Connect with us

Football

2022 District 9 and District 10 Week 4 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 9 picks are below.

JB Graphics Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2022 Standings (Through Week 4: Close 107-30, Rossetti 105-32, Hagberg 99-38, Bakaysa 92-45, Rhoades 91-46)

JARED BAKAYSA (21-12)

           

DISTRICT 9

Port Allegany over Cameron County
Central Clarion County over Punxsutawney
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola
Smethport over Coudersport
Curwensville over Southern Huntingdon
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield
Ridgway over Kane
St. Marys over Karns City
Redbank Valley over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
DuBois over Bradford
Brockway over Union/A-C Valley
Moniteau over Brookville

DISTRICT 9

General McLane over North East
Reynolds at Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep over Solon (OH)
Maplewood over Lakeview
Mercer over Saegertown
Eisenhower over Senecar
Mercyhurst Prep over Northwestern
Farrell over Greenville
Grove City over Sharon
Wilmington over Hickory
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville
Warren over Conneaut
Oil City over Franklin
Titusville over Meadville
Harbor Creek at Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Hollidaysburg over Butler
McDowell over Erie
Kennedy Catholic over Cochranton
Union City over Iroquois

ANDY CLOSE (23-10)

DISTRICT 9

           

Port Allegany over Cameron County
Central Clarion County over Punxsutawney
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola
Smethport over Coudersport
Curwensville over Southern Huntingdon
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield
Ridgway over Kane
Karns City over St. Marys
Redbank Valley over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
DuBois over Bradford
Brockway over Union/A-C Valley
Brookville over Moniteau

DISTRICT 10

General McLane over North East
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep over Solon
Lakeview over Maplewood
Mercer over Saegertown
Eisenhower over Seneca
Northwestern over Mercyhurst Prep
Farrell over Greenville
Sharon over Grove City
Hickory over Wilmington
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville
Warren over Conneaut
Oil City over Franklin
Meadville over Titusville
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Butler over Hollidaysburg
McDowell over Erie
Cochranton over Kennedy Catholic
Union City over Iroquois

BRIAN HAGBERG (23-10)

DISTRICT 9

Port Allegany over Cameron County
Central Clarion County over Punxsutawney
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola
Coudersport over Smethport
Southern Huntingdon over Curwensville
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield
Ridgway over Kane
St. Marys over Karns City
Redbank Valley over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
DuBois over Bradford
Brockway over Union/A-C Valley
Brookville over Moniteau

           

DISTRICT 10

General McLane over North East
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep over Solon (OH)
Maplewood over Lakeview
Mercer over Saegertown
Eisenhower over Seneca
Mercyhurst Prep over Northwestern
Farrell over Greenville
Sharon over Grove City
Wilmington over Hickory
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville
Warren over Conneaut
Oil City over Franklin
Meadville over Titusville
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fairview over Fort LeBoeuf
Butler over Hollidaysburg
McDowell over Erie
Cochranton over Kennedy Catholic
Union City over Iroquois

RICH RHOADES (20-13)

DISTRICT 9

Port Allegany over Cameron County
Central Clarion over Punxsutawney
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola
Smethport over Coudersport
Curwensville over Southern Huntingdon
Elk Co. Catholic over Sheffield
Ridgway over Kane
St. Marys over Karns City
Redbank Valley over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
DuBois over Bradford
Brockway over Union/A-C Valley
Brookville over Moniteau

           

DISTRICT 10

General McLane over North East
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Solon OH over Cathedral Prep
Lakeview over Maplewood
Mercer over Saegertown
Seneca over Eisenhower
Northwestern over Mercyhurst Prep
Farrell over Greenville
Sharon over Grove City
Wilmington over Hickory
Sharpsville over Slippery Rock
Conneaut over Warren
Oil City over Franklin
Meadville over Titusville
Harbor Creek over Corry
Fairview over Fort LeBoeuf
Butler over Hollidaysburg
McDowell over Erie
Cochranton over Kennedy Catholic
Union City over Iroquois

CHRIS ROSSETTI (23-10)

DISTRICT 9

Port Allegany over Cameron County
Central Clarion County over Punxsutawney
Clearfield over Philipsburg-Osceola
Coudersport over Smethport
Southern Huntingdon over Curwensville
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield
Kane over Ridgway
St. Marys over Karns City
Redbank Valley over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
DuBois over Bradford
Brockway over Union/A-C Valley
Brookville over Moniteau

DISTRICT 10

General McLane over North East
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep over Solon (Ohio)
Maplewood over Lakeview
Saegertown over Mercer
Eisenhower over Seneca
Northwestern over Mercyhurst Prep
Farrell over Greenville
Sharon over Grove City
Hickory over Wilmington
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville
Warren over Conneaut
Oil City over Franklin
Meadville over Titusville
Habor Creek over Corry
Fort LeBoeuf over Fairview
Butler over Hollidaysburg
McDowell over Erie
Cochranton over Kennedy Catholic
Union City over Iroquois

More in Football