Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 11 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 11 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to VoteDistrict 9 PreviewDistrict 10 Preview

2021 Standings (Through Week 11)

Close (248-63), Rossetti (246-65), Rhoades (244-67), Hagberg (237-74), Bakaysa (226-85)

JARED BAKAYSA (9-5)

District 9 Class 1A Quarterfinals

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Curwensville over Smethport
Keystone over Port Allegany

District 9 Class 3A Championship

Clearfield over St. Marys

District 8/9 Class 4A Subregional

University Prep over DuBois

District 10 Class 1A Semifinals

Maplewood over Cochranton
Reynolds over Eisenhower

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell over Greenville
Wilmington over Northwestern

District 10 Class 3A Quarterfinals

Hickory over Sharon
Grove City over Fairview

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Harbor Creek over Meadville
Warren over General McLane

District 6/8/10 Class 5A Subregional

Cathedral Prep over Brashear

ANDY CLOSE (12-2)

District 9 Class 1A Quarterfinals

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport at Curwensville
Keystone over Port Allegany

District 9 Class 3A Championship

Clearfield over St. Marys

District 8/9 Class 4A Subregional

University Prep over DuBois

District 10 Class 1A Semifinals

Cochranton over Maplewood
Reynolds over Eisenhower

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell over Greenville
Northwestern over Wilmington

District 10 Class 3A Quarterfinals

Hickory over Sharon
Grove City over Fairview

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Meadville over Harbor Creek
General McLane over Warren

District 6/8/10 Class 5A Subregional

Cathedral Prep over Brashear

BRIAN HAGBERG (12-2)

District 9 Class 1A Quarterfinals

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Curwensville
Keystone over Port Allegany

District 9 Class 3A Championship

Clearfield over St. Marys

District 8/9 Class 4A Subregional

University Prep over DuBois

District 10 Class 1A Semifinals

Cochranton over Maplewood
Eisenhower over Reynolds

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell over Greenville
Wilmington over Northwestern

District 10 Class 3A Quarterfinals

Hickory over Sharon
Grove City over Fairview

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Meadville over Harbor Creek
General McLane over Warren

District 6/8/10 Class 5A Subregional

Cathedral Prep over Brashear

RICH RHOADES (13-1)

District 9 Class 1A Quarterfinals

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Curwensville
Keystone over Port Allegany

District 9 Class 3A Championship

Clearfield over St. Marys

District 8/9 Class 4A Subregional

University Prep over DuBois

District 10 Class 1A Semifinals

Cochranton over Maplewood
Reynolds over Eisenhower

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell over Greenville
Wilmington over Northwestern

District 10 Class 3A Quarterfinals

Hickory over Sharon
Grove City over Fairview

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Meadville over Harbor Creek
General McLane over Warren

District 6/8/10 Class 5A Subregional

Cathedral Prep over Brashear

CHRIS ROSSETTI (13-1)

District 9 Class 1A Quarterfinals

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Curwensville
Keystone over Port Allegany

District 9 Class 3A Championship

Clearfield over St. Marys

District 8/9 Class 4A Subregional

University Prep over DuBois

District 10 Class 1A Semifinals

Cochranton over Maplewood
Reynolds over Eisenhower

District 10 Class 2A Semifinals

Farrell over Greenville
Wilmington over Northwestern

District 10 Class 3A Quarterfinals

Hickory over Sharon
Grove City over Fairview

District 10 Class 4A Semifinals

Meadville over Harbor Creek
General McLane over Warren

District 6/8/10 Class 5A Subregional

Cathedral Prep over Brashear

More in Football