Connect with us

Basketball

Pizza Hut Scoreboard: Dec. 3, 2022 D9/10 Basketball

Dec. 3 District 9 and District 10 basketball scoreboard powered by Pizza Hut

Girls RecapsBoys Recaps

BOYS

Armstrong Tournament

           

Consolation: Grove City 65, Geibel Catholic 51

A-C Valley Hoops for Heroes

Karns City 46, North East 37
A-C Valley 64, Portersville Christian 45

Brookville Tournament

Consolation: Brookville 58, Brockway 15
Championship: Warren 75, Union 45

Fairview Tournament

Seneca 64, Harbor Creek 42
Erie 47, Fairview 45

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest

Consolation: Oswayo Valley 68, Forest Area 17
Championship: Youngsville 62, Venango Catholic 30

Galeton Tournament

Austin 55, Galeton 42
Galeton 51, Williamson 46

Keystone Tournament

               

Consolation: Clarion 78, Keystone 73, overtime
Championship: Oil City 65, DuBois 39

Lakeview Classic

Consolation: Northwestern 61, George Junior Republic 37
Championship: Cambridge Springs 49, Lakeview 38

Laurel Tournament

Ellwood City (Lincoln) 58, Mercer 46

Midland Tip-Off Classic at Beaver Falls Middle School

Hickory 50, Central Valley 49

Mount Lebanon Tournament

   

Laurel Highlands 76, McDowell 57

Neshannock Tournament

Consolation: Mercyhurst Prep 79, Academy For Urban Scholars (Ohio) 25

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred

Consolation: Gowanda (NY) 67, Eisenhower 61
Championship: Otto-Eldred 62, Bradford 56, overtime

Redbank Valley Tournament

Consolation: West Shamokin 42, Redbank Valley 40
Championship: Bishop McCort 74, Jamestown 64

Rocky Grove Tournament

Consolation: Titusville 61, Maplewood 26
Championship: Rocky Grove 65, Cranberry 38

Sharon Tournament

Consolation: Franklin 68, Sharon 40
Championship: Mars 85, Meadville 57

Sheffield Tournament

Sheffield 51, North Clarion 40
Saegertown 72, Sheffield 56

Union City Tournament

Commodore Perry 38, Iroquois 36, overtime
Erie First Christian 52, Union City 36

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

Greenville 49, West Middlesex 41

Non-Tournament Games

Brookfield (Ohio) 55, Sharpsville 49

GIRLS

Brockway Tournament

Consolation: Clarion 23, Brockway 16
Championship: DuBois 39, Moniteau 30

Brookville Tournament

Consolation: Clearfield 53, Brookville 42
Championship: North Clarion 42, Clarion-Limestone 30

Border Battle at Cathedral Prep

Cathedral Prep 54, Bishop Kearney (N.Y.) 47, overtime

Forest Area Tournament at East Forest

Consolation: Oswayo Valley 35, A-C Valley 18
Championship: Forest Area 40, Youngsville 35

Franklin Tournament

Redbank Valley 78, Conneaut 43
Franklin 51, Iroquois 6

Galeton Tournament

Consolation: Austin 48, Galeton 17

Grove City Tournament

Grove City 41, Mercer 32

Harbor Creek Tournament at Harbor Creek Jr. High Gym

Fairview 44, Cochranton 15
Harbor Creek 56, North East 27

Karns City Tournament

Consolation: Wilmington 62, Karns City 54
Championship: Neshannock 61, DuBois Central Catholic 21

Meadville Tournament

Consolation: Meadville 42, Union 37
Championship: Seneca 37, Union City 31

Northwestern Tournament at Northwestern Elementary School

Consolation: Corry 37, Reynolds 17
Championship: Northwestern 57, Saegertown 31

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament at Otto-Eldred

Championship: Otto-Eldred 44, Bradford 14

Rocky Grove Tournament

Consolation: Cranberry 53, Rocky Grove 11
Championship: Oil City 56, Titusville 8

Seneca Valley Tournament

Championship: McDowell 48, Hampton 38

Slippery Rock Tournament

Consolation: Laurel 52, Slippery Rock 16
Championship: Mars 50, Mercyhurst Prep 35

Warren Tournament

Consolation: Maplewood 62, Keystone 34
Championship: Punxsutawney 63, Warren 45

West Middlesex Kiwanis Tip-off Showcase

Cambridge Springs 36, West Middlesex 16

Windber Tournament

Championship: United 46, Lakeview 31

Non-Tournament Games

Trinity 57, Erie High 31

More in Basketball