Connect with us

Football

District 9 and District 10 Week 9 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2020 season. The Week 10 picks are below.

Fan Picks

Standings (After Week 9)

Rossetti (192-41), Hagberg (191-42), Rhoades (186-47), Close (185-48), Bakaysa (178-55)

JARED BAKAYSA (6-4)

District 10 Class 1A Championship

Eisenhower 35, Reynolds 34

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Wilmington 28, Karns City 20

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep 36, Hollidaysburg 21

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Northern Bedford 28, Redbank Valley 20

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Oil City 40, Juniata 27

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Hickory 35, Grove City 14

Regular Season

Otto-Eldred over Cameron County
Fairview over Corry
Curwensville over Keystone
Warren over Sharpsville

ANDY CLOSE (8-2)

District 10 Class 1A Championship

Reynolds 14, Eisenhower 7

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Wilmington 35, Karns City 7

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep 35, Hollidaysburg 21

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Northern Bedford 20, Redbank Valley 6

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Oil City 42, Juniata 7

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Hickory 28, Grove City 14

Regular Season

Otto-Eldred over Cameron County
Fairview over Corry
Keystone over Curwensville
Warren over Sharpsville

BRIAN HAGBERG (8-2)

District 10 Class 1A Championship

Reynolds 21, Eisenhower 20

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Wilmington 31, Karns City 17

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep 24, Hollidaysburg 20

SATURDAY, NOV. 7

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Northern Bedford 24, Redbank Valley 14

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Oil City 31, Juniata 14

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Hickory 38, Grove City 24

Regular Season

Otto-Eldred over Cameron County
Fairview over Corry
Keystone over Curwensville
Warren over Sharpsville

RICH RHOADES (6-4)

District 10 Class 1A Championship

Reynolds 21, Eisenhower 14

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Wilmington 35, Karns City 6

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Hollidaysburg 20, Cathedral Prep 14

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Northern Bedford 28, Redbank Valley 13

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Oil City 33, Juniata 13

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Hickory 33, Grove City 21

Regular Season

Otto-Eldred over Cameron County
Curwensville over Keystone
Fairview over Corry
Warren over Sharpsville

CHRIS ROSSETTI (8-2)

District 10 Class 1A Championship

Reynolds 28, Eisenhower 14

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Wilmington 42, Karns City 14

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep 24, Hollidaysburg 14

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Northern Bedford 33, Redbank Valley 7

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Oil City 35, Juniata 18

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Hickory 35, Grove City 7

Regular Season

Otto-Eldred over Cameron County
Keystone over Curwensville
Fairview over Corry
Warren over Sharpsville

More in Football