Connect with us

Fall Sports

Pizza Hut Scoreboard: Oct. 6, 2022 Volleyball/Soccer

Oct. 6, 2022 Pizza Hut Scoreboard

Volleyball RecapsSoccer Recaps

VOLLEYBALL

DISTRICT 9

           

Cranberry 3, A-C Valley 1 (25-23, 14-25, 25-23, 25-15)
Austin 3, Cameron County 1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-13, 25-22)
Bradford 3, Brockway 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-23)
Punxsutawney 3, Brookville 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-23)
Clarion 3, Forest Area 0 (25-1, 25-12, 25-4)
Clarion-Limestone 3, Karns City 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-12)
Philipsburg-Osceola 3, Clearfield 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-9)
Port Allegany 3, Coudersport 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
Juniata Valley 3, Curwensville 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-7)
DuBois Central Catholic 3, Ridgway 2 (10-25, 25-23, 25-17, 22-25, 15-13)
Elk County Catholic 3, Johnsonburg 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-13)
Kane 3, Sheffield 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17)
Smethport 3, Northern Potter 2 (25-15, 19-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-12)
Oswayo Valley 3, Otto-Eldred 1 (25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-14)
Moniteau at Redbank Valley – PPD to Oct. 19

DISTRICT 10

Cathedral Prep 3, General McLane 1 (25-21, 25-23, 17-25, 25-20)
Cochranton 3, Tidioute Charter 0 (24-16, 25-6, 25-6)
Conneaut 3, Hickory 0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-11)
Erie 3, Grove City 1 (25-20, 25-17, 19-25, 25-21)
Farrell 3, Rocky Grove 2 (19-25, 27-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-11)
Franklin 3, Oil City 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-22)
Harbor Creek 3, Seneca 0 (24-22, 25-22, 25-14)
Lakeview 3, Jamestown 1 (25-15, 16-25, 25-13, 25-13)
McDowell 3, Warren 1 (25-14, 25-16, 22-25, 25-19)
Mercyhurst Prep 3, Fort LeBoeuf 2 (20-25, 28-26, 15-25, 25-20, 15-13)
Saegertown 3, Reynolds 1 (25-23, 25-11, 22-25, 25-23)
Slippery Rock 3, Sharon 1 (25-14, 25-23, 20-25, 25-6)
North East 3, Union City 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-8)
West Middlesex 3, Kennedy Catholic 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-14, 25-16)
Eisenhower 3, Erie First Christian 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-15)
Sharpsville at TItusville – No report
Mercer at Wilmington – No report

BOYS’ SOCCER

DISTRICT 9

Galeton 6, Northeast Bradford 1
Port Allegany 1, Kane 0, 2-OT
Karns City 4, West Shamokin 0
Clarion-Limestone 3, DuBois 2
Coudersport 6, Northern Potter 1
Bald Eagle Area at Clearfield – No report

D9/10 CROSSOVER

Cathedral Prep 10, Bradford 0

DISTRICT 10

Slippery Rock 4, Conneaut 0
McDowell 1, Erie 0
Eisenhower 5, Franklin 1
Mercyhurst Prep 0, Fairview 0
Grove City at Greenville
Hickory 3, Sharon 1
General McLane 2, North East 1
Mercer 6, Kennedy Catholic 0
Saegertown 4, Oil City 0
Seneca 2, Warren 0
Harbor Creek 3, Girard 2
Grove City at Greenville – No report

GIRLS’ SOCCER

DISTRICT 9

           

Karns City 4, Clarion 0
Altoona 3, Clearfield 2
Port Allegany 3, Kane 0
Armstrong 2, Redbank Valley 1
Brockway at St. Marys – No report
Punxsutawney at DuBois – No report

DISTRICT 10

McDowell 4, Cathedral Prep 1
Franklin 6, Oil City 0

More in Fall Sports