District 10 region wrestling all-stars, as voted on by region coaches, were released on Friday.
Nabbing Wrestler of the Year honors were Justin O’Neil and Carter Gill (Co-Region 1), Commodore Perry’s Gage Musser (Region 2), Corry’s Hayden Linkerhoff (Region 3), Harbor Creek’s Connor Pierce and Cathedral Prep’s Jake VanDee (Region 5).
VanDee won a PIAA championship, while Pierce finished fourth, O’Neil finished eighth, Gill seventh and Linkerhof seventh at Hershey.
REGION 1 ALL-STARS
First team
106 pounds: Louie Gill, Hickory, Fr.
113: Justin O’Neill, Hickory, Sr.
120: Timmy Krivosh, Hickory, Fr.
126: Connor Saylor, Hickory, So
132: Cody Miller, Hickory, Jr.
138: Carson Filer, Mercer, Sr.
145: Carter Gill, Hickory, Jr.
152: Michael Berger, Mercer, Jr.
160: Mason Hesselgesser, Mercer, Sr.
172: Ty Holland, Hickory, So.
189: Jake Elbaz, Mercer, Jr.
215: Tony Pilosi, Slippery Rock, Jr.
285: Mike Mazurek, Sharon, So.
Second team
106: Alex Moore, Mercer, So.
113: Ryan Double, Slippery Rock, Fr.
120: Nick Ayres, Slippery Rock, Sr.
126: A.J. Rueberger, Sharpsville, Fr.
132: Caullin Summers, Sharpsville, Fr.
138: Hunter Hohman, Grove City, Fr.
145: Harrison Murray, Mercer, Sr.
152: Seth Evans, Sharon, Sr.
160: Justin Pearce, Slippery Rock, Jr.
172: Nick Dignall, Sharon, Sr.
189: Aidan Buck, Sharon, Sr.
215: Dylan Ahern, Grove City, So.
285: Landen Shaffer, Slippery Rock, Jr.
Region 1 co-wrestlers of the year: Justin O’Neill and Carter Gill, Hickory
REGION 2 ALL-STARS
First team
106: Hunter Gould, Conneaut, Fr.
113: Chase Bell, Reynolds, Fr.
120: Gary Steen, Reynolds, Sr.
126: Chase McLaughlin, Greenville, Sr.
132: Kane Kettering, Reynolds, Jr.
138: Ashten Armagost, Commodore Perry, Sr.
145: Kaeden Berger, Reynolds, Sr.
152: Collin Hearn, Conneaut, So.
160: Jalen Wagner, Reynolds, So.
172: Gage Musser, Commodore Perry, Sr.
189: Cole Karpinski, Greenville, Jr.
215: Trevor Tursky, Conneaut, Sr.
285: Rocco John-Daniello, Reynolds, Sr.
Second team
106: Hunter Geibel, Commodore Perry, So.
113: Trenton Rodgers, Titusville, Fr.
120: Blayke Knauf, Greenville, Sr.
126: Wyatt Lazzar, Commodore Perry, Fr.
132: Zane Grinnell, Commodore Perry, Sr.
138: Luke Gentile, Greenville, So.
145: Ryan O’Polka, Lakeview, So.
152: Brock Covell, Titusville, So.
160: Brady Gould, Conneaut, Sr.
172: Josh Anderson, Conneaut, Sr.
189: Cole Toy, Reynolds, Sr.
215: Isaac DeVault, Lakeview, Sr.
285: Lodge Nosko, Titusville, Jr.
Region 2 wrestler of the year: Gage Musser, Commodore Perry
REGION 3 ALL-STARS
First team
106: Lucas Munsee, Corry, Sr.
113: Hunter Robison, Saegertown, Jr.
120: Ethan Shoup, Cochranton, Sr.
126: Jack Martinec, Cochranton, Jr.
132: Stephen Martinec, Cochranton, Jr.
138: Easton Hedman, Eisenhower, Sr.
145: Jaden Reagle, Saegertown, Sr.
152: Gannon Jaquay, Eisenhower, Jr.
160: Colton Smith, Cambridge Springs, Sr.
172: Landon Caldwell, Saegertown, Jr.
189: Nick Kaday, Union City, Sr.
215: Hayden Linkerhof, Corry, Jr.
285: Xavier Reyda, Corry, Jr.
Second team
106: Owen Hershelman, Saegertown, Jr.
106: Daylend Schlosser, Cochranton, Fr.
113: Brody Beck, Cambridge Springs, Fr.
120: Cole Kellogg, Eisenhower, Fr.
126: Gunnar Gage, Cambridge Springs, So.
132: Jacob Williams, Eisenhower, Sr.
138: Chase Beck, Cambridge Springs, Jr.
145: Collin Clough, Youngsville, Sr.
152: Clay Thomas, Union City, So.
160: Stetson Boozer, Cochranton, Jr.
172: Dylan Gourley, Corry, Sr.
189: Shawn Proctor, Corry, Sr.
215: Cael Black, Eisenhower, Jr.
285: Porter Brooks, Saegertown, Jr.
Region 3 wrestler of the year: Hayden Linkerhof, Corry
REGION 4 ALL-STARS
First team
106: Andie Przybycien, Fort LeBoeuf, Jr.
113: Jake Bennett, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
120: Jojo Przybycien, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
126: Logan Platz, Seneca, Jr.
132: Jackson Bowers, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
138: Connor Pierce, Harbor Creek, Jr.
145: Connor McChesney, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
152: Jack Rimpa, Fort LeBoeuf, Sr.
160: Ryan Miller, Seneca, So.
172: Tim Church, Fort LeBoeuf, Sr.
189: Danny Church, Fort LeBoeuf, So.
215: Jack Sangl, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
285: Jordan Schell, Girard, Sr.
Second team
113: Elizabeth Adcock, North East, So.
120: Kolton Sutter, Northwestern, Fr.
126: Adam Johnson, Fort LeBoeuf, Jr.
132: Tyler Lafferty, North East, So.
138: Dominic Stearns, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
145: Jordan Colon, Girard, Fr.
152: Dylan West, Girard, So.
160: Ryan Welka, Fort LeBoeuf, Fr.
172: Abe Keep, Girard, So.
189: Caden Herman, Harbor Creek, Sr.
215: Greg Gruda, Northwestern, Fr.
285: Jesse Phelps, North East, Sr.
Region 4 wrestler of the year: Connor Pierce, Harbor Creek
REGION 5 ALL-STARS
First team
106: Sam Staab, Cathedral Prep, So.
113: Jake Van Dee, Cathedral Prep, Jr.
120: Ian Irvin, Cathedral Prep, So.
126: Philip Stark, Cathedral Prep, Sr.
132: Kaeman Smith, Cathedral Prep, Jr.
138: Logan Carrick, McDowell, Jr.
145: Matt Leehan, General McLane, Sr.
152: Paniro Johnson, Cathedral Prep, Sr.
160: Jackson Spires, General McLane, Sr.
172: Magnus Lloyd, General McLane, Fr.
189: Griffin Buzzell, Meadville, Jr.
215: John Campbell, Cathedral Prep, Sr.
285: Mark Chambers, McDowell, Sr.
—
Second team
106: Logan Sallot, McDowell, So.
113: Ben Watkins, General McLane, Fr.
120: Ethan Brest, General McLane, Fr.
126: Aidan Northup, Erie High, Sr.
132: Westin Chess, Meadville, So.
138: Elijah Hunt, Cathedral Prep, Jr.
145: Steffan Lynch, Cathedral Prep, So.
152: Artis Simmons, McDowell, So.
160: Kelyn Blossey, Cathedral Prep, Jr.
172: Owen Shetler, Cathedral Prep, So.
189: James Laird, General McLane, Sr.
215: Rhoan Woodrow, Meadville, So.
285: Wilson Spires, General McLane, So.
—
Region 5 wrestler of the year: Jake Van Dee, Cathedral Prep