Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 5 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 5 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2021 Standings (Through Week 5)

Close (118-28), Rossetti (111-35), Hagberg (109-37), Rhoades (109-37), Bakaysa (103-43)

JARED BAKAYSA (19-12)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Brockway
Union/A-C Valley over Elk County Catholic
Smethport over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Sheffield
Ridgway over DuBois
Kane over Punxsutawney
Brookville over Karns City
Moniteau over Bradford
Central Clarion County over St. Marys
Clearfield over Bellefonte
Curwensville over Northern Bedford
Coudersport over Port Allegany

DISTRICT 10

Farrell over Sharpsville
Wilmington over Lakeview
Maplewood over Mercer
Saegertown over Union City
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Iroquois over Seneca
Titusville over North East
Fort LeBoeuf over Sharon
Slippery Rock over Corry – Canceled 
Fairview over Grove City
Hickory over Mercyhurst Prep
Franklin over Conneaut (Pa.)
Warren over Meadville
Oil City over Harbor Creek
General McLane over Butler
Cathedral Prep over St. Francis (N.Y.)
Reynolds over Conneaut (Ohio)
McDowell over Erie
Greenville over Kennedy Catholic
Northwestern over Cochranton – Canceled

ANDY CLOSE (25-6)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Brockway
Union/A-C Valley over Elk County Catholic
Smethport over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Sheffield
Ridgway over DuBois
Kane over Punxsutawney
Karns City over Brookville
Bradford over Moniteau
St. Marys over Central Clarion County
Clearfield over Bellefonte
Northern Bedford over Curwensville
Port Allegany over Coudersport

DISTRICT 10

Farrell over Sharpsville
Wilmington over Lakeview
Mercer over Maplewood
Saegertown over Union City
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Seneca over Iroquois
North East over Titusville
Sharon over Fort LeBoeuf
Slippery Rock over Corry – Canceled
Grove City over Fairview
Hickory over Mercyhurst Prep
Conneaut (Pa.) over Franklin
Warren over Meadville
Harbor Creek over Oil City
Butler over General McLane
Cathedral Prep over St. Francis (NY)
Conneaut (Ohio) over Reynolds
McDowell over Erie
Greenville over Kennedy Catholic
Northwestern over Cochranton – Canceled

BRIAN HAGBERG (20-11)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Brockway
Union/A-C Valley over Elk County Catholic
Smethport over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Sheffield
Ridgway over DuBois
Kane over Punxsutawney
Karns City over Brookville
Bradford over Moniteau
St. Marys over Central Clarion County
Clearfield over Bellefonte
Curwensville over Northern Bedford
Coudersport over Port Allegany

DISTRICT 10

Farrell over Sharpsville
Wilmington over Lakeview
Mercer over Maplewood
Union City over Saegertown
Cambridge Springs over Eisenhower
Iroquois over Seneca
North East over Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf over Sharon
Slippery Rock over Corry – Canceled
Grove City over Fairview
Hickory over Mercyhurst Prep
Franklin over Conneaut (Pa.)
Meadville over Warren
Harbor Creek over Oil City
Butler over General McLane
Cathedral Prep over St. Francis (N.Y.)
Reynolds over Conneaut (Ohio)
McDowell over Erie
Greenville over Kennedy Catholic
Northwestern over Cochranton – Canceled

RICH RHOADES (23-8)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Brockway
Union/A-C Valley over Elk County Catholic
Smethport over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Sheffield
Kane over Punxsutawney
Ridgway over DuBois
Karns City over Brookville
Bradford over Moniteau
St. Marys over Central Clarion County
Clearfield over Bellefonte
Northern Bedford over Curwensville
Port Allegany over Coudersport

DISTRICT 10

Farrell over Sharpsville
Wilmington over Lakeview
Maplewood over Mercer
Union City over Saegertown
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Iroquois over Seneca
North East over Titusville
Sharon over Fort LeBoeuf
Slippery Rock over Corry – Canceled
Grove City over Fairview
Hickory over Mercyhurst Prep
Franklin over Conneaut PA
Meadville over Warren
Harbor Creek over Oil City
Butler over General McLane
Cathedral Prep over St. Francis NY
Reynolds over Conneaut OH
McDowell over Erie
Greenville over Kennedy Catholic
Northwestern over Cochranton  – Canceled

CHRIS ROSSETTI (24-7)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Brockway
Union/A-C Valley over Elk County Catholic
Smethport over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Sheffield
Ridgway over DuBois
Kane over Punxsutawney
Karns City over Brookville
Bradford over Moniteau
St. Marys over Central Clarion County
Clearfield over Bellefonte
Northern Bedford over Curwensville
Port Allegany over Coudersport

DISTRICT 10

Farrell over Sharpsville
Wilmington over Lakeview
Mercer over Maplewood
Saegertown over Union City
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Iroquois over Seneca
North East over Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf over Sharon
Slippery Rock over Corry – Canceled
Grove City over Fairview
Hickory over Mercyhurst Prep
Franklin over Conneaut (Pa.)
Meadville over Warren
Harbor Creek over Oil City
Butler over General McLane
Cathedral Prep over St. Francis (N.Y.)
Reynolds over Conneaut (Ohio)
McDowell over Erie
Greenville over Kennedy Catholic
Northwestern over Cochranton – Canceled

More in Football