Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 30, 2022 District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedules Powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Dec. 30 basketball schedules powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Schedule subject to change without notice

BOYS

JOE DECARBO IAABO SHOWCASE AT ALLEGENY-LIMESTONE (N.Y.)

           

Port Allegany vs. Olean (N.Y.), 12:45 p.m.
Bradford vs. Wellsville (N.Y.), 2:30 p.m.
Warren vs. Allegany-Limestone (N.Y.), 6 p.m.
Otto-Eldred vs. Salamanca (N.Y.), 7:45 p.m.

COMMODORE PERRY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Reynolds vs. Crawford Christian, 6:15 p.m.
Championship: Clarion-Limestone vs. Commodore Perry, 8 p.m.

CONNEAUT TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Girard vs. Maplewood, 5:30 p.m.
Championship: General McLane vs. Conneaut, 8:30 p.m.

ELK COUNTY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Johnsonburg vs. Ridgway, 4:30 p.m.
Championship: Elk County Catholic vs. St. Marys, 8 p.m.

FREWSBURG (N.Y.) TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Eden (N.Y.) vs. North Collins (N.Y.)
Championship: Fort LeBoeuf vs. Frewsburg (N.Y.)

NESHANNOCK TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Wilmington vs. Greenville, 5:30 p.m.
Championship: Union (New Castle) vs. Neshannock, 8:30 p.m.

NTL

               

Northern Potter at Coudersport
Kennedy Catholic vs. McKeesport at Butler H.S.

GIRLS

JOE DECARBO IAABO SHOWCASE AT ALLEGENY-LIMESTONE (N.Y.)

Allegany-Limestone (N.Y.) vs. Ellicottville Central (N.Y.), 11 a.m.
Otto-Eldred vs. Randolph (N.Y.), 4:15 p.m.

COMMODORE PERRY

Consolation: Reynolds vs. Commodore Perry, 2 p.m.
Championship: Clarion-Limestone vs. Crawford Christian, 3:45 p.m.

CONNEAUT TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Conneaut vs. West Middlesex 6 p.m.
Championship: Erie vs. Maplewood, 7:30 p.m.

   

ELK COUNTY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Ridgway vs. Johnsonburg, 3 p.m.
Championship: Elk County Catholic vs. St. Marys, 6:30 p.m.

FAIRVIEW TOURNAMENT

Union City vs. Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

MERCER TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Ambridge vs. Sharon, 6 p.m.
Championship: Moniteau vs. Mercer, 7:30 p.m.

NON-REGION

Conneaut (Ohio) at Girard

More in Basketball