Connect with us

Basketball

District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedule for Feb. 23, 2021

Feb. 23, 2021 Basketball Schedule

The schedule is subject to change without notice and could be impacted at any point throughout the day/night because of a school’s COVID-19 protocols as well as because of changing weather.

E-mail us to submit any changes

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

DISTRICT 9 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

North Clarion at Redbank Valley, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Cranberry at Keystone, 6:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Harmony at DuBois Central Catholic, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Brookville at Curwensville
DuBois at Clarion
Venango Catholic at A-C Valley
Smethport at Johnsonburg
Northern Potter at Austin
Brockway at Sheffield
Bald Eagle Area at Clearfield
Cameron County at St. Marys
Galeton at St. Marys – Canceled

DISTRICT 9 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Ridgway at Johnsonburg, 4:30 p.m., Varsity Only
DuBois Central Catholic at Venango Catholic, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Curwensville at DuBois, 6:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Cranberry at Brookville, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Forest Area at Redbank Valley, 7:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Punxsutawney at Clearfield
Otto-Eldred at Port Allegany
St. Marys at Kane
Clarion-Limestone at Keystone, 8 p.m., Varsity Only

DISTRICT 9 AND 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL INTERDISTRICT

Clarion-LImestone at Oil City

DISTRICT 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Union City at Iroquois, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
North East at Erie First Christian, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Cathedral Prep at Grand River Academy (Ohio), 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Youngsville at Cochranton
West Middlesex at Commodore Perry
Warren at Corry
Cambridge Springs at Eisenhower
Conneaut (Pa.) at Fairview
Reynolds at Farrell
Titusville at Fort LeBoeuf
General McLane at Greenville
Wilmington at Grove City
Sharpsville at Hickory
Mercer at Jamestown
Mercyhurst Prep at Northwestern
Franklin at Slippery Rock
Girard at Seneca – PPD to March 1

OSHAA FIRST ROUND

Conneaut (Ohio) at South Range (Ohio), 7 p.m., Varsity Only

DISTRICT 10 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Seneca at Eisenhower, 4 p.m., Varsity Only
Commodore Perry at Kennedy Catholic, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Titusville at General McLane, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Warren at General McLane, 7:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Fort LeBoeuf at Conneaut (Ohio), 6:30 p.m.
Fairview at Meadville, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Mercyhurst Prep at Sharpsville, 7 p.m., Varsity Only
Union City at Cambridge Springs
Slippery Rock at Franklin
Saegertown at Maplewood
Corry at Youngsville

More in Basketball