Connect with us

Fall Sports

District 10 Releases Updated Football Schedules

HERMITAGE, Pa. – District 10 released its revised Regions on Monday, and with it, new football schedules.

Instead of the original six regions, football will now have nine regions based on geographic location and school size.

Seven of the nine regions are four-team pods and will play each other twice. Regions 4 and 8 are six-team regions, with each team playing each other once and a second team twice. Those second games will not count towards region standings.

Week 1 is Sept. 11-12.

Full schedules are listed below.

REGION 1

KENNEDY CATHOLIC

Sept. 11 – at Mercer

Sept. 19 – West Middlesex

Sept. 25 – at Reynolds

Oct. 3 – Mercer

Oct. 9 – at West Middlesex

Oct. 17 – Reynolds

MERCER

Sept. 11 –  Kennedy Catholic

Sept. 18 – at Reynolds

Sept. 25 – at West Middlesex

Oct. 3 – at Kennedy Catholic

Oct. 9 – Reynolds

Oct. 16 – West Middlesex

REYNOLDS

Sept. 11 – at West Middlesex

Sept. 18 – Mercer

Sept. 25 – Kennedy Catholic

Oct. 2 – West Middlesex

Oct. 9 – at Mercer

Oct. 17 – at Kennedy Catholic

WEST MIDDLESEX

Sept. 11 – Reynolds

Sept. 19 – at Kennedy Catholic

Sept. 25  – Mercer

Oct. 2 – at Reynolds

Oct. 9 – Kennedy Catholic

Oct. 16 – at Mercer

REGION 2

FARRELL

Sept. 12 – at Sharpsville

Sept. 18 – Wilmington

Sept. 25 – at Greenville

Oct. 2 – Sharpsville

Oct. 10 – at Wilmington

Oct. 16 – Greenville

GREENVILLE

Sept. 12 – at Wilmington

Sept. 18 – Sharpsville

Sept. 25 – Farrell

Oct. 2 – Wilmington

Oct. 9 – at Sharpsville

Oct. 16 – at Farrell

SHARPSVILLE

Sept. 12 – Farrell

Sept. 18 – at Greenville

Sept. 25 – at Wilmington

Oct. 2 – at Farrell

Oct. 9 – Greenville

Oct. 16 – Wilmington

WILMINGTON

Sept. 12 –  Greenville

Sept. 18 – at Farrell

Sept. 25 – Sharpsville

Oct. 2 – at Greenville

Oct. 10 – Farrell

Oct. 16 – at Sharpsville

REGION 3

GROVE CITY

Sept. 11 – at Hickory

Sept. 18 – Slippery Rock

Sept. 25 – at Sharon

Oct. 2 – Hickory

Oct. 9 – at Slippery Rock

Oct. 16 – Sharon

HICKORY

Sept. 11 – Grove City

Sept. 18 – at Sharon

Sept. 26 – at Slippery Rock

Oct. 2 – at Grove City

Oct. 9 – Sharon

Oct. 17 – Slippery Rock

SHARON

Sept. 11 – at Slippery Rock

Sept. 18 – Hickory

Sept. 26 – Grove City

Oct. 2 – Slippery Rock

Oct. 9 – at Hickory

Oct. 16 – at Grove City

SLIPPERY ROCK

Sept. 11 – Sharon

Sept. 18 – at Grove City

Sept. 26 – Hickory

Oct. 2 – at Sharon

Oct. 9 – Grove City

Oct. 17 – at Hickory

REGION 4

CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS

Sept. 12 – at Lakeview

Sept. 18 – at Maplewood

Sept. 25 – Saegertown

Oct. 2 – Northwestern

Oct. 9 – at Cochranton

Oct. 16 – Lakeview

COCHRANTON

Sept. 11 – Saegertown

Sept. 18 – at Lakeview

Sept. 25 – at Northwestern

Oct. 3 – Maplewood

Oct. 9 – Cambridge Springs

Oct. 16 – at Saegertown

LAKEVIEW

Sept. 12 – Cambridge Springs

Sept. 18 – Cochranton

Sept. 25 – at Maplewood

Oct. 2 – Saegertown

Oct. 10 – at Northwestern

Oct. 16 – at Cambridge Springs

MAPLEWOOD

Sept. 11 – at Northwestern

Sept. 18 – Cambridge Springs

Sept. 25 – Lakeview

Oct. 3 – at Cochranton

Oct. 9 – at Saegertown

Oct. 16 – Northwestern

NORTHWESTERN

Sept. 11 – Maplewood

Sept. 19 – at Saegertown

Sept. 25 – Cochranton

Oct. 2 – at Cambridge Springs

Oct. 10 – Lakeview

Oct. 16 – at Maplewood

SAEGERTOWN

Sept. 11 – at Cochranton

Sept. 19 – Northwestern

Sept. 25 – at Cambridge Springs

Oct. 2 – at Lakeview

Oct. 9 – Maplewood

Oct. 16 – at Cochranton

REGION 5

EISENHOWER

Sept. 11 – Union City

Sept. 18  – at Iroquois

Sept. 25 – at Seneca

Oct. 2 – at Union City

Oct. 9 – Iroquois

Oct. 17 – Seneca

IROQUOIS

Sept. 11 – at Seneca

Sept. 18 – Eisenhower

Sept. 25 – Union City

Oct. 3 – Seneca

Oct. 9 – at Eisenhower

Oct. 16 – at Union City

SENECA

Sept. 11 – Iroquois

Sept. 19 – at Union City

Sept. 25 – Eisenhower

Oct. 3 – at Iroquois

Oct. 9 – Union City

Oct. 17 – at Eisenhower

UNION CITY

Sept. 11 – at Eisenhower

Sept. 19 – Seneca

Sept. 25 – at Iroquois

Oct. 2 – Eisenhower

Oct. 9 – at Seneca

Oct. 16 – Iroquois

REGION 6

CORRY

Sept. 12 – at Harbor Creek

Sept. 18 – General McLane

Sept. 25 – at North East

Oct. 2 – Harbor Creek

Oct. 9 – at General McLane

Oct. 16 – North East

GENERAL MCLANE

Sept. 12 – North East

Sept. 18 – at Corry

Sept. 25 – Harbor Creek

Oct. 3 – at North East

Oct. 9 – Corry

Oct. 16 – at Harbor Creek

HARBOR CREEK

Sept. 12 – Corry

Sept. 18 – at North East

Sept. 25 – at General McLane

Oct. 2 – at Corry

Oct. 9 – North East

Oct. 16 – General McLane

NORTH EAST

Sept. 12 – at General McLane

Sept. 18 – Harbor Creek

Sept. 25 – Corry

Oct. 3 – General McLane

Oct. 9 – at Harbor Creek

Oct. 16 – at Corry

REGION 7

FAIRVIEW

Sept. 11 – at Fort LeBoeuf

Sept. 18 – Girard

Sept. 26 – Mercyhurst Prep

Oct. 2 – Fort LeBoeuf

Oct. 10 – at Girard

Oct. 16 – at Mercyhurst Prep

FORT LEBOEUF

Sept. 11 – Fairview

Sept. 18 – at Mercyhurst Prep

Sept. 26 – Girard

Oct. 2 – at Fairview

Oct. 9 – Mercyhurst Prep

Oct. 16 – at Girard

GIRARD

Sept. 11 – Mercyhurst Prep

Sept. 18 – at Fairview

Sept. 26 – at Fort LeBoeuf

Oct. 2 – at Mercyhurst Prep

Oct. 10 – Fairview

Oct. 16 – Fort LeBoeuf

MERCYHURST PREP

Sept. 11 – at Girard

Sept. 18 – Fort LeBoeuf

Sept. 26 – at Fairview

Oct. 2  – Girard

Oct. 9 – at Fort LeBoeuf

Oct. 16 – Fairiview

REGION 8

CONNEAUT (PA)

Sept. 18 – Warren

Sept. 25 – at Oil City

Oct. 2 – Titusville

Oct. 10 – at Franklin

Oct. 16 – Meadville

FRANKLIN

Sept. 11 – Oil City

Sept. 19 – at Titusville

Sept. 25 – Warren

Oct. 2 – at Meadville

Oct. 10 – Conneaut

Oct. 16 – at Oil City

MEADVILLE

Sept. 18 – at Oil City

Sept. 25 – Titusville

Oct. 2 – Franklin

Oct. 10 – at Warren

Oct. 16 – at Conneaut

OIL CITY

Sept. 11 – at Franklin

Sept. 18 – Meadville

Sept. 25 – Conneaut

Oct. 2 – at Warren

Oct. 9 – at Titusville

Oct. 16 – Franklin

TITUSVILLE

Sept. 11 – at Warren

Sept. 19 – Franklin

Sept. 25 – at Meadville

Oct. 2 – at Conneaut

Oct. 9 – Oil City

Oct. 16 – Warren

WARREN

Sept. 11 – Titusville

Sept. 18 – at Conneaut

Sept. 25 – at Franklin

Oct. 2 – Oil City

Oct. 10 – Meadville

Oct. 16 – at Titusville

REGION 9

BUTLER

Sept. 11 – at Cathedral Prep

Sept. 18 – McDowell

Sept. 26 – at Erie

Oct. 2 – Cathedral Prep

Oct. 9 – at McDowell

Oct. 16 – Erie

CATHEDRAL PREP

Sept. 11 – Butler

Sept 18 – at Erie

Sept. 25 – at McDowell

Oct. 2 – at Butler

Oct. 9 – Erie

Oct. 17 – McDowell

ERIE

Sept. 11 – at McDowell

Sept. 18 – Cathedral Prep

Sept. 26 – Butler

Oct. 2 – McDowell

Oct. 9 – at Cathedral Prep

Oct. 16 – at Butler

MCDOWELL

Sept. 11 – Erie

Sept. 18 – at Butler

Sept. 25 – Cathedral Prep

Oct. 2 – at Erie

Oct. 9 – Butler

Oct. 17 – at Cathedral Prep

More in Fall Sports