Connect with us

Fall Sports

The 2021 D10 All-Star Football Showcase Game Being Played Friday, June 18, at Greenville

Darren Miller of Wilmington is one of the players on the South squad. Photo by Paul Burdick. Check out more of Burdick's work here

GREENVILLE, Pa. – The 2021 District 10 All-Star Showcase Football game is being played at 7 p.m. Friday, June 18, at Greenville’s Synder-Stone Stadium.

The annual game which features a District 10 North/South setup, is a joint venture of the Northwest Pennsylvania Football Coaches Association (NWPFCA) and West Pennsylvania Football Coaches Association (WPFCA).

The North Team is being coached by North East head coach Shawn Humes, while the South Team is piloted by Greenville head coach Brian Herrick.

The North squad consists of the following players:

Malachi Schaefer, Northwestern
JJ Woodard, Erie High
Chris Juchno, McDowell
Jahil Grandberry, Erie High
Anthony Emling, McDowell
Mehki Twillie, Cathedral Prep
Colton Smith, Cambridge Springs
Tamar Sample, Cathedral Prep
Seth Fuller, North East
Keyen Skrekla, North East
Austin Barrett, Giard
Trent Wheeler, Cambridge Springs
Braeden Soboleski, McDowell
Jack Rimpa, Fort LeBoeuf
Justo Rivera, McDowell
Landon Weis, Corry
Taha Ramahi, McDowell
Kaleb Donor, Maplewood
Antonio Rodriquez, Iroquois
Dylan Frye, Northwestern
Cole Bish, Northwestern
Wil Parton, North East
Josh Salisbury, General McLane
Ryan Simitoski, Northwestern
Jacob Jones, Cambridge Springs
Cam Riazzi, Fort LeBoeuf
Will McAdory, Cathedral Prep
Preston Runser, Northwestern
Jarrett Moreland, Iroquois
Caleb Brobst, McDowell

The South team consists of:

Colin Look, Butler
JT Stahlman, Oil City
Lane Barner, Lakeview
Zack Martin, Grove City
Braelin Hawkins, Sharon
Chris Smith, West Middlesex
Quinton Earley, Reynolds
Braxton Shimrack, Wilmington
Dakota Cole, Oil City
Logan Breese, Grove City
Bradley Fair, West Middlesex
Ethan Winters, Wilmington
Ty Tate, West Middlesex
Cam Russell, Oil City
Isaac Sasala, Greenville
Zac Kiefer, Oil City
Darren Miller, Wilmington
Justin Kabay, Butler
Damon Kerr, Lakeview
Nicholas Kobielus, West Middlesex
Kaleb Turcotte, West Middlesex
Lane Fry, Greenville
Devin McCurry, Sharpsville
Thomas Dawson, Sharon
Brayden Difrischia, Greenville
Nick Gearhart, West Middlesex
Morgan Whiting, Wilmington
Xavier McDonald, Wilmington
Ross Swartz, Greenville

More in Fall Sports