Connect with us

Fall Sports

Pizza Hut Scoreboard: Nov. 12, 2022: All PIAA Volleyball/Soccer Scores

Nov. 12, 2022 Pizza Hut Scoreboard

VOLLEYBALL (PIAA QUARTERFINALS)

CLASS 1A

(10-1) Maplewood 3, (6-2) Homer-Center 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-20
(9-1) Oswayo Valley 3, (5-1) Conemaugh Township 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-22)
(1-1) Sacred Heart Academy 3, (3-1) Lititz Christian1 (23-25, 25-18, 30-28, 25-21)
(6-1) West Branch 3, (3-2) Mt. Calvary Christian 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-22)

           

CLASS 2A

(11-1) Notre Dame-Green Pond 3, (4-1) North Penn-Liberty 1 (25-19, 25-22, 24-26, 25-12)
(3-1) York Catholic 3, (6-2) Tyrone 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-23)
(7-1) Freeport 3, (7-3) Quaker Valley 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-21)
(6-1) Philipsburg-Osceola 3, (7-2) Shenango 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-20)

CLASS 3A

(7-3) Thomas Jefferson 3, (10-1) Conneaut 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-14, 25-19)
(11-1) Bethlehem Catholic 3, (12-1) Cardinal O-Hara 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-21)
(1-1) Pope John Paul 3, (3-1) Twin Valley 2 (25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 16-25, 15-7)
(7-1) North Catholic 3, (6-1) Hollidaysburg 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 26-24)

CLASS 4A

(1-1) Garnet Valley 3, (1-3) Lower Merion 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-15)
(11-1) Parkland 3, (3-2) Wilson 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-16)
(7-2) North Allegheny 3, (3-1) Hempfield 1 (25-12, 22-25, 25-14, 25-16)
(7-1) Pine-Richland 3, (1-2) Unionville 1 (23-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 17-15)

GIRLS’ SOCCER (PIAA QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 1A

(7-1) Freedom Area 4, (9-1) Karns City 3, 2-OT
(7-3) Greensburg Central Catholic 3, (7-2) Springdale 1
(4-2) Southern Columbia 3, (3-1) Camp Hill 0
(4-1) South Williamsport 2, (11-1) Moravian Academy 0

CLASS 2A

(7-2) Mount Pleasant 1, (10-1) Fort LeBoeuf 0
(10-2) General McLane 3, (9-1) Clearfield 0
(3-1) Wyomissing 1, (11-1) Northwestern Lehigh 0
(4-1) Central Columbia 6, (3-2) Trinity 0

CLASS 3A

           

(1-1) Upper Perkiomen 6, (2-1) Valley View 0
(3-2) Greencastle-Antrim 1, (12-1) Archbishop Wood 0
(7-2) Mars 2, (3-1) Lower Dauphin 0
(7-1) Moon 4, (7-3) Plum 1

CLASS 4A

(1-1) Neshaminy 2, (1-3) Conestoga 1, OT
(1-5) Pennridge 5, (1-4) Central Bucks West 0
(1-6) Owen J. Roberts 2, (7-2) Peters Township 1, OT
(3-2) Central Dauphin 2, (7-1) North Allegheny 1

BOYS’ SOCCER (PIAA QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 1A

(1-1) Faith Christian 3, (3-1) Tulpehocken 0
(11-1) Moravian Academy 4, (2-1) Holy Cross 0
(5-1) McConnellsburg 1, (7-2) Charleroi 0
(7-1) Winchester Thurston 2, (7-3) Eden Christian 0

CLASS 2A

(10-1) Mercyhurst Prep 5, (5-1) Bedford 0
(3-2) Lancaster Catholic 4, (10-2) Harbor Creek 0
(11-1) Northwestern Lehigh 1, (3-1) Fleetwood 0, OT
(4-1) Lewisburg 2, (12-1) Conwell-Egan 1

CLASS 3A

(10-1) Cathedral Prep 3, (7-1) Moon Area 0
(3-1) Hershey 3, (7-2) Ambridge 2
(1-1) Springfield Township 3, (4-1) Selinsgrove 0
(1-2) Phoenixville 5, (3-2) Cocalico 1

CLASS 4A

(1-1) Lower Merion 2, (1-4) Pennridge 0
(11-1) Parkland 2, (12-1) Father Judge 1
(7-2) Seneca Valley 3, (1-4) Spring-Ford 0
(1-2) Conestoga 2, (3-4) Warwick 0

More in Fall Sports