Connect with us

Basketball

Dec. 11, 2021 District 9 and District 10 Basketball Schedules Powered by Hunter’s Station Golf Club

Dec. 11, 2021 District 9 and District 10 boys’ and girls’ basketball schedules.

Schedule is subject to change without notice and is intended as a guideline only.

BOYS

HOOPS FOR HOPE HEROES KICKOFF at A-C VALLEY

North East vs. Karns City, 6 p.m.
A-C Valley vs. Portersville Christian, 7:30 p.m.

BROOKVILLE TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Union vs. Brockway, 3:30 p.m.
Championship: Warren vs. Brookville, 7:30 p.m.

BUTLER INVITATIONAL

Cathedral Prep vs. Butler, 6:30 p.m.

COWANESQUE VALLEY TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Northern Potter vs. Genesee Valley, 6 p.m.

FAIRVIEW TIP-OFF TO.

Seneca vs. Harbor Creek, 6 p.m.
Erie vs. Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

FRANKLIN ELKS TIP-OFF TO.

Oil City vs. Iroquois, 6 p.m.
Cambridge Springs vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m.

GALETON TIP-OFF TO.

Galeton vs. TBA

KEYSTONE TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Clarion vs. Cochranton 6 p.m.
Championship: Keystone vs. DuBois, 7:30 p.m.

LAKEVIEW TIP-OFF TO.

Reynolds vs. General McLane, 6 p.m.
Greenville vs. Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

LAUREL TIP-OFF

Wilmington vs. Riverside, 6 p.m.
Laurel vs. Mercer, 7:30 p.m.

MARSHA MARSH ROUNDBALL CLASSIC AT MCDOWELL

Championship: McDowell vs. Vision Academy, 2:30 p.m.

MOHAWK TIP-OFF TO.

Championship: Slippery Rock vs. Union (New Castle), 7:30 p.m.

NESHANNOCK TO.

NEW CASTLE TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Sharpsville vs. Farrell

RANDY STEBBINS MEMORIAL TO. AT OTTO-ELDRED

Consolation: EIsenhower vs. Portville Central (N.Y.)
Championship: Bradford vs. Otto-Eldred, 7:30 p.m.

REDBANK VALLEY TIP-OFF TO.

Championship: Redbank Valley vs. Bishop McCort, 7:30 p.m.

ROY SANNER TIP-OFF TO. AT ROCKY GROVE

Consolation: Cranberry vs. Titusville
Championship: Rocky Grove vs. Maplewood, 7:30 p.m.

SHARON TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Meadville vs. Sharon
Championship: West Middlesex vs. Mars, 7:30 p.m.

SHEFFIELD TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: North Clarion vs. Port Allegany, 6 p.m.
Championship: Sheffield vs. Saegertown, 7:30 p.m.

UNION CITY TO.

Union City vs. Erie First Christian, 7:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

Youngsville vs. Forest Area, 12 p.m.
Clarion-Limestone vs. Grove City, 12:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic vs. Lincoln Park, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

BROOKVILLE TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Clarion-Limestone vs. Clearfield vs. 2 p.m.
Championship: Brookville vs. North Clarion 5:30 p.m.

COWANESQUE VALLEY TIP-OFF TO.

Championship: Northern Potter vs. Wellsville, 6 p.m.

FRANKLIN ELKS TIP-OFF AT FRANKLIN

Venango Catholic vs. Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
Iroquois vs. Redbank Valley, 3 p.m.

FORT LEBOEUF TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Hickory vs. Chautauqua Lake, 2:30 p.m.
Championship: Fort LeBoeuf vs. Erie, 4 p.m.

GALETON TIP-OFF

Consolation: Austin vs. Galeton, 2:30 p.m.

KISER CLASSIC AT GROVE CITY

Consolation: Mercer vs. Cochranton 6 p.m.
Championship: Grove City vs. Greenville, 7:30 p.m.

HARBOR CREEK TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: General McLane vs. North East, 6 p.m.
Championship: Fairview vs. Harbor Creek, 7:30 p.m.

JOHNSONBURG TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Coudersport vs. Johnsonburg, 6 p.m.
Championship: Ridgway vs. St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.

KARNS CITY TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: A-C Valley vs. Karns City
Championship: Wilmington vs. DuBois Central Catholic

MEADVILLE TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Commodore Perry vs. Meadville
Championship: Union City vs. Seneca

NORTHWESTERN TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Saegertown vs. Reynolds
Championship: Corry vs. Northwestern

RANDY STEBBINS MEMORIAL TO. AT OTTO-ELDRED

Consolation: Allegany-Limestone (N.Y) vs. Bradford
Championship: Portville Central (N.Y.) vs. Otto-Eldred

PHILIPSBURG-OSCEOLA TIP-OFF TO.

Curwensville vs. Philipsburg-Osceola, 4:30 p.m.

ROY SANNER MEMORIAL TO. AT ROCKY GROVE

Consolation: Cranberry vs. Titusville, 1 p.m.
Championship: Rocky Grove vs. Oil City, 4 p.m.

SENECA VALLEY TIP-OFF TO.

McDowell vs. Seneca Valley

SLIPPERY ROCK TIP-OFF TO.

Consolation: Mercyhurst Prep vs. Sharpsville, 6 p.m.
Championship: Slippery Rock vs. Mars, 7:30 p.m.

WARREN TIP-OFF To.

Consolation: Jamestown vs. Keystone, 6 p.m.
Championship: Warren vs. Maplewood, 7:30 p.m.

PA/NY BORDER BATTLE AT VILLA MARIA

Villa Maris vs. Cardinal O’Hara (N.Y.), 1:30 p.m.

NON-CONFERENCE

West Middlesex vs. Rochester, 4:30 p.m.

More in Basketball