Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 10, 2021 District 9 and District 10 Boys Basketball Schedule Powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Dec. 10, 2021 District 9 and District 10 boys’ basketball schedule.

Schedule subject to change without notice and is intended as a guideline only

HOOPS FOR HEROES KICKOFF AT A-C VALLEY

Portersville Christian vs. Karns City, 6 p.m.
North East vs. A-C Valley, 7:30 p.m.

BROOKVILLE TIP-OFF TO.

Brockway vs. Warren, 4:30 p.m.
Union vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.

BUTLER INVITATIONAL

Cathedral Prep vs. Knoch, 6:30 p.m.

COWANESQUE VALLEY TIP-OFF TO.

Northern Potter vs. Cowanesque Valley, 8:45 p.m.

DCC TIP-OFF TO.

Johnsonburg vs. Punxsutawney, 7:30 p.m.

FAIRVIEW TIP-OFF TO.

Harbor Creek vs. Erie High, 7 p.m.
Seneca vs. Fairview, 8:30 p.m.

FRANKLIN ELKS TO. AT FRANKLIN

Cambridge Springs vs. Girard, 7 p.m.
Oil City vs. Franklin, 8:30 p.m.

GALETON TIP-OFF TO.

Austin vs. Galeton, 7:30 p.m.

KEYSTONE TIP-OFF TO.

Clarion vs. DuBois, 6:30 p.m.
Cochranton vs. Keystone, 8 p.m.

LAKEVIEW TIP-OFF TO.

Greenville vs. Reynolds, 6:30 p.m.
General McLane vs. Lakeview, 8 p.m.

LAUREL TIP-OFF TO.

Mercer vs. Riverside, 6 p.m.
Wilmington vs. Laurel, 7:30 p.m.

MARSHA MARSH ROUNDBALL CLASSIC AT MCDOWELL

Vision Academy (N.Y) vs. Grand River Academy (Ohio), 5 p.m.
Cleveland Benedictine (Ohio) vs. McDowell, 7 p.m.

MOHAWK TIP-OFF TO.

Slippery Rock vs. Mohawk, 8 p.m.

NESHANNOCK TO.

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Shenango, 6 p.m.

NEW CASTLE TIP-OFF TO.

Farrell vs. Sto-Rox, 6 p.m.
Sharpsville vs. New Castle, 8 p.m.

RANDY STEBBINS MEMORIAL TO. AT OTTO-ELDRED

Eisenhower vs. Bradford
Portville Central (N.Y.) vs. Otto-Eldred, 8:45 p.m.

REDBANK VALLEY TIP-OFF TO.

Bishop McCort vs. West Shamokin, 6 p.m.
Jamestown vs. Redbank Valley, 7:30 p.m.

ROY SANNER TIP-OFF TO. AT ROCKY GROVE

Maplewood vs. Titusville, 5:30 p.m.
Cranberry vs. Rocky Grove, 8:30 p.m.

SHARON TIP-OFF TO.

Meadville vs. Mars, 6:30 p.m.
West Middlesex vs. Sharon, 8 p.m.

SHEFFIELD TIP-OFF TO.

North Clarion vs. Saegertown, 6 p.m.
Port Allegany vs. Sheffield, 7:30 p.m.

UNION CITY TO.

Erie First Christian vs. Fort LeBouef, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Curwensville at Clearfield, 7:30 p.m.
Ridgway at Cameron County, 7:30 p.m.
Oswayo Valley at Forest Area at East Forest, 7:30 p.m.
Corry at Iroquois, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Quaker Valley, 8 p.m.

More in Basketball