Connect with us

Football

Region Football All-Stars Named in District 10

Farrell's Anthony Stallworth. Photo PA Football News.

Region all-stars for District 10 football were released, as voted on by the region coaches.

Players of the Year are Farrell’s Anthony Stallworth (Region 1), Cochranton’s Jack Martinec (Region 2), Sharon’s Ja’on Phillips (Region 3), Fort LeBoeuf’s Tristin Harris (Region 4), Meadville’s Griffin Buzzell (Region 5) and Cathedral Prep’s Mike Parks (Region 6).

The full teams are listed below:

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Anthony Gentile — Greenville — 12 — TE

Omar Stewart — Farrell — 12 — WR

Garen Levis — Sharpsville — 11 — WR

Jase Herrick — Greenville — 11 — WR

Kabron Smith — Farrell — 10 — QB

Anthony Stallworth — Farrell — 12 — RB

Jalen Wagner — Reynolds — 11 — RB

Kylon Wilson — Farrell — 11 — AP

Jaimen Holden — Farrell — 12 — OL

Preston Williams — Farrell — 12 — OL

Anthony Jackson — Farrell — 11 — OL

Malachi Shepard — Farrell — 11 — OL

Jacob Rust — Sharpsville — 12 — OL

Mitchell Mason — Reynolds — 12 — OL

Braden Scarvel — Sharpsville — 11 — OL

Special teams

Liam Campbell — Sharpsville — 11 — K

Liam Campbell — Sharpsville — 11 — P

Gavin Murdock — Lakeview — 12 — P

Defense

Kein Wade — Farrell — 11 — DL

Dominic Alfredo — Sharpsville — 12 — DL

Malachi Owens — Farrell — 11 — DL

Mitchell Mason — Reynolds — 12 — DL

Jacob Rust — Sharpsville — 12 — DL

Taidon Strickland — Farrell — 12 — LB

Anthony Jackson — Farrell — 12 — LB

Omar Stewart — Farrell — 12 — LB

Ian Smith — Sharpsville — 12 — LB

Kylon Wilson — Farrell — 11 — DB

Luke Edwards — Wilmington — 12 — DB

Cole McCallister — Wilmington — 12 — DB

Lamont Samuels — Farrell — 11 — DB

Jase Herrick — Greenville — 11 — DB

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Andrew Frye — Sharpsville — 11 — TE

Michael Chrastina — Wilmington — 11 — TE

Simeir Wade — Kennedy Catholic — 10 — WR

Cole McCallister — Wilmington — 12 — WR

Blaze Campbell — Kennedy Catholic — 11 — WR

Caullin Summers — Sharpsville — 10 — QB

Chris Roth — Sharpsville — 12 — RB

Luke Edwards — Wilmington — 12 — RB

Zack Tedrow — Sharpsville — 12 — AP

Levi Swartz — Greenville — 12 — AP

Jaki Burris — Farrell — 10 — OL

Elon Horchler — Wilmington — 12 — OL

Logan Leskovac — Greenville — 10 — OL

Marlin Jones — Reynolds — 12 — OL

Dominic Alfredo — Sharpsville — 12 — OL

Ashton Williamson — Wilmington — 12 — OL

Special teams

James Winters — Wilmington — 10 — K

Haydin McLaughlin — Reynolds — 11 — P

Defense

Malachi Shepard — Farrell — 11 — DL

Anthony Gentile — Greenville — 12 — DL

Marion Morris — Farrell — 10 — DL

Triston Barr — Mercer — 12 — DL

Colson Minshull — Mercer — 12 — DL

Kole Tarary — Kennedy Catholic — 12 — LB

Zair Thomas — Farrell — 11 — LB

Chris Roth — Sharpsville — 12 — LB

Braedon Summers — Sharpsville — 11 — LB

Ben Miller — Wilmington — 10 — LB

Haydin McLaughlin — Reynolds — 11 — DB

Zack Tedrow — Sharpsville — 12 — DB

Blaze Campbell — Kennedy Catholic — 11 — DB

Gavin Murdock — Lakeview — 12 — DB

Brandon Chambers — Farrell — 10 — DB

Region champion — Farrell

Region player of the year — Anthony Stallworth, Farrell

REGION 2 ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Eric Dorr — Northwestern — 12 — TE

Wyatt Lookenhouse — Eisenhower — 11 — WR

Eric Steinle — Northwestern — 12 — WR

Ryan Tewell — Northwestern — 12 — QB

Garrett Hodak — Cambridge Springs — 12 — RB

Jack Martinec — Cochranton — 12 — RB

Keegan Eckstrom — Eisenhower — 11 — AP

Caleb Penley — Eisenhower — 11 — OL

Ken Jarvis — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Ramy Sample — Cochranton — 12 — OL

Brent Swift — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Trent Way — Cochranton — 12 — OL

Special teams

Jake Venman — Eisenhower — 12 — K

Ryan Tewell — Northwestern — 12 — P

Defense

Jackson Carico — Cambridge Springs — 12 — DL

Trent Way — Cochranton — 12 — DL

Zane Snyder-Scott — Northwestern — 12 — DL

Luke Sleeman — Maplewood — 12 — DL

Jordon Dohanic — Northwestern — 12 — DL

Brayden Schlosser — Cochranton — 12 — LB

Ben Gilberto — Maplewood — 11 — LB

Garrett Hodak — Cambridge Springs — 12 — LB

Stephen Martinec — Cochranton — 12 — LB

Brent Swift — Northwestern — 12 — LB

Jack Martinec — Cochranton — 12 — DB

Keegan Eckstrom — Eisenhower — 11 — DB

Connor Palmiero — Maplewood — 12 — DB

Eric Steinle — Northwestern — 12 — DB

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Wyatt Barzak — Cochranton — 12 — TE

Connor Palmiero — Maplewood — 12 — WR

Jake Kelley — Northwestern — 12 — WR

Cam Perkins — Northwestern — 12 — WR

Kyler Shaffer — Union City — 12 — QB

Nolan Seabury — Seneca — 10 — QB

Benji Bauer — Eisenhower — 11 — RB

Michael Hoopsick — Iroquois — 11 — RB

Van Jones — Cambridge Springs — 11 — AP

C.J. Maynard — Cochranton — 12 — OL

Cole Doolittle — Maplewood — 11 — OL

Josh Perrine — Saegertown — 12 — OL

Gannon Jaquay — Eisenhower — 12 — OL

Hunter Haregsin — Cambridge Springs — 12 — OL

Zane Snyder-Scott — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Special teams

Ben Campbell — Northwestern — 11 — K

Zack Yoder — Saegertown — 12 — P

Defense

Ramy Sample — Cochranton — 12 — DL

Mike Vanatta — Eisenhower — 11 — DL

Ethan Peterson — Maplewood — 11 — DL

Colby Deets — Cambridge Springs — 12 — DL

Drake Vanderhoof — Eisenhower — 12 — DL

Mike Jones — Eisenhower — 12 — DL

Caleb Penley — Eisenhower — 11 — LB

Gage Brockett — Northwestern — 12 — LB

Gannon Jaquay — Eisenhower — 12 — LB

Logan Gross — Maplewood — 12 — LB

Logan Stagl — Northwestern — 11 — LB

Jason McFadden — Maplewood — 12 — LB

Josh Perrine — Saegertown — 12 — LB

Logan Kennedy — Maplewood — 12 — DB

Kaiden Boozer — Cambridge Springs — 11 — DB

Ethan Klinzing — Iroquois — 12 — DB

Van Jones — Cambridge Springs — 11 — DB

Wyatt Barzak — Cochranton — 12 — DB

Region co-champions — Cochranton, Northwestern

Region player of the year — Jack Martinec, Cochranton

REGION 3 ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Jackson Pryts — Hickory — 12 — TE

Ja’on Phillips — Sharon — 12 — WR

Ramarion Whitehead — Hickory — 12 — WR

John Sabo — Slippery Rock — 11 — WR

Gavin Lutz — Grove City — 10 — WR

Mikey Rodrigues — Sharon — 11 — QB

Curtis Hovis — Grove City — 12 — RB

Zack Rice — Conneaut (Ohio) — 11 — RB

Keenan Scullin — Hickory — 10 — AP

Joey Fazzone — Hickory — 12 — OL

Nate Wadsworth — Grove City — 12 — OL

Gage Dlugonski — Grove City — 12 — OL

Mikey Mazurek — Sharon — 11 — OL

Tony Pilosi — Slippery Rock — 12 — OL

Brody Galcik — Slippery Rock — 11 — OL

Special teams

Nick Kingerski — Slippery Rock — 11 — K

John Hake — Grove City — 12 — P

Defense

Joey Fazzone — Hickory — 12 — DL

Nate Wadsworth — Grove City — 12 — DL

Dante Currie — Sharon — 12 — DL

Tony Pilosi — Slippery Rock — 12 — DL

Jackson Pryts — Hickory — 12 — LB

Zach Rodgers — Grove City — 12 — LB

Brett Galcik — Slippery Rock — 12 — LB

Jason Herd — Conneaut (Ohio) — 12 — LB

Ramarion Whitehead — Hickory — 12 — DB

Keenan Scullin — Hickory — 10 — DB

Gavin Lutz — Grove City — 10 — DB

Ja-on Phillips — Sharon — 12 — DB

Ryan Montgomery — Slippery Rock — 12 — DB

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Robert Hagstrom — Conneaut (Ohio) — 12 — TE

Joey Hathaway — Grove City — 10 — WR

CC Harrison — Sharon — 10 — WR

Antonio Malave — Titusville — 12 — WR

Brock Covell — Titusville — 11 — WR

Chase Carpenter — Conneaut (Ohio) — 12 — WR

William Mokel — Slippery Rock — 11 — QB

Jayveerh White — Sharon — 11 — RB

Shane Thompson — Slippery Rock — 12 — RB

Brett Galcik — Slippery Rock — 11 — RB

Zach Rodgers — Grove City — 12 — AP

Sammy Mancino — Hickory — 12 — OL

Bryce Carroll — Sharon — 12 — OL

Lodge Nosko — Titusville — 12 — OL

Nick Osborne — Conneaut (Ohio) — 12 — OL

Dante Currie — Sharon — 12 — OL

Patrick Kantola — Conneaut (Ohio) — 12 — OL

Special teams

Lukas Jones — Hickory — 10 — K

Kameron Mong — Titusville — 9 — P

Defense

Sammy Mancino — Hickory — 12 — DL

Cole Hammerman — Grove City — 12 — DL

Lodge Nosko — Titusville — 12 — DL

Dylan Twentier — Slippery Rock — 12 — DL

Brodie Galcik — Slippery Rock — 11 — DL

Moses Schwartz — Conneaut (Ohio) — 11 — DL

Nick Osborne — Conneaut (Ohio) — 12 — DL

Ty Holland — Hickory — 11 — LB

Nate Boyd — Grove City — 11 — LB

Jayden Robinson — Sharon — 12 — LB

Labron Wilder — Sharon — 10 — LB

Ashton Burleigh — Titusville — 11 — LB

Lucas Allison — Slippery Rock — 11 — LB

Hayden McCreadie — Grove City — 11 — DB

Jayveerh White — Sharon — 11 — DB

Brock Covell — Titusville — 11 — DB

Max Gleason — Conneaut (Ohio) — 10 — DB

Region champion — Grove City

Region player of the year — Ja-on Phillips, Sharon

REGION 4 ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Anthony Rizzo — North East — 12 — TE

Logan Frazao — Fairview — 12 — WR

Dewey Byrd — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — WR

Tyler Corbin — Fairview — 11 — QB

Tristin Harris — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — RB

Jared Gennuso — Fairview — 11 — RB

Justin Leuschen — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — RB

Adam Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — AP

Taylor Susman — Fairview — 12 — OL

Nick Bliley — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — OL

Walt Anderson — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — OL

Owen Hamman — North East — 12 — OL

Logan Fortin — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — OL

Zach Baldwin — Girard — 11 — OL

Special teams

Isaac McGuire — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — K

Michael Gennuso — Fairview — 10 — K

Logan Frazao — Fairview — 12 — P

Jackson Humes — North East — 10 — P

Defense

Justin Leuschen — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — DL

Caleb Stover — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — DL

Xavier Reyda — Corry — 12 — DL

Taylor Susman — Fairiew — 12 — DL

Tanner Tramontano — Girard — 11 — DL

Adam Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — LB

Gunner Bax — Girard — 11 — LB

Giovanni Natalie — Fairview — 12 — LB

Aiden Lesik — Fort LeBoeuf — 10 — LB

Thomas Langer — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — LB

Ethyn Allen — Corry — 11 — LB

Hunter Savitz — Corry — 12 — DB

Jeremy Frazao — Fairview — 11 — DB

Tristin Harris — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DB

Gabe Messmer — Girard — 11 — DB

Steve Greyson — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — DB

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Jake Stalsitz — Fairview — 11 — TE

Jacob Jenkins — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — TE

Zach Lowe — Girard — 11 — WR

Ryan Daum — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — WR

David Bahm — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — QB

Jackson Humes — North East — 10 — QB

Casey Burch — North East — 12 — RB

Gunner Bax — Girard — 11 — RB

Zane Strong — North East — 11 — AP

Sam Gonzalez — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — AP

Jacob Miller — Fairview — 12 — OL

Xavier Reyda — Corry — 12 — OL

Aaron Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 10 — OL

Sean Sokolowski — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — OL

Ben Hawkins — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — OL

Alex Thiem — Fairview — 11 — OL

Special teams

Garrett McGuire — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — K

Adam Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — P

Defense

Jacob Babo — North East — 10 — DL

Jake Stalsitz — Fairview — 11 — DL

Dominic Gentile — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DL

Sean Sokolowski — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — DL

Anthony Collins — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DL

Anthony Rizzo — North East — 12 — LB

Charles Chevalier — Fairview — 11 — LB

Ryan Welka — Fort LeBoeuf — 10 — LB

Hunter Razanauskas — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — LB

Aronde Bridgett — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — DB

Jackson Humes — North East — 10 — DB

Sam Harmstrom — Fairview — 12 — DB

Sam Work — Fairview — 10 — DB

Josh Wingenbach — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DB

Region champion — Fort LeBoeuf

Region player of the year — Tristin Harris, Fort LeBoeuf

REGION 5 ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Jordan Young — Meadville — 11 — TE

Ben White — Warren — 12 — WR

Gavin Ennis — Harbor Creek — 12 — WR

John Amon — General McLane — 12 — QB

Khalon Simmons — Meadville — 11 — RB

Griffin Buzzell — Meadville — 12 — RB

Brady Walker — Meadville — 11 — AP

Matt Cassidy — Harbor Creek — 12 — AP

Ruric Douglas — Meadville — 11 — OL

Rhoan Woodrow — Meadville — 11 — OL

Justice Esser — Meadville — 10 — OL

Easton Hultberg — Warren — 12 — OL

Talon Frick — General McLane — 11 — OL

Dillon Mayer — General McLane — 11 — OL

Special teams

Nathon Pfenningwerth — Franklin — 10 — K

Nathon Pfenningwerth — Franklin — 10 — P

Defense

Easton Hultberg — Warren — 12 — DL

Rhoan Woodrow — Meadville — 11 — DL

Ruric Douglas — Meadville — 11 — DL

Nick Krahe — Harbor Creek — 11 — DL

Jordan Young — Meadville — 11 — DL

Brady Walker — Meadville — 11 — LB

Griffin Buzzell — Meadville — 12 — LB

Kody Vega — Warren — 12 — LB

Gage Shaffer — Warren — 12 — LB

Cameron Williamson — Harbor Creek — 12 — LB

John Amon — General McLane — 12 — DB

Khalon Simmons — Meadville — 11 — DB

Toby Charlton — Harbor Creek — 12 — DB

Ethen Knox — Oil City — 10 — DB

Ben White — Warren — 12 — DB

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Gage Shaffer — Warren — 12 — TE

Cam Crocker — Oil City — 11 — TE

Eric Salamonsen — General McLane — 12 — WR

Cayden Wright — Warren — 11 — WR

Eric Dippold — Warren — 10 — QB

Cameron Williamson — Harbor Creek — 12 — RB

Ethen Knox — Oil City — 10 — RB

Dylan Lehmann Conneaut — 12 — AP

Nick Krahe — Harbor Creek — 11 — OL

Mason Burke — Harbor Creek — 12 — OL

Alan McAlister — Warren — 11 — OL

Wilson Spires — General McLane — 11 — OL

Ryan Green — Conneaut — 11 — OL

Henry Milford — Oil City — 10 — OL

Special teams

Kevin Pearsall — Oil City — 10 — P

Defense

Wilson Spires — General McLane — 11 — DL

Mitch DeVore — Harbor Creek — 12 — DL

Cam Crocker — Oil City — 11 — DL

Dillon Mayer — General McLane — 11 — DL

Justice Esser — Meadville — 10 — DL

Alan McAlister — Warren — 11 — DL

Dylan Lehmann — Conneaut — 12 — LB

Matt Cassidy — Harbor Creek — 12 — LB

Brighton Anderson — Meadville — 10 — LB

Magnus Lloyd — General McLane — 11 — LB

Nick Pennucci — Warren — 11 — LB

Skyler Kyanvash — General McLane — 11 — DB

Braden Groover — Conneaut — 12 — DB

Ryan Reichel — Meadville — 10 — DB

Dylan Fedak — Harbor Creek — 12 — DB

Derek McMeans — Warren — 12 — DB

Region champion — Meadville

Region player of the year — Griffin Buzzell, Meadville

REGION 6 ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Charlie Kreinbucher — Butler — 12 — TE

Bryce Wood — McDowell — 12 — TE

Wakeem Page — Cathedral Prep — 11 — WR

Marquell Darnell — Erie — 12 — WR

Tyson Simon — Cathedral Prep — 12 — WR

Mac Schnur — Butler — 11 — QB

Carter Barnes — Cathedral Prep — 11 — QB

Mike Parks — Cathedral Prep — 12 — RB

Artis Simmons — McDowell — 11 — RB

Cooper Baxter — Butler — 12 — AP

Jacob Pomykata — Butler — 12 — OL

Caden Pustelak — Cathedral Prep — 12 — OL

Marques Velez — Erie — 12 — OL

Cooper Cousins — McDowell — 10 — OL

Ben Brzezinski — Cathedral Prep — 11 — OL

Randy White — McDowell — 12 — OL

Special teams

Cole Constable — Cathedral Prep — 11 — K

Nick Malina — McDowell — 12 — P

Defense

Jacob Pollock — Cathedral Prep — 12 — DL

Ethan Babay — Butler — 11 — DL

Jacob Soboski — McDowell — 12 — DL

Amarion Tarver — Cathedral Prep — 12 — DL

Marquell Darnell — Erie — 12 — DL

Roman Meola — McDowell — 12 — DL

Cooper Baxter — Butler — 12 — LB

Bryce Wood — McDowell — 12 — LB

Michael Osinski — McDowell — 12 — LB

Kelyn Blossey — Cathedral Prep — 12 — LB

Mike Parks — Cathedral Prep — 12 — LB

Carmelo McLaurin — Cathedral Prep — 12 — DB

DaMario Crawford — Cathedral Prep — 11 — DB

Logan Carrick — McDowell — 12 — DB

Donavin Wolf — McDowell — 12 — DB

Mac Schnur — Butler — 11 — DB

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Xavier Spaulding — Cathedral Prep — 11 — TE

Ethan Trettel — Butler — 12 — WR

Lance Slater — Butler — 11 — WR

Ben Moore — McDowell — 11 — QB

Jermaine Selby — Erie — 12 — RB

Ray Jackson — McDowell — 11 — RB

Suhtaun Lewis — Cathedral Prep — 10 — RB

Christian Santiago — McDowell — 11 — AP

Avery Brine — McDowell — 11 — OL

Brock Popovich — Butler — 11 — OL

Jiavani Cooley — Cathedral Prep — 10 — OL

Garrett Hannah — Erie — 12 — OL

Aiden Cozzens — McDowell — 12 — OL

Special teams

Alex Sontheimer — McDowell — 10 — K

Cole Constable — Cathedral Prep — 11 — P

Defense

Joey Orlando — McDowell — 11 — DL

Jacob Pomykata — Butler — 12 — DL

Marques Velez — Erie — 12 — DL

Brock Popovich — Butler — 11 — DL

Ben Brzezinski — Cathedral Prep — 11 — DL

Nicanor Andrada — Butler — 10 — LB

Logan Hannah — Erie — 12 — LB

Kre Thompson — Erie — 12 — LB

Mathew McGregor — McDowell — 12 — LB

Mason Hunter — Erie — 12 — DB

Trey Goodwine — McDowell — 11 — DB

Ethan Trettel — Butler — 12 — DB

Lance Slater — Butler — 11 — DB

Wakeem Page — Cathedral Prep — 11 — DB

Stevie Lebron — Erie — 12 — DB

Region champion — McDowell

Region player of the year — Mike Parks, Cathedral Prep

More in Football