Connect with us

Baseball/Softball

May 9, 2022 D9/10 Baseball/Softball Schedule Powered by the BHL Sportsperson of the Year Award

May 9, 2022 D9/D10 Baseball/Softball Schedule

Schedule is intended as a guideline only and is subject to change based on weather and other factors.

Fans should check with the schools involved if there are any questions about games still being played.

     

BASEBALL

DISTRICT9

   

Brockway at A-C Valley/Union
Punxsutawney at Bradford
DuBois at Brookville
Cameron County at Otto-Eldred
Moniteau at Clarion
Clarion-Limestone at North Clarion
Clearfield at Huntingdon (Doubleheader)
Oswayo Valley at Coudersport
Keystone at Cranberry
DuBois Central Catholic at Smethport
Port Allegany at Kane
Karns City at Redbank Valley
Port Allegany at Johnsonburg – PPD to May 12

DISTRICT 10

Seneca at Franklin
North East at Girard
Harbor Creek at Corry
Grove City at Conneaut (Pa.)
Wilmington at Conneaut (Ohio)
General McLane at Erie
Hickory at Greenville
McDowell at Cathedral Prep
Meadville at Slippery Rock
West Middlesex at Lakeview
Sharpsville at Mercer
Cochranton at Rocky Grove
Oil City at Sharon
Mercyhurst Prep at Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf at Warren
Eisenhower at Maplewood
Saegertown at Cambridge Springs
Jamestown at Kennedy Catholic
Fairview at Northwestern
Youngsville at Union City

SOFTBALL

       

DISTRICT 9

Clarion at A-C Valley
Bradford at Punxsutawney (Doubleheader)
Brockway at Johnsonburg
Brookville at DuBois
Moniteau at Clarion-Limestone
St. Marys at Clearfield
Oswayo Valley at Coudersport
Glendale at Curwensville
Forest Area at Smethport
Kane at Port Allegany
Karns City at Redbank Valley
Keystone at Union

DISTRICT 9 and DISTRICT 10 CROSSOVER

Elk County Catholic at Warren – PPD to May 17

DISTRICT 10

Warren at General McLane
Hickory at Oil City
North East at Seneca
Jamestown at Slippery rock
Corry at Titusville
Reynolds at Union City
Girard at Mercyhurst Prep
Eisenhower at Rocky Grove
Youngsville at Maplewood

More in Baseball/Softball