Connect with us

Baseball/Softball

May 9, 2022 D9/D10 Baseball/Softball Scores Powered by the BHL Sportsperson of the Year Award

May 9 baseball and softball scores

Recaps: District 9 BaseballDistrict 9 SoftballDistrict 10 Baseball • District 10 Softball

BASEBALL

DISTRICT9

A-C Valley/Union 2, Brockway 1
Punxsutawney 8, Bradford 2
DuBois 8, Brookville 4
Otto-Eldred 5, Cameron County 3
Clarion 14, Moniteau 4, 5 innings
Clarion-Limestone 12, North Clarion 3
Clearfield 8, Huntingdon 0
Clearfield 8, Huntingdon 4
Coudersport 10, Oswayo Valley 0, 5 innings
Cranberry 10, Keystone 4
DuBois Central Catholic 16, Smethport 2, 5 innings
Kane 4, Port Allegany 1
Karns City 5, Redbank Valley 2
Port Allegany at Johnsonburg – Moved to May 12

DISTRICT 10

North East 5, Girard 2
Harbor Creek 8, Corry 1
Wilmington 13, Conneaut (Ohio) 0, 5 innings
General McLane at Erie – No report
Hickory 10, Greenville 5
McDowell at Cathedral Prep – In progress at 8:45 p.m.
Slippery Rock 3, Meadville 0
West Middlesex 12, Lakeview 11
Sharpsville 12, Mercer 2, 5 innings
Rocky Grove 10, Cochranton 0, 5 innings
Oil City 7, Sharon 6
Mercyhurst Prep 4, Titusville 3, 8 innings
Fort LeBoeuf 8, Warren 1
Maplewood 7, Eisenhower 2
Saegertown 5, Cambridge Springs 0
Kennedy Catholic 8, Jamestown 1
Fairview 13, Northwestern 1, 3 innings
Youngsville 12, Union City 5
Seneca at Franklin – PPD to May 13

SOFTBALL

DISTRICT 9

Clarion 11, A-C Valley 5
Punxsutawney 12, Bradford 0, 5 innings
Punxsutawney 18, Bradford 2, 4 innings
Johnsonburg 11, Brockway 0, 5 innings
DuBois 11, Brookville 1, 6 innings
Clarion-Limestone 8, Moniteau 5
St. Marys 9, Clearfield 2
Oswayo Valley 15, Coudersport 9
Glendale 9, Curwensville 2
Forest Ares 20, Smethport 0, 3 innings
Kane 13, Port Allegany 0, 5 innings
Karns City 7, Redbank Valley 1
Keystone 15, Union 0, 3 innings

   

DISTRICT 9 and DISTRICT 10 CROSSOVER

Elk County Catholic at Warren – PPD to May 17

DISTRICT 10

Warren 5, General McLane 0
Villa Maria 19, Central Tech 0, 4 innings
Sharpsville 15, Lakeview 0, 3 innings
Northwestern 10, Iroquois 0, 5 innings
Conneaut (Pa.) 13, Cochranton 10, 9 innings
Hickory 14, Oil City 3, 5 innings
Seneca 10, North East 5
Jamestown 17, Slippery Rock 0, 4 innings
Corry 7, Titusville 0
Reynolds 10, Union City 8
Mercyhurst Prep 17, Girard 7, 6 innings
Rocky Grove 7, Eisenhower 6
Maplewood 15, Youngsville 5, 5 innings
Shaler 10, Mercer 1

More in Baseball/Softball