Connect with us

Fall Sports

All-Region Boys Golf Teams Released For D-10

Photo courtesy Prep-Villa Athletics.

District 10 all-region boys golf teams were released on Monday.

The all-region teams are based on stroke averages from region play.

Region Golfers of the Year were as follows: Anthony Grim (Lakeview, Region 1), Jacob Wolak (Slippery Rock, Region 2), Josh James (Union City, Region 3), Maxx Rimdzius (Corry,  Region 4), Carter Hassenplug (North East, Region 5), Evan Rowane (Cathedral Prep, Region 6).

Region 1

First Team

Anthony Grim, Lakeview

Eli Ellison, Mercer

Cameron Weatherholt, Mercer

Cameron McFeely, Lakeview

Lilly Roman, Mercer

Sean Kirkland, Kennedy Catholic

Second Team

Nate Stuyvesant, Greenville

Ty Csonka, Greenville

Ted Shillito, Lakeview

Kaleb Porter, Greenville

Aiden Sweezy, Jamestown

Harrison Murray, Mercer

Region Champion: Mercer

Region 2

First Team

Jacob Wolak, Slippery Rock

Cam Colbert, Hickory

Sam Norris, Grove City

Jacob Cattron, Sharon

Toby Matson, Grove City

Logan Wolak, Slippery Rock

Second Team

Nick Osborne, Hickory

Connor Evans, Hickory

Jack Hadley, Slippery Rock

Sullivan Brown, Sharon

Aidan Enoch, Hickory

Hunter Harris, Grove City

Region co-champions: Grove City, Hickory

Region 3

First Team

Josh James, Union City

Dylan Flichbaugh, Saegertown

Tyler Parkhurst, Union City

Cole DeSimone, Union City

Andrew McKalip, Conneaut

Jordan Vaugh, Conneaut

Second Team

Brock Cunningham, Cambridge Springs

Devin Mott, Cambridge Springs

Cooper Baum, Conneaut

Max Fuller, Saegertown

Joe Grundy, Saegertown

Joey Petrarca, Seneca

Region champion: Union City

Region 4

First Team 

Maxx Rimdzius, Corry

Tyler Hasbrouck, Corry

Nate James, Corry

Zac Ahl, Corry

Aiden McCracken, Franklin

Kasen Neely, Titusville

Second Team

Derek Beach, Titusville

Tyler Durstine, Titusville

Travis Knupp, Rocky Grove

Charlie Motter, Oil City

Wayde Dingleman, Titusville

Conner Butchko, Corry

Region Champion: Corry

Region 5

First Team

Carter Hassenplug, North East

Isaiah Swan, North East

Trey Chrispen, Mercyhurst Prep

Mike Stoddart, Mercyhurst Prep

Hunter Farrell, Mercyhurst Prep

Joe Fugagli, Mercyhurst Prep

Second Team

Will Fessler, Fairview

Ryan Hathaway, North East

Cole Lanahan, North East

Jamie Miller, Fort LeBeouf

Matt Drabant, Fairview

Logan Wurst, Fort LeBoeuf

Region co-champions: Mercyhurst Prep, North East

Region 6

First Team

Evan Rowane, Cathedral Prep

Zach Henry, Cathedral Prep

Breckin Taylor, Cathedral Prep

Michael Mahoney, Meadville

Phil Pedano, Cathedral Prep

Joey DeAngelo, McDowell

Second Team

Kyle Westfall, Erie

Max Paris, McDowell

Mac Detrick, Cathedral Prep

Teagan Gray, Warren

Owen Blum, Warren

Ricky Gladden, Meadville

Region champion: Cathedral Prep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in Fall Sports