Connect with us

Schedule

Tuesday, April 18 2023 District 9/10 Baseball/Softball Schedule

 

Tuesday, April 18, District 9 and District 10 baseball/softball schedule

All games are tentative and subject to change without notice because of weather and other factors. Fans are encouraged to check with their respective schools before going to a game. The YDL Sports Network/D9and10sports.com is not responsible for any changes to schedules.

BASEBALL

DISTRICT 9

Clarion at A-C Valley/Union (at Union) Ppd. to TBA
Brockway at Elk County Catholic – Ppd. to April 19 at Fox Twp. Legion Field in Kersey
Brookville at DuBois Central Catholic
Cameron County at Coudersport – Ppd. to May 17
Cranberry at Clarion-Limestone
Moshannon Valley at Curwensville – Ppd. to May 16
North Clarion at Forest Area (at West Forest) – Ppd. to TBA
Moniteau at Redbank Valley – Ppd. to April 19
Port Allegany at Kane, Ppd. to April 19

DISTRICT 10

Northwestern at Seneca (at UPMC Park)
Franklin at Grove City
Mercyhurst Prep at Harbor Creek
Wilmington at Greenville
General McLane at Fort LeBoeuf
Meadville at Corry

SOFTBALL SCHEDULE BELOW ADS

SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 9

Clarion at A-C Valley/Union – Ppd. to TBA
Brockway at Elk County Catholic – Ppd. to April 19
Cranberry at Clarion-Limestone – Ppd. to April 19 (DCC at Cranberry game scheduled for April 19 is now April 21)
Philipsburg-Osceola at Clearfield
Curwensville at Moshannon Valley – Ppd. to May 16
Keystone at Forest Area (at West Forest) – Ppd. to April 19
Moniteau at Redbank Valley
Kane at Port Allegany, Ppd. to May 10

DISTRICT 10

McDowell at Cathedral Prep
Cochranton at Saegertown
Meadville at Conneaut
Corry at Jamestown
Eisenhower at Iroquois
Erie at General McLane
Harbor Creek at Fairview
Fort LeBoeuf at Girard
Franklin at Sharon
Mercer at Farrell
Slippery Rock at Grove City
Oil City at Hickory
Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville
Lakeview at Wilmington
Union City at North East
Reynolds at West Middlesex
Youngsville at Rocky Grove

                       

More in Schedule