Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 29, 2021 District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedules Powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Dec. 29, 2021 District 9 and District 10 boys’ and girls’ basketball schedules.

       

Schedule is subject to change without notice and is intended as a guideline only.

BOYS

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 29

     

C. Thomas Barringer Classic at Iroquois

(North East, Maplewood, Northwestern, Iroquois)

Cambria Heights To.

Consolation: Clearfield vs. Glendale, Noon

CASH Christmas To.

Girard vs. West Middlesex, 5:30 p.m.
Greenville vs. Conneaut (Pa.), 8:30 p.m.

Commodore Perry Holiday To.

     

Commodore Perry vs. Portersville Christian
Reynolds vs. Calvary Baptist

DuBois Christmas To.

(DuBois, DuBois Central Catholic, Brookville, Brockway)

Elk County Holiday To.

Ridgway vs. Johnsonburg, 6:30 p.m.
Elk County Catholic vs. St. Marys, 8 p.m.

Freeport To.

Redbank Valley vs. Slippery Rock, 5 p.m.

Hampton Christmas Classic

Grove City vs. Chartiers Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Harbor Creek Christmas To.

(Seneca, Harbor Creek)

Jasper Troupsburg Christmas To.

Genesee Valley vs. Northern Potter

Jim Gruca Christmas To. at Corry

Southwestern (N.Y.) vs. General McLane, 6 p.m.
Eisenhower vs. Corry, 7:30 p.m.

Neshannock Tournament

Wilmington vs. Hillcrest Christian Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Northgate Holiday To.

Lakeview vs. Carlynton, 5 p.m.

Philipsburg-Osceola To.

Curwensville vs. Philipsburg-Osceola

Punxsutawney Holiday To.

Clarion vs. Cameron County, 2 p.m.
Marion Center vs. Punxsutawney, 7:30 p.m.

Sharon Holiday To.

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Sharon
Fairview vs. Howland (Ohio)

Sheffield Christmas To.

Youngsville vs. Sheffield, 6 p.m.
Kane vs. Smethport, 7:30 p.m.

District 10 Non-Conference

Union City at Titusville, 7:30 p.m.
Erie High at Warren, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Brookville Holiday Tournament

DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brockway
DuBois vs. Brookville

CASH Holiday Tournament

Maplewood vs. Northwestern, 4 p.m.
Greenville vs. Conneaut (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Commodore Perry Holiday Tournament

Reynolds vs. Commodore Perry, 3 p.m.
Clarion-Limestone vs. Portersville Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Cranberry Christmas Tournament

Cranberry vs. Keystone
Franklin vs. Harbor Creek

Elk County Holiday Tournament at St. Marys High School

Ridgway vs. St. Marys, 3 p.m.
Elk County Catholic vs. Johnsonburg, 4:30 p.m.

Kane Christmas Tournament

Clarion vs. Youngsville
Kane vs. North Clarion

Kiwanis Showcase at West Middlesex

Lincoln Park vs. Iroquois, TBA
Mohawk vs. West Middlesex, 5 p.m.
UPDATE: Schedule now TBD

Laurel Tournament

Grove City vs. Laurel

Mercer Christmas Tournament

Moniteau vs. Sharon, 6 p.m.
Titusville vs. Mercer, 7:30 p.m.

Punxsutawney Christmas Tournament

Hazelton vs. Marion Center, 2 p.m.
Cameron County vs. Punxsutawney, 6 p.m.

Sally Ward Holiday Classic at Hickory

Neshannock vs. Fort LeBoeuf, 5:45 p.m.
Sharpsville vs. Hickory, 7:30 p.m.

Shenango Christmas Tournament

Redbank Valley vs. Ellwood City, 5:30 p.m.
Wilmington vs. Shenango, 7 p.m.

SWISH Classic at Fairview

Union City vs. Girard, 6 p.m.
General McLane vs. Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational

Warren vs. Seffner Christian (Fla.), 12 p.m.

District 9 Non-Conference

North Penn-Mansfield at Northern Potter, 7:30 p.m. (Varsity start)
Clearfield at Curwensville, 7:30 p.m. (Varsity start)

District 10 Non-Conference

Cambridge Springs vs. Kennedy Catholic – PPD to TBA (COVID)

More in Basketball