Connect with us

Basketball

District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedule for Feb. 20, 2021

Feb. 20, 2021 Basketball Schedule

The schedule is subject to change without notice and could be impacted at any point throughout the day/night because of a school’s COVID-19 protocols as well as because of changing weather.

E-mail us to submit any changes

DISTRICT 9 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Clarion at Brockway, 11 a.m., Varsity Only
Venango Catholic at North Clarion, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Clearfield at Bellefonte, 1:30 p.m.
Port Allegany at Austin, 4:30 p.m.
Elk County Catholic at Coudersport, 6:30 p.m.
Punxsutawney at DuBois Central Catholic
Brookville at Moniteau – Canceled

DISTRICT 9 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Venango Catholic at North Clarion, 11 a.m., Varsity Only
DuBois Central Catholic at Brockway, 12:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Elk County Catholic at Kane, 12:30 p.m.
Bradford at Port Allegany, 12:30 p.m.
Cameron County at Ridgway, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Cranberry at Moniteau, 2 p.m., Varsity Only
Forest Area at Sheffield, 2:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Johnsonburg at St. Marys, 6 p.m., Varsity Only
Keystone at Punxsutawney, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9 AND DISTRICT 10 INTERDISTRICT BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Redbank Valley at Oil City, 2:30 p.m.
Sheffield at Union City, 5:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 10 BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Slippery Rock at Grove City. 2:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Reynolds, 2:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Rocky Grove, 3 p.m.
Erie First Christian at Fairview, 3:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Meadville at Harbor Creek, 4:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Ohio) at Lakeside (Ohio), 7 p.m.
Farrell at Commodore Perry, 7:30 p.m.
General McLane at McDowell, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.
Erie High at Franklin, 7:30 p.m.
HIckory at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.
Sharon at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.
Oil City at Fort LeBoeuf – Canceled

DISTRICT 10 GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Sharon at Union (New Castle), 12:30 p.m.
Conneaut (Ohio) at James Garfield (Ohio) – OHSAA First Round, 1 p.m.
Greenville at Commodore Perry, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Maplewood at Union City, 1 p.m.
Oil City at Conneaut (Pa.), 2:30 p.m.
Hickory at Sharpsville, 2:30 p.m.
Mercyhurst Prep at Lakeview, 2:30 p.m.
Franklin at Fairview, 2:30 p.m.
Eisenhower at Youngsville, 1 p.m., Varsity Only
Villa Maria at Corry, 2:30 p.m.
General McLane at Girard, 2:30 p.m.
Cochranton at Cambridge Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Iroquois at North East, 7:30 p.m.

More in Basketball