Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 27, 2022 District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedules Powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Dec. 27 basketball schedules powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Schedule subject to change without notice

BOYS

CAMBRIA HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT

           

Clearfield vs. Williamsburg, 6 p.m.
Glendale vs. Cambria Heights, 8 p.m.

CORRY TOURNAMENT

Northwestern vs. Southwestern (N.Y.), 6 p.m.
Eisenhower vs. Corry, 7:30 p.m.

DUBOIS TOURNAMENT

DuBois Central Catholic vs. Brockway, 6 p.m.
Brookville vs. DuBois, 7:30 p.m. (This is also a D9 League)

FARRELL TOURNAMENT

New Castle vs. Meadville, 5 p.m.
Redbank Valley vs. Farrell, 7 p.m.

FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT

Fairview vs. Oil City, 6 p.m.
Rocky Grove vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m.

HAMPTON TOURNAMENT

Grove City vs. North Hills, 5 p.m.
Chartiers Valley vs. Hampton, 6:30 p.m.

IROQUOIS TOURNAMENT

               

Erie First Christian vs. North East, 5:30 p.m.
Union City vs. Iroquois, 8 p.m.

MERCER TOURNAMENT

Saegertown vs. Ellwood City, 5:45 p.m.
Mercer vs. Moniteau, 7:15 p.m.

NORTH PENN-LIBERTY TO.

Montoursville vs. North Penn-Liberty, 4 p.m.
Galeton vs. Muncy, 7:30 p.m.

SHEFFIELD TOURNAMENT

Kane vs. Youngsville, 6 p.m.
Sheffield vs. Smethport, 7:30 p.m.

NON-REGION

   

Cathedral Prep vs. Austintown Fitch (Ohio), 7 p.m.

GIRLS

JIM CLARK CLASSIC AT BISHOP MOORE HS ORLANDO

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Lake Mary (Fla.), 10:30 a.m.
Orange Park (Fla.) vs. St. Cloud (Fla.), 1:30 p.m.
Ponte Vedra (Fla.) vs. Apopka (Fla.), 4:30 p.m.
Eustis (Fla.) vs. Bishop Moore (Fla.), 7:30 p.m.

CRANBERRY TOURNAMENT

Oil City vs. Harbor Creek, 6 p.m.
Franklin vs. Cranberry, 7:30 p.m.

FARRELL TOURNAMENT

Cambridge Springs vs. Meadville, 2 p.m.
A-C Valley at Farrell, 3:30 p.m.

IROQUOIS TOURNAMENT

Eisenhower vs. Jamestown, 4 p.m.
Rocky Grove vs. Iroquois, 7 p.m.

JAMESTOWN (N.Y.) COMMUNITY COLLEGE SHOWCASE

Warren vs. Sacred Heart (N.Y.), 3:30 p.m.
Panama Central (N.Y.) vs. Jamestown (N.Y.), 7:30 p m.

KANE TOURNAMENT

Youngsville vs. North Clarion, 6 p.m.
Clarion vs. Kane, 7:30 p.m.

KSA TOURNAMENT PINK BRACKET AT GAYLORD PALMS RESORT KISSIMMEE, FLA.

(7) Cathedral Prep vs. (2) Ellison (Texas), 8 p.m. (Court 4)
(8) United South (Texas) vs. (1) Clovis West (Calif.), 8 p.m. (Court 1)
(6) Sarnia Northern (Ontario, Can.) vs. (3) Jordan Christian Prep (Fla.), 8 p.m. (Court 3)
(5) AC Reynold (N.C.) vs. (4) North Allegheny, 8 p.m. (Court 2)

LAKEVIEW TOURNAMENT

Saegertown vs. Sharpsville, 4:30 p.m.
Slippery Rock vs. Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

WEST PENN CALIFORNIA HOLIDAY HOOPFEST

Redbank Valley vs. OLSH, 4 p.m.
Canon-McMillan vs. Southmoreland, Noon
Rockwood vs. Aquina Academy, 2 p.m.
Belle Vernon vs. Thomas Jefferson, 6 p.m.

NTL

Galeton at Cameron County

NON-CONFERENCE

Cowanesque Valley at Northern Potter
Wellsboro at Coudersport

More in Basketball