Connect with us

Football

Region All-Stars Named in District 10 Football

ERIE, Pa. – Region all-stars have been announced for District 10 football, as voted on by the region coaches. 

Earning Region Player of the Year were Reynolds’ Jalen Wagner (Region 1), Eisenhower’s Benji Bauer and Seneca’s Ryan Miller (Region 2), Farrell’s Kylon Wilson and Sharon’s Jayveerh White (Region 3), Meadville’s Khalon Simmons (Region 4), Fort LeBoeuf’s Justin Leuschen (Region 5) and McDowell’s Artis Simmons (Region 6). 

The full teams are listed below.

REGION 1 ALL-STARS
FIRST TEAM
Offense

           

Ethan Peterson — Maplewood — 12 — TE
Haydin McLaughlin — Reynolds — 12 — WR
Henry Shaffer — Saegertown — 12 — WR
Bryce Kania — Cambridge Springs — 12 — WR
Brayden McCloskey — Reynolds — 12 — QB
Jalen Wagner — Reynolds — 12 — RB
Ben Giliberto — Maplewood — 12 — RB
Van Jones — Cambridge Springs — 12 — AP
Simeir Wade — Kennedy Catholic — 11 — AP
Cole Doolittle — Maplewood — 12 — OL
Ronnie Harrison — Cambridge Springs — 12 — OL
Nate Miller — Reynolds — 12 — OL
Nate Leksell — Reynolds — 12 — OL
Brendan Malone — Lakeview — 12 — OL
Jake Burk — Mercer — 12 — OL

Special teams

Bryce Kania — Cambridge Springs — 12 — K
Troy Bachman — Mercer — 12 — P

Defense

Nate Miller — Reynolds — 12 — DL
Tristan Mazzadra — Cambridge Springs — 11 — DL
Jake Burk — Mercer — 12 — DL
Cole Doolittle — Maplewood — 12 — DL
Elias Lawson — Kennedy Catholic — 11 — DL
Nate Leksell — Reynolds — 12 — DL
Ben Giliberto — Maplewood — 12 — LB
Mitchell Tingley — Lakeview — 11 — LB
Blake Boylan — Saegertown — 12 — LB
Carter Addison — Mercer — 11 — LB
Josh Gorton — Cambridge Springs — 11 — LB
Andrew McCloskey — Reynolds — 10 — LB
Simeir Wade — Kennedy Catholic — 11 — LB
Van Jones — Cambridge Springs — 12 — DB
Haydin McLaughlin — Reynolds — 12 — DB
Tino Gentile — Reynolds — 12 — DB
Sean Yeager — Kennedy Catholic — 12 — DB
Troy Bachman — Mercer — 12 — DB
Kaiden Boozer — Cambridge Springs — 12 — DB

SECOND TEAM
Offense

           

Trevon Miller — Mercer — 12 — TE
Nick Ondo — Kennedy Catholic — 12 — WR
Troy Bachman — Mercer — 12 — WR
Sully Zirkle — Saegertown — 12 — QB
Mitchell Tingley — Lakeview — 11 — RB
Daemyin Mattocks — Mercer — 11 — RB
Danick Hinkson — Lakeview — 11 — AP
Demarius Olsen — Cambridge Springs — 11 — OL
Mason Davis — Maplewood — 11 — OL
Hunter Yeager — Lakeview — 12 — OL
Blake Boylan — Saegertown — 12 — OL
Elias Lawson — Kennedy Catholic — 11 — OL
Alex Winkelvoss — Reynolds — 12 — OL
Kolton Wilkinson — Reynolds — 11 — OL

Special teams

Mitchell Tingley — Lakeview — 11 — K
Sadie Thomas — Maplewood — 12 — K
Haydin McLaughlin — Reynolds — 12 — P

Defense

Elijah Smith — Kennedy Catholic — 12 — DL
Hunter Yeager — Lakeview — 12 — DL
Trevon Miller — Mercer — 12 — DL
Brayden McCloskey — Reynolds — 12 — DL
PJ Winkle — Reynolds — 12 — LB
Elliot Beuchat — Maplewood — 11 — LB
Sean Cole — Lakeview — 12 — LB
Nate Haines — Mercer — 12 — LB
Aiden Osborne — Lakeview — 11 — LB
Vito Gentile — Reynolds — 10 — LB
Nick Ondo — Kennedy Catholic — 12 — LB
Henry Shaffer — Saegertown — 12 — DB
Ethan Counasse — Cambridge Springs — 12 — DB
Sully Zirkle — Saegertown — 12 — DB
Daemyin Mattocks — Mercer — 11 — DB
Danick Hinkson — Lakeview — 12 — DB
Region champion – Reynolds
Region player of the year – Jalen Wagner, Reynolds

REGION 2 ALL-STARS
FIRST TEAM

           

Offense

Kris Bunk — Eisenhower — 11 — TE
Ja’son Ellman — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — WR
Landon Wayne — Northwestern — 12 — WR
Collin Libra — Seneca — 12 — WR
David Bahm — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — QB
Benji Bauer — Eisenhower — 12 — RB
Ryan Miller — Seneca — 12 — RB
Keegan Eckstrom — Eisenhower — 12 — AP
Mike Vanatta — Eisenhower — 12 — OL
Nate Ransom — Northwestern — 12 — OL
Caleb Penley — Eisenhower — 12 — OL
Sean Sokolowski — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — OL
Zane Snyder-Scott — Northwestern — 12 — OL

Special teams

Garrett McGuire — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — K
Ben Campbell — Northwestern — 12 — K
Garrett McGuire — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — P

Defense

           

Sean Sokolowski — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DL
Zane Snyder-Scott — Northwestern — 12 — DL
Kris Bunk — Eisenhower — 11 — DL
Thomas Langer — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — DL
Caleb Penley — Eisenhower — 12 — LB
Collin Libra — Seneca — 12 — LB
Logan Stagl — Northwestern — 12 — LB
Benji Bauer — Eisenhower — 12 — LB
Garrett Jensen — Eisenhower — 12 — DB
Landon Wayne — Northwestern — 12 — DB
Kolton Sutter — Northwestern — 11 — DB
Ja’son Ellman — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DB
Beau Barber — Seneca — 12 — DB

SECOND TEAM
Offense

Logan Stagl — Northwestern — 12 — TE
Jayden Moffett — Iroquois — 12 — WR
Josh Wingenbach — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — WR
Kolton Sutter — Northwestern — 11 — WR
Nolan Seabury — Seneca — 11 — QB
Lloyd Fountain — Northwestern — 11 — QB
Ben Campbell — Northwestern — 12 — RB
Tucker Lindell — Eisenhower — 11 — RB
JJ Ganska — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — AP
Trey Pound — Seneca — 12 — OL
Ben Hawkins — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — OL
Zack Kerscheval — Mercyhurst Prep — 10 — OL
George Mann — Mercyhurst Prep — 12 — OL
JJ Darr — Eisenhower — 11 — OL
Conner Younger — Eisenhower — 12 — OL

Special teams

Sam Kightlinger — Iroquois — 11 — P

Defense

Mike Vanatta — Eisenhower — 12 — DL
Joe Brennan — Seneca — 10 — DL
Dylan Ellenberger — Seneca — 12 — DL
Jesse Kightlinger — Union City — 12 — DL
Clay Thomas — Union City — 12 — DL
Ben Campbell — Northwestern — 12 — LB
Hunter Razanauskas — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — LB
Anthony Buscemi — Seneca — 12 — LB
Ryan Miller — Seneca — 12 — LB
JJ Ganska — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DB
Shawn Pascuzzi — Eisenhower — 11 — DB
Steve Greyson — Mercyhurst Prep — 11 — DB
Wyatt Lookenhouse — Eisenhower — 12 — DB
Paul Johnson — Mercyhurst Prep — 9 — DB

Region champion – Eisenhower
Region co-players of the year – Benji Bauer, Eisenhower and Ryan Miller, Seneca

REGION 3 ALL-STARS
FIRST TEAM
Offense

Blaze Campbell — Sharpsville — 12 — TE
Ty Holland — Hickory — 12 — TE
Garen Levis — Sharpsville — 12 — WR
Lamont Samuels — Farrell — 12 — WR
John Sabo — Slippery Rock — 12 — WR
Nathan Greer — Grove City — 10 — WR
Gavin Lutz — Grove City — 11 — WR
Caullin Summers — Sharpsville — 11 — QB
William Mokel — Slippery Rock — 12 — QB
Braedon Summers — Sharpsville — 12 — RB
Brandon Chambers — Farrell — 11 — RB
Jayveerh White — Sharon — 12 — RB
Anthony Nemec — Grove City — 12 — RB
Maddox Allen — Slippery Rock — 12 — RB
Kylon Wilson — Farrell — 12 — AP
Keenan Scullin — Hickory — 11 — AP
Anthony Jackson — Farrell — 12 — OL
Marcel Cheeks — Farrell — 11 — OL
Braden Scarvel — Sharpsville — 12 — OL
Kevin McCullough — Sharpsville — 11 — OL
Rocky Serafino — Wilmington — 11 — OL
Brody Galcik — Slippery Rock — 12 — OL
Mikey Mazurek — Sharon — 12 — OL
Dylan Ahern — Grove City — 12 — OL
Isaac Bell — Slippery Rock — 12 — OL
Brodie Miller — Sharon — 10 — OL

Special teams

Liam Campbell — Sharpsville — 12 — K
Nick Kingerski — Slippery Rock — 12 — K
Liam Campbell — Sharpsville — 12 — P
Nick Kingerski — Slippery Rock — 12 — P

Defense

Malachi Owens — Farrell — 12 — DL
Kien Wade — Farrell — 12 — DL
Braden Scarvel — Sharpsville — 12 — DL
Braedon Summers — Sharpsville — 12 — DL
Braiden Reich — Slippery Rock — 12 — DL
Daymar Trawick — Hickory — 12 — DL
Austin Perlik — Sharon — 12 — DL
Jacob Arnold — Grove City — 12 — DL
Christian Snyder — Sharpsville — 12 — LB
Marion Norris — Farrell — 11 — LB
Zaire Thomas — Farrell — 10 — LB
Blaze Campbell — Sharpsville — 12 — LB
Sean Kennedy — Hickory — 11 — LB
Hunter Hohman — Grove City — 11 — LB
Brett Galcik — Slippery Rock — 12 — LB
Ty Holland — Hickory — 12 — LB
Kylon Wilson — Farrell — 12 — DB
Lamont Samuels — Farrell — 12 — DB
Jase Herrick — Greenville — 12 — DB
Kalvin McCullough — Sharpsville — 9 — DB
Jayveerh White — Sharon — 12 — DB
Gavin Lutz — Grove City — 11 — DB
Nathan Greer — Grove City — 10 — DB
Timmy Krivosh — Hickory — 11 — DB
Lamont Austin — Sharon — 11 — DB

SECOND TEAM
Offense

Michel Chrastina — Wilmington — 12 — TE
Bryson Roberson — Sharon — 10 — TE
Jase Herrick — Greenville — 12 — WR
Buddah Book — Wilmington — 11 — WR
Luke Nevil — Hickory — 11 — WR
Kabron Smith — Farrell — 11 — QB
Hunter Hohman — Grove City — 11 — QB
Mikey Rodrigues — Sharon — 12 — QB
Malachi Hyde — Greenville — 11 — RB
Tyler Mikulin — Wilmington — 11 — RB
Ben Miller — Wilmington — 11 — AP
Ike Friday — Sharon — 10 — AP
Bryan Phillips — Farrell — 12 — OL
Malachi Green — Farrell — 11 — OL
Brian White — Sharpsville — 10 — OL
Tucker Musser — Greenville — 11 — OL
Logan Leskovac — Greenville — 11 — OL
Marcello Trezona — Grove City — 11 — OL
Austin Perlik — Sharon — 12 — OL

Special teams

Rasce Stefanowicz Greenville — 12 — K
Jacob Stucchio Grove City — 11 — K
Nick Solderich Greenville — 10 — P

Defense

Malachi Hyde — Greenville — 11 — DL
Rocky Serafino — Wilmington — 11 — DL
Malachi Shephard — Farrell — 12 — DL
Brian White — Sharpsville — 10 — DL
Brody Galcik — Slippery Rock — 12 — DL
Blaise Mullen — Slippery Rock — 11 — DL
Peyton Lawrence — Hickory — 12 — DL
Delathian Boanes — Grove City — 9 — DL
Omario Boatwright — Farrell — 9 — LB
Caullin Summers — Sharpsville — 11 — LB
Ben Miller — Wilmington — 11 — LB
Tyler Mikulin — Wilmington — 11 — LB
Mikey Rodrigues — Sharon — 12 — LB
Cortez Nixon — Sharon — 11 — LB
Lucas Allison — Slippery Rock — 12 — LB
Nathan Boyd — Grove City — 12 — LB
Brandon Chambers — Farrell — 11 — DB
Julius Phillips — Farrell — 10 — DB
Garen Levis — Sharpsville — 12 — DB
Tuff McConahy — Wilmington — 11 — DB
Nash Porada — Hickory — 12 — DB
Sam Schwartz — Slippery Rock — 11 — DB
Sal Mineo — Slippery Rock — 11 — DB
Region champion – Farrell
Region co-players of the year – Kylon Wilson, Farrell and Jayveerh White, Sharon

REGION 4 ALL-STARS
FIRST TEAM
Offense

Jordan Young — Meadville — 12 — TE
Cole Buckley — Franklin — 11 — WR
Nic Williams — Meadville — 11 — WR
Cayden Wright — Warren — 12 — WR
Eric Dippold — Warren — 11 — QB
Khalon Simmons — Meadville — 12 — RB
Ethen Knox — Oil City — 11 — RB
Brock Covell — Titusville — 12 — AP
Ruric Douglas — Meadville — 12 — OL
Cam Crocker — Oil City — 12 — OL
Alan McAllister — Warren — 12 — OL
Hunter Graham — Meadville — 12 — OL
Justice Esser — Meadville — 11 — OL
Rhoan Woodrow — Meadville — 12 — OL

Special teams

Nate Pfennigwerth Franklin 11 K
Nate Pfennigwerth Franklin 11 P

Defense

Cam Crocker — Oil City — 12 — DL
Ruric Douglas — Meadville — 12 — DL
Justice Esser — Meadville — 11 — DL
Rhoan Woodrow — Meadville — 12 — DL
Brayden McFetridge — Oil City — 12 — DL
Brady Walker — Meadville — 12 — LB
Amarri Lewis — Meadville — 12 — LB
Nick Pennucci — Warren — 12 — LB
Carl Chelton — Oil City — 12 — LB
Cole Buckley — Franklin — 11 — DB
Khalon Simmons — Meadville — 12 — DB
Brock Covell — Titusville — 12 — DB
Ethen Knox — Oil City — 11 — DB

SECOND TEAM
Offense

Alex Wible — Franklin — 11 — TE
Kameron Mong — Titusville — 10 — TE
Ian McDonald — Titusville — 10 — QB
Brady Walker — Meadville — 12 — RB
Jaxon Covell — Titusville — 10 — RB
Ethan Senz — Warren — 12 — RB
Tommy Nyquist — Warren — 11 — AP
Ryan Green — Conneaut — 12 — OL
Henry Milford — Oil City — 11 — OL
Joey Saxton — Titusville — 12 — OL
Tanner Kightlinger — Oil City — 10 — OL
Alex Latta — Titusville — 12 — OL

Special teams

Owen Reib — Titusville — 12 — K
Brad Walker — Meadville — 12 — P

Defense

Alan McAlister — Warren — 12 — DL
Ryan Green — Conneaut — 12 — DL
Jordan Young — Meadville — 12 — DL
Henry Milford — Oil City — 11 — DL
Brighton Anderson — Meadville — 11 — LB
Ethan Senz — Warren — 12 — LB
Kevin Pearsall — Oil City — 11 — LB
Dawson Osborn — Conneaut — 12 — LB
Logan Groover — Conneaut — 11 — LB
Ethan Stright — Conneaut — 12 — DB
Nic Williams — Meadville — 11 — DB
Tommy Nyquist — Warren — 11 — DB
Connor Perrye — Conneaut — 12 — DB
Ryan Reichel — Meadville — 11 — DB
Region champion – Meadville
Region player of the year – Khalon Simmons, Meadville

REGION 5 ALL-STARS
FIRST TEAM
Offense

Landon Laskey — General McLane — 12 — TE
Jeremy Frazao — Fairview — 12 — WR
Kyle Birkmire — General McLane — 12 — WR
Tyler Corbin — Fairview — 12 — QB
Dylan Sheeder — General McLane — 12 — QB
Justin Leuschen — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — RB
Owen Martin — General McLane — 12 — RB
Gunner Bax — Girard — 12 — AP
Aaron Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — OL
Nick Krahe — Harbor Creek — 12 — OL
Dillon Mayer — General McLane — 12 — OL
Wilson Spires — General McLane — 12 — OL
Tanner Tramontano — Girard — 12 — OL
Talon Frick — General McLane — 12 — OL

Special teams

Michael Gennuso — Fairview — 11 — K
Cooper Robson — General McLane — 11 — P

Defense

Justin Leuschen — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DL
Ethyn Allen — Corry — 12 — DL
Caleb Stover — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DL
Landon Laskey General McLane — 12 — DL
Nick Krahe — Harbor Creek — 12 — DL
Aiden Lesik — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — LB
Kyle Cousins — General McLane — 12 — LB
Magnus Lloyd — General McLane — 11 — LB
Zach Lowe — Girard — 12 — LB
Jeremy Frazao — Fairview — 12 — DB
Jace Walls — General McLane — 12 — DB
Steffan Lynch — North East — 12 — DB
Tony Brutcher — Corry — 12 — DB
Skyler Kyanvash — General McLane — 12 — DB

SECOND TEAM
Offense

Jake Stalsitz — Fairview — 12 — TE
Zane Strong — North East — 12 — TE
Rylan Smith — Corry — 11 — WR
Jamari Curlett — North East — 11 — WR
Kyle Cousins — General McLane — 12 — WR
Jackson Humes — North East — 11 — QB
Nolan Carey — Corry — 10 — QB
Zach Lowe — Girard — 12 — RB
Tyler Wittman — North East — 12 — RB
Jared Gennuso — Fairview — 12 — RB
Ryan Welka — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — AP
Cole Nickerson — Corry — 12 — OL
Drew Kuzma — Corry — 12 — OL
Austin Hallock — Fairview — 12 — OL
Jack Sangl — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — OL
Zach Baldwin — Girard — 12 — OL
Jacob Babo — North East — 11 — OL

Special teams

Brandon Konieczki — Harbor Creek — 12 — K
Brandon Konieczki — Harbor Creek — 12 — P

Defense

Wilson Spires — General McLane — 12 — DL
Chris Platz — Fairview — 12 — DL
Aaron Lichtinger — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — DL
Dillon Mayer — General McLane — 12 — DL
Tanner Tramontano — Girard — 12 — DL
Mason Savitz — Corry — 10 — LB
Aaron Cornejo-Lopez — General McLane — 12 — LB
Charles Chevalier — Fairview — 12 — LB
Jace Wallace — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — LB
Tyler Wittman — North East — 12 — LB
Dominic Stearns — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — DB
Ray Wasiela — Fort LeBoeuf — 12 — DB
Gunner Bax — Girard — 12 — DB
Will Allen — Corry — 10 — DB
Damian Blose — Fort LeBoeuf — 10 — DB
Conner McChesney — Fort LeBoeuf — 11 — DB

Region champion – General McLane
Region player of the year – Justin Leuschen, Fort LeBoeuf

REGION 6 ALL-STARS
Offense

LeAndre Stepp — Erie — 12 — TE
Wakeem Page — Cathedral Prep — 12 — WR
Camariyon Bridges — Cathedral Prep — 12 — WR
Keon Somerville — Erie — 11 — WR
Ray Jackson — McDowell — 12 — WR
Ben Moore — McDowell — 12 — QB
Suhtaun Lewis — Cathedral Prep — 11 — RB
Artis Simmons — McDowell — 12 — RB
Akil Dixon — Erie — 12 — RB
Adrian Tate — Erie — 11 — AP
Christian Santiago — McDowell — 12 — AP
Jiavani Cooley — Cathedral Prep — 11 — OL
Cooper Cousins — McDowell — 11 — OL
Ben Brzezinski — Cathedral Prep — 12 — OL
Joey Orlando — McDowell — 12 — OL
Amare Hopkins — Erie — 11 — OL
Kaleb Nickson — Erie — 11 — OL
LaMonte Fuller — Cathedral Prep — 11 — OL

Special teams

Cole Constable — Cathedral Prep — 12 — K
Alex Sontheimer — McDowell — 11 — P

Defense

Ben Brzezinski — Cathedral Prep — 12 — DL
Christian Santiago — McDowell — 12 — DL
Aden Wentz — Cathedral Prep — 11 — DL
Kaleb Nickson — Erie — 11 — DL
Xavier Spaulding — Cathedral Prep — 12 — DL
Nick Vogan — McDowell — 12 — DL
Jyree Roberts — Cathedral Prep — 12 — LB
Troy Peterson — McDowell — 12 — LB
Gus Campbell — Erie — 12 — LB
John Koshan — Cathedral Prep — 12 — LB
Carson Hardik — McDowell — 12 — LB
Tyler Haft — Cathedral Prep — 11 — LB
DaMario Crawford — Cathedral Prep — 12 — DB
RJ Roberts — Cathedral Prep — 11 — DB
Trey Goodwine — McDowell — 12 — DB
Ray Jackson — McDowell — 12 — DB
Adrian Tate — Erie — 11 — DB
Keon Somerville — Erie — 11 — DB
Dan Oblich — Cathedral Prep — 11 — DB
Region champion – Cathedral Prep
Region player of the year – Artis Simmons, McDowell

More in Football