Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 3 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 3 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2021 Standings (Through Week 3)

Close (70-19), Hagberg (66-23), Rossetti (65-24), Rhoades (64-25), Bakaysa (61-28)

JARED BAKAYSA (21-6)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Elk County Catholic
Cameron County over Otto-Eldred
Smethport over Port Allegany
Karns City over Central Clarion County
Brookville over Punxsutawney
Kane over Bradford
St. Marys over DuBois
Ridgway over Moniteau
Clearfield over Penns Valley
Curwensville over Meyersdale
Coudersport over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over Mercer
Sharpsville over Greenville
Cochranton over Seneca
Iroquois over Union City
Eisenhower over Franklin
Conneaut (Ohio) over Grove City
Slippery Rock over Titusville – Canceled
Corry over North East
Fairview over Girard
Fort LeBoeuf over Mercyhurst Prep
John F. Kennedy (Ohio) over Conneaut (Pa.)
Meadville over Butler
Cathedral Prep over Warren
Harbor Creek over Erie
Farrell over Lakeview
Hickory over Sharon

ANDY CLOSE (22-5)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Elk County Catholic
Cameron County over Otto-Eldred
Smethport over Port Allegany
Karns City over Central Clarion County
Brookville over Punxsutawney
Kane over Bradford
St. Marys over DuBois
Ridgway over Moniteau
Clearfield over Penns Valley
Curwensville over Meyersdale
Coudersport over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over Mercer
Greenville over Sharpsville
Seneca over Cochranton
Iroquois over Union City
Eisenhower over Franklin
Grove City over Conneaut (Ohio)
Slippery Rock over Titusville – Canceled
North East over Corry
Fairview over Girard
Fort LeBoeuf over Mercyhurst Prep
John F. Kennedy (Ohio) over Conneaut (Pa.)
Meadville over Butler
Cathedral Prep over Warren
Erie over Harbor Creek
Farrell over Lakeview
Hickory over Sharon

BRIAN HAGBERG (21-6)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Elk County Catholic
Cameron County over Otto-Eldred
Smethport over Port Allegany
Central Clarion County at Karns City
Brookville over Punxsutawney
Kane over Bradford
St. Marys over DuBois
Ridgway over Moniteau
Clearfield over Penns Valley
Meyersdale over Curwensville
Coudersport over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over Mercer
Greenville over Sharpsville
Cochranton over Seneca
Iroquois over Union City
Eisenhower over Franklin
Grove City over Conneaut (Ohio)
Slippery Rock over Titusville – Canceled
North East over Corry
Fairview over Girard
Fort LeBoeuf over Mercyhurst Prep
John F. Kennedy (Ohio) over Conneaut (Pa.)
Meadville over Butler
Cathedral Prep over Warren
Erie at Harbor Creek
Farrell over Lakeview
Hickory over Sharon

RICH RHOADES (20-7)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Elk Co. Catholic
Cameron County over Otto-Eldred
Smethport over Port Allegany
Karns City over Central Clarion County
Brookville over Punxsutawney
Kane over Bradford
St. Marys over DuBois
Ridgway over Moniteau
Clearfield over Penns Valley
Curwensville over Meyersdale
Coudersport over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over Mercer
Greenville over Sharpsville
Cochranton over Seneca
Union City over Iroquois
Eisenhower over Franklin
Conneaut, Ohio, over Grove City
Slippery Rock over Titusville – Canceled
Corry over North East
Fairview over Girard
Fort LeBoeuf over Mercyhurst Prep
John F. Kennedy Ohio over Conneaut PA
Meadville over Butler
Cathedral Prep over Warren
Harbor Creek over Erie
Farrell over Lakeview
Hickory over Sharon

CHRIS ROSSETTI (19-8)

DISTRICT 9

Keystone over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Elk County Catholic
Cameron County over Otto-Eldred
Smethport over Port Allegany
Karns City over Central Clarion County
Brookville over Punxsutawney
Bradford over Kane
St. Marys over DuBois
Ridgway over Moniteau
Clearfield over Penns Valley
Meyersdale over Curwensville
Coudersport over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Reynolds over Mercer
Greenville over Sharpsville
Cochranton over Seneca
Iroquois over Union City
Franklin over Eisenhower
Grove City over Conneaut (Ohio)
Slippery Rock over Titusville – Canceled
North East over Corry
Fairview over Girard
Fort LeBoeuf over Mercyhurst Prep
John F. Kennedy (Ohio) over Conneaut (Pa.)
Meadville over Butler
Cathedral Prep over Warren
Harbor Creek over Erie
Farrell over Lakeview
Hickory over Sharon

More in Football