston Williams — Farrell — 11 — OL

Garrett Hillard — Greenville — 12 — OL

Jacob Rust — Sharpsville — 11 — OL

Special teams

Liam Campbell — Sharpsville — 10 — K

Rufus Byler — Greenville — 12 — P

Defense

Jacob Rust — Sharpsville — 11 — DL

Andrew Frye — Sharpsville — 10 — DL

Preston Williams — Farrell — 11 — DL

Ross Swartz — Greenville — 12 — DL

Dom Alfredo — Sharpsville — 11 — DL

Braden Scarvel — Sharpsville — 10 — DL

Luke Edwards — Wilmington — 11 — LB

Lane Fry — Greenville — 12 — LB

Chris Roth — Sharpsville — 11 — LB

Skyler Sholler — Wilmington — 11 — LB

Jase Herrick — Greenville — 10 — DB

Zack Tedrow — Sharpsville — 11 — DB

Lamont Samuels — Farrell — 10 — DB

Braxton Shimrack — Wilmington — 12 — DB

Region champion — Wilmington

Region player of the year — Ethan Susen, Wilmington

REGION 3 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Rocco Iacino — Hickory — 12 — TE

Ramarion Whitehead — Hickory — 11 — WR

Anthony Pereira — Grove City — 11 — WR

Ja’on Phillips — Sharon — 11 — WR

Michael Henwood — Hickory — 12 — QB

Curtis Hovis — Grove City — 11 — RB

Tyvell Richardson — Sharon — 12 — RB

Matt Cannone — Hickory — 12 — AP

Thomas Dawson — Sharon — 12 — OL

Matt Howard — Grove City — 12 — OL

Michael Trinchese — Hickory — 12 — OL

Justin Schaeffer — Slippery Rock — 12 — OL

Joey Fazzone — Hickory — 11 — OL

Region 3
Special teams

Jake Auchter — Sharon — 12 — K

John Hake — Grove City — 11 — P

Defense

Tony Pilosi — Slippery Rock — 11 — DL

Matt Howard — Grove City — 12 — DL

Nate Wadsworth — Grove City — 11 — DL

Dalton Beatty — Hickory — 12 — DL

Rocco Iacino — Hickory — 12 — LB

Zack Martin — Grove City — 12 — LB

Jackson Pryts — Hickory — 11 — LB

Brett Galcik — Slippery Rock — 10 — LB

Michael Henwood — Hickory — 12 — DB

Ja’on Phillips — Sharon — 11 — DB

Ramarion Whitehead — Hickory — 11 — DB

Ryan Montgomery — Slippery Rock — 11 — DB

Second team

Offense

Zack Martin — Grove City — 12 — TE

Jackson Pryts — Hickory — 11 — WR

Ethan Plesakov — Slippery Rock — 12 — WR

John Sabo — Slippery Rock — 10 — WR

Logan Breese — Grove City — 12 — QB

Clay Wiesen — Hickory — 11 — RB

Shane Thompson — Slippery Rock — 11 — RB

Brett Galcik — Slippery Rock — 10 — AP

Bryce Carroll — Sharon — 11 — OL

Gage Dlugonski — Grove City — 11 — OL

Brody Galcik — Slippery Rock — 10 — OL

Dalton Beatty — Hickory — 12 — OL

Tony Pilosi — Slippery Rock — 11 — OL

Nate Wadsworth — Grove City — 11 — OL

Special teams

Lukas Jones — Hickory — 9 — K

Ethan Plesakov — Slippery Rock — 12 — P

Defense

Michael Trinchese — Hickory — 12 — DL

Justin Schaeffer — Slippery Rock — 12 — DL

Aidan Buck — Sharon — 12 — DL

Cole Hammerman — Grove City — 11 — DL

Charlie Dugo — Slippery Rock — 12 — LB

Evan Long — Slippery Rock — 12 — LB

Shane Rowe — Sharon — 11 — LB

Labrae Norris — Sharon — 10 — LB

Anthony Nemec — Grove City — 10 — LB

Matt Cannone — Hickory — 12 — DB

Gavin Lutz — Grove City — 9 — DB

Hayden McCreadie — Grove City — 10 — DB

Ethan Plesakov — Slippery Rock — 12 — DB

Region champion — Hickory

Region player of the year — Michael Henwood, Hickory

REGION 4 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Colton Smith — Cam. Springs — 12 — TE

Lane Barber — Lakeview — 12 — WR

Eric Steinle — Northwestern — 11 — WR

Gavin Murdock — Lakeview — 11 — QB

Ryan Tewell — Northwestern — 11 — QB

Kaleb Donor — Maplewood — 12 — RB

Austin Swift — Northwestern — 12 — RB

Jesse McFadden — Maplewood — 11 — AP

Joey King — Maplewood — 12 — OL

Cole Bish — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Dylan Maynard — Cochranton — 12 — OL

Spencer Kenny — Cochranton — 12 — OL

Preston Runser — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Region 4
Special teams

Preston Runser — Northwestern — 12 — K

Trenten Wheeler — Cam. Springs — 12 — P

Defense

Joey King — Maplewood — 12 — DL

Cole Bish — Northwestern — 12 — DL

Dylan Maynard — Cochranton — 12 — DL

Colton Smith — Cam. Springs — 12 — DL

Jesse McFadden — Maplewood — 11 — LB

Isaac DeVault — Lakeview — 12 — LB

Garrett Hodak — Cam. Springs — 11 — LB

Austin Bird — Northwestern — 12 — LB

Gavin Murdock — Lakeview — 12 — DB

Jack Martinec — Cochranton — 11 — DB

Asa Henderson — Cam. Springs — 12 — DB

Jon Gallo — Cochranton — 12 — DB

Connor Palmiero — Maplewood — 11 — DB

Jaden Reagle — Saegertown — 12 — DB

Second team

Offense

Austin Bird — Northwestern — 12 — TE

Aidan Rauscher — Cam. Springs — 12 — WR

Kendrick Hostetler — Cochranton — 12 — WR

Trenten Wheeler — Cam. Springs — 12 — QB

Jacob Reisinger — Saegertown — 12 — RB

Calogano Wilkins — Lakeview — 11 — RB

Zach Yoder — Saegertown — 10 — AP

Isaac DeVault — Lakeview — 12 — OL

Garrett Hodak — Cam. Springs — 11 — OL

Damon Kerr — Lakeview — 12 — OL

Jacob Jones — Cam. Springs — 12 — OL

Dylan Mullvin-Frye — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Joshua Perrine — Saegertown — 11 — OL

Special teams

Trenten Wheeler — Camb. Springs — 12 — K

Gavin Murdock — Lakeview — 11 — P

Defense

Spencer Kenny — Cochranton — 12 — DL

Jackson Carico — Cam. Springs — 11 — DL

Landon Caldwell — Saegertown — 11 — DL

Ryan Simitoski — Northwestern — 12 — DL

Trenten Wheeler — Cam. Springs — 12 — LB

Ramy Sample — Cochranton — 11 — LB

Lane Barber — Lakeview — 12 — LB

Ben Gilberto — Maplewood — 10 — LB

Dawson Fiesler — Northwestern — 12 — DB

Eric Steinle — Northwestern — 11 — DB

Jacob Reisinger — Saegertown — 12 — DB

Aidan Rauscher — Cam. Springs — 11 — DB

Region champion — Northwestern

Region player of the year — Ryan Tewell, Northwestern

REGION 5 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Mike Jones — Eisenhower — 11 — TE

Dillon Benson — Eisenhower — 12 — WR

Caleb Robinault — Eisenhower — 12 — WR

Owen Trumbull — Eisenhower — 12 — QB

Cael Black — Eisenhower — 11 — RB

Mike Hoopsick — Iroquois — 10 — RB

Zane Alexander — Eisenhower — 12 — AP

Jared Beers — Eisenhower — 12 — OL

Brodie Porter — Eisenhower — 12 — OL

Jarrett Moreland — Iroquois — 12 — OL

Gannon Jaquay — Eisenhower — 11 — OL

Ryan Woinelowicz — Union City — 12 — OL

Logan Kesselring — Union City — 12 — OL

Eisenhower’s Owen Trumbull

Region 5
Special teams

Jake Venman — Eisenhower — 11 — K

Antonio Rodriguez — Iroquois — 12 — P

Defense

Colby Hagg — Eisenhower — 12 — DL

Nick Kaday — Union City — 12 — DL

Cael Black — Eisenhower — 11 — DL

Ryan Woinelowicz — Union City — 12 — DL

Gannon Jaquay — Eisenhower — 11 — LB

Dante Carr — Iroquois — 12 — LB

Jared Beers — Eisenhower — 12 — LB

Antonio Rodriguez — Iroquois — 12 — LB

Owen Trumbull — Eisenhower — 12 — DB

Zane Alexander — Eisenhower — 12 — DB

Kyler Shaffer — Union City — 11 — DB

Caleb Robinault — Eisenhower — 12 — DB

Second team

Offense

Brandon Farley — Iroquois — 10 — TE

Jared Lorei — Seneca — 12 — WR

Anthony Buscemi — Seneca — 10 — WR

Kyler Shaffer — Union City — 11 — QB

Antonio Rodriguez — Iroquois — 12 — RB

Caleb Stull — Union City — 12 — RB

Dante Carr — Iroquois — 12 — AP

Chase Firestone — Seneca — 11 — OL

Jake Carr — Iroquois — 11 — OL

Caleb Penley — Eisenhower — 10 — OL

Conner Younger — Eisenhower — 10 — OL

Special teams

Logan Kibbie — Seneca — 10 — P

Defense

Mike Vanatta — Eisenhower — 10 — DL

Mike Spires — Seneca — 10 — DL

Jake Carr — Iroquois — 11 — DL

Jake Holmes — Seneca — 10 — DL

Benji Bauer — Eisenhower — 10 — LB

Ryan Miller — Seneca — 10 — LB

Brandon Farley — Iroquois — 10 — LB

Logan Kesselring — Union City — 12 — LB

Mike Hoopsick — Iroquois — 10 — LB

Carrion Combest — Iroquois — 11 — DB

Trevor Welker — Eisenhower — 12 — DB

Region champion — Eisenhower

Region player of the year — Owen Trumbull, Eisenhower

REGION 6 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Ryan Harvey — Gen. McLane — 2 — TE

Cody Smith — Harbor Creek — 12 — WR

Seth Fuller — North East — 12 — WR

Casey Smith — Harbor Creek — 12 — QB

Jaxon Scrutchins — Gen. McLane — 12 — RB

Cam Williamson — Harbor Creek — 11 — RB

Marrick Bauer — Harbor Creek — 12 — AP

Shawn Proctor — Corry — 12 — OL

Josh Salisbury — Gen. McLane — 12 — OL

Cameron Miller — Harbor Creek — 12 — OL

Jaden O’Hara — Harbor Creek — 12 — OL

Wil Parton — North East — 12 — OL

Xander Stadler — Gen. McLane — 12 — OL

Region 6
Special teams

RJ Benedict — Gen. McLane — 12 — K

Brandon Konieczki — Harbor Creek — 10 — K

Luke Stanyard — Harbor Creek — 11 — P

Defense

Xavier Reyda — Corry — 11 — DL

Ryan Harvey — Gen. McLane — 12 — DL

Cameron Miller — Harbor Creek — 12 — DL

Caleb Rizzo — North East — 11 — DL

Cam Williamson — Harbor Creek — 11 — LB

Matt Stenger — Harbor Creek — 12 — LB

Wil Parton — North East — 12 — LB

Ethyn Allen — Corry — 10 — LB

Landen Weis — Corry — 12 — LB

Josh Salisbury — Gen. McLane — 12 — LB

Sammy Fisher — Corry — 11 — DB

Jaxon Scrutchins — Gen. McLane — 12 — DB

Marrick Bauer — Harbor Creek — 12 — DB

Toby Charlton — Harbor Creek — 11 — DB

Second team

Offense

Sammy Fisher — Corry — 11 — WR

Ryan Whitman — Harbor Creek — 12 — WR

Nate Lesher — Corry — 11 — QB

Landen Weis — Corry — 12 — RB

Tyler Wittman — North East — 10 — RB

Xavier Reyda — Corry — 11 — OL

Derrick Albers — Corry — 11 — OL

Wyatt Hall — Gen. McLane — 12 — OL

Anthony Rizzo — North East — 11 — OL

Defense

Xander Stadler — Gen. McLane — 12 — DL

Hayden Linkerhof — Corry — 11 — DL

Caden Herman — Harbor Creek — 12 — DL

Gavin Ennis — Harbor Creek — 11 — LB

Keyen Skrekla — North East — 12 — LB

Matt Leehan — Gen. McLane — 12 — DB

John Amon — Gen. McLane — 11 — DB

Region champion — Harbor Creek

Region player of the year — Casey Smith, Harbor Creek

REGION 7 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Tanner Tramontano — Girard — 10 — TE

Logan Frazao — Fairview — 11 — WR

Anthony Altadonna — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — WR

Todd Essman — Girard — 12 — WR

Austin Barrett — Girard — 12 — QB

Matt Luce — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — QB

Tristin Harris — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — RB

Gus Campbell — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — RB

Jack Rimpa — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — AP

Doug Nesselhauf — Fairview — 12 — OL

Cameron Riazzi — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — OL

Hayden Ford — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — OL

Jordan Schell — Girard — 12 — OL

Dave Kaliszewski — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — OL

Kaden Bluey — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — OL

Region 7
Special teams

Nathan Lazan — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — K

Alex Blose — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — P

Defense

Jake Stalsitz — Fairview — 10 — DL

Cameron Riazzi — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DL

Jordan Schell — Girard — 12 — DL

Sean Sokolowski — Mercyhurst Prep — 9 — DL

Sam Zablotny — Fairview — 12 — LB

Jack Rimpa — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — LB

Adam Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — LB

Gunner Bax — Girard — 10 — LB

Casey Crossman — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — LB

Jeremy Frazao — Fairview — 10 — DB

Tristin Harris — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — DB

Alex Blose — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DB

Todd Essman — Girard — 12 — DB

Aronde Bridgett — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DB

Second team

Offense

Jacob Jenkins — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — TE

Ryan Daum — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — WR

Tyler Corbin — Fairview — 10 — QB

Jared Gennuso — Fairview — 10 — RB

Gunner Bax — Girard — 10 — RB

Sam Gonzalez — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — AP

Taylor Susman — Fairview — 11 — OL

Kyle Nicolls — Fairview — 12 — OL

Nick Bliley — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — OL

Sebastian Barker — Girard — 12 — OL

Paul Gress — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — OL

Corey Jones — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — OL

Special teams

Ethan Gimber — Girard — 12 — K

Ethan Gimber — Girard — 12 — P

Defense

Taylor Susman — Fairview — 11 — DL

Justin Leuschen — Fort LeBoeuf — 10 — DL

Lance McLaughlin — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DL

Tanner Tramontano — Girard — 10 — DL

Charles Chevalier — Fairview — 10 — LB

Hayden Ford — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — LB

Max Endres — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — LB

Sebastian Barker — Girard — 12 — LB

Sam Gonzalez — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — LB

Tyler Work — Fairview — 12 — DB

Austin Barrett — Girard — 12 — DB

Josh Wingenbach — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — DB

Conor Fitzgerald — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — DB

Region champion — Fort LeBoeuf

Region player of the year — Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf

REGION 8 ALL-STARS

First team

Offense

Luke Petergol — Conneaut — 12 — TE

Cade Adams — Franklin — 12 — WR

Dakota Cole — Oil City — 12 — WR

JT Stahlman — Oil City — 12 — WR

Holden Stahl — Oil City — 12 — QB

Cam Russell — Oil City — 12 — RB

Khalon Simmons — Meadville — 10 — RB

Griffin Buzzell — Meadville — 11 — AP

Zach Kehl — Conneaut — 12 — OL

Mario Fontanazza — Oil City — 12 — OL

AJ Angros — Oil City — 12 — OL

Clayton Hope — Meadville — 12 — OL

Joe Jacobson — Titusville — 12 — OL

(Photo of Cam Russell. Photo by Kelly Malek. See more of Malek’s work here)

Region 8
Special teams

Kylie Longstreth — Conneaut — 12 — K

Zach Walker — Conneaut — 12 — P

Defense

Dominic Foote — Meadville — 12 — DL

Mario Fontanazza — Oil City — 12 — DL

Zach Kehl — Conneaut — 12 — DL

Trevor Tursky — Conneaut — 12 — DL

AJ Angros — Oil City — 12 — DL

Brayden Crocker — Oil City — 11 — LB

Micah Passmore — Warren — 12 — LB

Mason Mihoci — Conneaut — 12 — LB

Cam Russell — Oil City — 12 — LB

Nate Bortnick — Conneaut — 12 — DB

Holden Stahl — Oil City — 12 — DB

Dakota Cole — Oil City — 12 — DB

JT Stahlman — Oil City — 12 — DB

Second team

Offense

Jack Elan — Titusville — 12 — TE

Zach Walker — Conneaut — 12 — WR

Antonio Malave — Titusville — 11 — WR

Nate Bortnick — Conneaut — 12 — QB

Sean Stack — Oil City — 12 — RB

Max Lewandowski — Conneaut — 11 — RB

Tamoj Lyons-Glover — Meadville — 11 — RB

Brayden Crocker — Oil City — 11 — AP

Jesse Orr — Conneaut — 12 — OL

Trevor Tursky — Conneaut — 12 — OL

Matt Eidbo — Meadville — 12 — OL

RJ Bailey — Meadville — 12 — OL

Alex Zeigler — Warren — 12 — OL

Special teams

Cam Russell — Oil City — 12 — P

Defense

Joe Jacobson — Titusville — 12 — DL

Nick Yount — Meadville — 12 — DL

Justin Fagley — Oil City — 12 — DL

Kevin Zeigler — Warren — 12 — DL

Griffin Buzzell — Meadville — 11 — LB

Sean Stack — Oil City — 12 — LB

Alex McElhinny — Meadville — 12 — LB

Zac Kiefer — Oil City — 12 — LB

Sam Burchard — Meadville — 12 — DB

Tamoj Lyons-Glover — Meadville — 11 — DB

Luke Petergol — Conneaut — 12 — DB

Logan Groover — Conneaut — 11 — DB

Region champion — Oil City

Region player of the year — Mario Fontanazza, Oil City

More in Football