Feb. 4, 2022 District 9 and District 10 basketball schedules.
Schedule is subject to change without notice
The schedule is intended as a guideline only.
Fans should check with the schools involved if there are any questions about games still being played.
DISTRICT 9 BOYS
AML Crossover
Ridgway at Johnsonburg – PPD to Feb. 14
AML North
Sheffield at Elk County Catholic – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
D9 League
St. Marys at DuBois – PPD to Feb. 14 (Weather)
ICC North
Juniata Valley at Curwensville – PPD to TBA (Weather)
KSAC Large School
Keystone at Moniteau – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Cranberry at Karns City – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Clarion-Limestone at Redbank Valley – PPD to Feb. 14 (Weather)
KSAC Small School
Venango Catholic at A-C Valley – PPD to TBA (Weather)
North Clarion at Forest Area (at West Forest) – PPD to Feb. 7 (Weather)
Clarion at Union – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Mountain League
Clearfield at Huntingdon – PPD to Feb. 11 (Weather)
North Tier League
Cameron County at Coudersport – PPD to Feb. 14 (Weather)
Austin at Otto-Eldred
Galeton at Smethport – PPD to Feb. 17 (Weather)
Oswayo Valley at Port Allegany – PPD to Feb. 11 (Weather)
Non-Conference
Punxsutawney at Armstrong – PPD to TBA (Weather)
DISTRICT 10 BOYS
Region 1
Lakeview at Farrell – PPD to Feb. 9 (Weather)
Kennedy Catholic at Jamestown – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Mercer at Commodore Perry – PPD to Feb. 16 (Weather)
Reynolds at Rocky Grove – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Region 2
Maplewood at Youngsville – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Iroquois at Saegertown
Cochranton at Cambridge Springs
Eisenhower at Union City – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Region 3
North East at Erie First Christian – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Mercyhurst Prep at Girard
Northwestern at Conneaut (Ohio) – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Region 4
Sharpsville at Slippery Rock – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Franklin at Grove City – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Hickory at Greenville
Region 5
Harbor Creek at Warren – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Fort LeBoeuf at Oil City – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
Corry at Conneaut (Pa.)
Fairview at Titusville
Region 6
McDowell at Erie
Cathedral Prep at General McLane
DISTRICT 9 GIRLS
AML Crossover
Johnsonburg at Ridgway – PPD to Feb. 5
D9 League
DuBois at St. Marys – PPD to Feb. 14 (Weather)
Brookville at Punxsutawney – PPD to TBA (Weather)
KSAC Small School
Union at Clarion – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)
North Tier League
Austin at Coudersport – PPD to Feb. 9 (Weather)
Oswayo Valley at Galeton – PPD to Feb. 21 (Weather)
Non-Conference
Clarion-Limestone at Brockway – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Karns City at DuBois Central Catholic – PPD to TBA (Weather)
Otto-Eldred at Kane
DISTRICT 10 GIRLS
Region 1
Mercer at Reynolds – PPD to Feb. 18 (Weather)
Region 3
Fairview at Fort LeBoeuf
Iroquois at Northwestern
Region 5
Hickory at Grove City – PPD to Feb. 5 (Weather)