Connect with us

Cross Country

KSAC Names Fall All-Conference Teams; Burns (VB), McNaughton (GXC), Woolcock (BXC), Kerle (Golf) Named MVPs

Korrin Burns of Clarion. Photo by Nathan Girvan

FRILLS CORNERS, Pa. – The KSAC named its Fall All-Conference teams with Clarion’s Korrin Burns (volleyball), Clarion-Limestone’s Morgan McNaughton (girls’ cross country), Cranberry’s Matthew Woolcock (boys’ cross country), and Clarion’s Kam Kerle (golf) named conference MVPs.

VOLLEYBALL

MVP: Korrin Burns, Clarion

First Team

Leah Exley, Keystone
Meah Ielase, A-C Valley
Maria Anderson, Cranberry
Kendall Dunn, Clarion-Limestone
Alivia Huffman, Redbank Valley
Jozee Weaver, Keystone

Second Team

Jordan Best, Clarion
Ayanna Ferringer, Cranberry
Ruby Smith, Clarion-Limestone
Aryana Girvan, Clarion
Dominika Logue, Union
Caylen Rearick, Redbank Valley

Third Team

Ashley Fox, Karns City
Noel Anthony, Clarion
Sydney Bell, Keystone
Emily Aites, North Clarion
Lexi Ruckdeschel, A-C Valley
Amaya Green, North Clarion

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

MVP: Morgan McNaughton, Clarion-Limestone

First Team

Hannah Burgoon, Moniteau
Brynn Siegel, North Clarion
Karleigh Shaffer, Cranberry
Jordan Montgomery, Cranberry
Bella Scott, Clarion Area
Kelsey Hanna, Cranberry
Jordyn Hendrickson, North Clarion
Kayla Hanna, Cranberry

Second Team

Clara Carlson, Clarion-Limestone
Katie Bauer, North Clarion
Jessica McCracken, Clarion-Limestone
Abbey Jewart, Moniteau
Jenna Zendron, Moniteau
Drew Whitcomb, A-C Valley/Union
Olivia Radaker, Clarion-Limestone

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

MVP: Matthew Woolcock, Cranberry

First Team

Kaine McFarland, North Clarion
Christian Miller, Cranberry
Logan Lutz, Clarion-Limestone
Aiden Thomas, North Clarion
Colin Zerbe, Cranberry
Benjamin Seybert, Cranberry
Sylas Fox, Cranberry

Second Team

Avery Keenan, Cranberry
Jack Craig, Clarion-Limestone
Ty Rankin, Clarion-Limestone
Dane Wenner, Cranberry
Noel Bunyak, Cranberry Area
Griffin Booher, Karns City
Payton Johnston, A-C Valley/Union

GOLF

MVP: Kam Kerle, Clarion

First Team

Jacob Felsing, Moniteau
Devon Lauer, Clarion Area
McKayla Kerle, Clarion Area
Dane Wenner, Cranberry
Owen Kriebel, Clarion Area

Second Team

Avery Kline, Clarion Area
Nick Aaron, Clarion-Limestone
Lucas Mitrosky, Clarion Area
Ethan Carll, Forest Area
Dawson Wallace, Moniteau
Colin Liederbach, Venango Catholic

Third Team

Cayden Baker, Cranberry
Keyon Custer, Forest Area
Zeelan Hargenrader, Forest Area
Preston Forest, Cranberry
Brady Fowkes, Clarion-Limestone

More in Cross Country