Connect with us

Basketball

District 9 and District 10 Basketball and Wrestling Schedule for Jan. 23, 2021

Jan. 23 Basketball and Wrestling Schedule

The schedule is subject to change without notice and could be impacted at any point throughout the day/night because of a school’s COVID-19 protocols.

E-mail us to submit your watch live links

DISTRICT 9 BOYS

Bradford at Elk County Catholic, 2:30 p.m.
Johnsonburg at Cameron County, 2:30 p.m.
Port Allegany at Austin, 2:30 p.m.
Curwensville at Harmony, 1:30 p.m.
Smethport at Coudersport, 7:30 p.m.
Clarion-Limestone at Karns City, 6:30 p.m.
Penns Valley at DuBois, 2:30 p.m.
Ridgway at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.
Kane at Oswayo Valley – PPD
Armstrong at DuBois – Pretty sure PPD
Redbank Valley at DuBois Central Catholic – PPD
Otto-Eldred at Northern Potter – PPD

DISTRICT 9 GIRLS

Forest Area at A-C Valley, 11 a.m. Varsity Only
Clarion at Punxsutawney, 2:30 p.m.
Keystone at Karns City, 2:30 p.m., Varsity Only
Oswayo Valley at Smethport

DISTRICT 9 AND DISTRICT 10 BOYS

Punxsutawney at Warren, 3:30 p.m.
North Clarion at Oil City, 6 p.m., Varsity only

DISTRICT 9 AND DISTRICT 10 GIRLS

North Clarion at Oil City, 2:30 p.m.
DuBois at Oil City – PPD

DISTRICT 10 BOYS

Neshannock at Greenville
Mercyhurst Prep at Harbor Creek
Hickory at Cathedral Prep
McDowell at Pine-Richland
Erie High at Butler
Reynolds at Rocky Grove
Eire First Christian at General McLane
Union City at Jamestown – PPD
Franklin at Conneaut (Pa.) – PPD
Lakeview at Farrell – Canceled

DISTRICT 10 GIRLS

Union City at Maplewood
Slippery Rock at West Middlesex
Franklin at North East
Rocky Grove at Reynolds
Titusville at Lakeview
Cambridge Springs at Cochranton
Corry at Warren
Fairview at Conneaut (Pa.)
Iroquois at Girard
Harbor Creek at Seneca – PPD
Youngsville at Eisenhower – PPD

DISTRICT 9 AND DISTRICT 10 WRESTLING

Maplewood at Cambridge Springs
Union City at Cochranton
Conneaut at Commodore Perry
Erie High at Cathedral Prep
Northwestern at Girard
Conneaut (Ohio) at Harbor Creek
Warren at Meadville
Corry at Saegertown
Sharon at Slippery Rock
Franklin at Titusville
Greenville at North Allegheny Tournament
Ultimate Duals at Brookville
David Walley Duals at Sharpsville
Clearfield Bison Duals
Coudersport at Port Allegany
McDowell at Clarion – PPD
Seneca at Fort LeBoeuf – PPD
North East at Iroquois – PPD

More in Basketball