Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 28, 2022 District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedules Powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Dec. 28 basketball schedules powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Schedule subject to change without notice

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 28

BOYS

           

CAMBRIA HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT
(Clearfield, Williamsburg, Cambria Heights, Glendale)

Consolation: Williamsburg vs. Glendale 6 p.m.
Championship: Clearfield vs. Cambria Heights 7:30 p.m.

CORRY TOURNAMENT
(Corry, Eisenhower, Northwestern, Southwestern (N.Y.)

Consolation: Eisenhower vs. Northwestern, 6 p.m.
Championship: Corry vs. Southwestern (N.Y.) 7:30 p.m.

DUBOIS TOURNAMENT
(DuBois, DuBois Central Catholic, Brockway, Brookvile)

Consolation: DuBois vs. Brockway, 6 p.m.
Championship: DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.

FARRELL TOURNAMENT
(Farrell, New Castle, Redbank Valley, Meadvile)

Consolation: Meadville vs. Redbank Valley, 5 p.m.
Championship: New Castle vs. Farrell, 7 p.m.

FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT

Oil City vs. Rocky Grove, 6 p.m.
Franklin vs. Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

FREEPORT TOURNAMENT

Slippery Rock vs. Obama Academy, 5 p.m.
Cornell vs. Freeport, 6:30 p.m.

               

HAMPTON TOURNAMENT

Grove City vs. Chartiers Valley, 5 p.m.
North Hills vs. Hampton, 6:30 p.m.

HARBOR CREEK TOURNAMENT

Jefferson (Ohio) vs. Seneca, 6 p.m.
Struthers (Ohio) vs. Harbor Creek, 7:30 p.m.

IROQUOIS TOURNAMENT
(Iroquois, Erie First Christian, North East, Union City)

Consolation: Iroquois vs. Erie First Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Championship: North East vs. Union City, 8:30 p.m.

MERCER TOURNAMENT
(Mercer, Ellwood City, Moniteau, Saegertown)

Consolation: Saegertown vs. Moniteau, 4:15 p.m.
Championship: Mercer vs. Ellwood City 7:15 p.m.

   

HOLIDAY BASH AT NORTH ALLEGHENY

Erie vs. Gateway, 1:30 p.m.
Burrell vs. Plum, 3 p.m.
South Fayette vs. Bethel Park, 4:30 p.m.
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Ohio) vs. Imani Christian, 6 p.m.
Franklin Regional vs. North Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH PENN-LIBERTY TO.
(Galeton, Mountoursville, Muncy, Galeton)

Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.

PHILIPSBURG-OSCEOLA TOURNAMENT

Bald Eagle Area vs. St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, 6 p.m.
Curwensville vs. Philipsburg-Osceola, 7:30 p.m.

PUNXSUTAWENY TOURNAMENT

Clarion vs. Marion Center, 4 p.m.
Cameron County vs. Punxsutawney, 7:30 p.m.

SHALER TOURNAMENT

Mercyhurst Prep vs. OLSH, 5 p.m.
Sharon vs. Shaler, 6:45 p.m.

SHEFFIELD TOURNAMENT
(Kane, Sheffield, Youngsville, Smethport)

Consolation: Youngsville vs. Smethport, 6 p.m.
Championship: Kane vs. Sheffield 7:30 p.m.

TRINITY TOURNAMENT

Albert Gallatin vs. Canon-McMillian, 4 p.m.
Hickory vs. Trinity, 6 p.m.

NON-REGION/CONFERENCE

Cochranton at Titusville
Northern Potter at Williamson

GIRLS

JIM CLARK CLASSIC AT BISHOP MOORE HS ORLANDO

Mercyhurst Prep vs. St. Cloud (Fla.), 4:30
Lake Mary (Fla.) vs. Orange Park (Fla.), 10:30 a.m.
Ponte Vedra (Fla.) vs. Eustis (Fla.), 1:30
Apopka (Fla.) vs. Bishop Moore (Fla.), 7:30

BROOKVILLE TOURNAMENT

DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brockway, 3 p.m.
DuBois vs. Brookville, 5 p.m. (Counts as D9 League Game)

CRANBERRY TOURNAMENT
(Cranberry, Harbor Creek, Franklin, Oil City)

Consolation: Cranberry vs. Oil City 6 p.m.
Championship: Harbor Creek vs. Franklin 7:30 p.m.

FAIRVIEW TOURNAMENT

Corry vs. Northwestern, 4:30 p.m.
General McLane vs. North East, 6 p.m.
Fairview vs. Seneca, 7:30 p.m.

FARRELL TOURNAMENT
(Farrell, A-C Valley, Cambridge Springs, Meadville)

Consolation: A-C Valley vs. Meadville, 2 p.m.
Championship: Farrell vs. Cambridge Sprigns, 3:30 p.m.

HICKORY TOURNAMENT

Greenville vs. Neshannock, 5:45 p.m.
Fort LeBoeuf vs. Hickory, 7:15 p.m.

IROQUOIS TOURNAMENT
(Eiesnhower, Iroquois, Jamestown, Rocky Grove)

Consolation: Jamestown vs. Rocky Grove, 4 p.m.
Championship: Eisenhower vs. Iroquois, 7 p.m.

JAMESTOWN (N.Y.) COMMUNITY COLLEGE SHOWCASE

Warren vs. Panama (N.Y.), 3:30 p.m.

KANE TOURNAMENT
(Kane, Youngsville, Clarion, North Clarion)

Consolation: Youngsville vs. Clarion, 6 p.m.
Championship: Kane vs. North Clarion, 7:30 p.m.

LAUREL TOURNAMENT

Eden Christian vs. Hopewell, 3:30 p.m.
Grove City vs. Laurel, 8 p.m.

MOHAWK TOURNAMENT

Shaler vs. Deer Lakes, 4 p.m.
Wilmington vs. Mohawk, 5:30 p.m.

PUNXSUTAWNEY TOURNAMENT

Marion Center vs. Hazelton, 6 p.m.
(No second game)

WEST PENN CALIFORNIA HOLIDAY HOOPFEST

Redbank Valley vs. Rockwood, 2 p.m.
Southmoreland vs. OLSH, Noon
Thomas Jefferson vs. Canon-McMillan, 4 p.m.
Aquinas Academy vs. Belle Vernon, 6 p.m.

NON-REGION

Girard at Cochranton

More in Basketball