Connect with us

Basketball

District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedule for Feb. 27, 2021

Feb. 27, 2021 Basketball Schedule

The schedule is subject to change without notice and could be impacted at any point throughout the day/night because of a school’s COVID-19 protocols as well as because of changing weather.

E-mail us to submit any changes

DISTRICT 9 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Curwensville at Keystone, 12:30 p.m.
Coudersport at St Mary’s, 1:30 p.m.
Union at Brockway, 1:30 p.m.
Otto-Eldred at Northern Potter, 2:30 p.m.
Brookville at DuBois, 2:30 p.m.
DuBois Central Catholic at Glendale, 3:30 p.m.
Austin at Elk County Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Clarion at Forest Area at East Forest, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Oswayo Valley at Coudersport, Canceled.

DISTRICT 9 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

DuBois at Brockway, 11 a.m., Varsity Only
Port Allegany at Kane, 12:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Punxsutawney at Clarion, 12:30 p.m.
Bald Eagle Area at Clearfield, 2:15 p.m.
Moniteau at Redbank Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Sheffield at Forest Area at East Forest, 4 p.m., Varsity Only
Bradford at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.
Oswayo Valley at Coudersport, Canceled

DISTRICT 9 AND 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL INTERDISTRICT

Union City at Sheffield, 1:30 p.m.
Rocky Grove at Cranberry, 4 p.m., Varsity Only

DISTRICT 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

General McLane at Cathedral Prep, 1:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Ohio) at St. John’s Ohio, 1:30 p.m.
Sharpsville at Slippery Rock, 1:30 p.m.
Oil City at Harbor Creek, 2:30 p.m.
Fairview at Meadville, 2:30 p.m.
Franklin at Grove City, 2:30 p.m.
Reynolds at Lakeview, 2:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Saegertown, 5:30 p.m.
Fort LeBoeuf at Warren 7:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Girard, 7:30 p.m.
West Middlesex at Farrell, 7:30 p.m.
Hickory at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.
Fairview at Titusville – Canceled

DISTRICT 10 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

West Middlesex at Commodore Perry, 1 p.m.
Lakeview at Sharpsville, 1 p.m.
Meadville at Oil City, 1 p.m.
Warren at Corry, 2:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Ohio) at Edgewood (Ohio) 2:30 p.m.
Rocky Grove at Kennedy Catholic, 2:30 p.m.
Saegertown at Cambridge Springs, 2:30 p.m.
Youngsville at Eisenhower, 2:30 p.m.
North East at Fort LeBoeuf, 2:30 p.m.
General McLane at McDowell, 2:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Reynolds, 2:30 p.m.
Fairview at Mercyhurst Prep, 6 p.m.
Erie at Harbor Creek, 6:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Cochranton, 7:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Pa.) at Slippery Rock, 7:30 p.m.

More in Basketball