Connect with us

Football

2022 District 9 and District 10 Week 2 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 9 picks are below.

JB Graphics Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2022 Standings (Through Week 2: Close 53-17, Rossetti 52-18, Hagberg 49-21, Rhoades 45-25, Bakaysa 43-27)

JARED BAKAYSA (24-10)

           

DISTRICT 9

Curwensville over Juniata Valley
Elk County Catholic over Moniteau
Punxsutawney over Kane
Redbank Valley over Karns City
Union/A-C Valley over Keystone
St. Marys over Ridgway
Coudersport over Bradford
Brockway over DuBois
Brookville over Tyrone
Smethport over Cameron County
Port Allegany over Central Clarion
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Otto-Eldred over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Cathedral Prep over Clarkson North
Lakeview over Saegertown
Oil City over Corry
Girard over North East
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Kennedy Catholic over Union City
Maplewood over Iroquois
Reynolds over Mercer
Slippery Rock Mercyhurst Prep
Grove City over Northwestern
Seneca over Conneaut
Wilmington over Greenville
Franklin over Hickory
Warren over Sharon
Sharpsville over Titusville
Meadville over Butler
Fairview over Harbor Creek
Fort LeBoeuf over General McLane
Erie over St. Joseph’s (NY)
McDowell over Bennett (NY)
Farrell over Ursuline (Ohio)

ANDY CLOSE (25-9)

DISTRICT 9

           

Juniata Valley over Curwensville
Moniteau over Elk County Catholic
Punxsutawney over Kane
Redbank Valley over Karns City
Union/A-C Valley over Keystone
St. Marys over Ridgway
Coudersport over Bradford
DuBois over Brockway
Tyrone over Brookville
Smethport over Cameron County
Port Allegany over Central Clarion
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Otto-Eldred over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Cathedral Prep over Clarkson North
Saegertown over Lakeview
Oil City over Corry
North East over Girard
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Kennedy Catholic over Union City
Maplewood over Iroquois
Reynolds over Mercer
Slippery Rock over Mercyhurst Prep
Grove City over Northwestern
Seneca over Conneaut
Wilmington over Greenville
Hickory over Franklin
Sharon over Warren
Sharpsville over Titusville
Butler over Meadville
Harbor Creek over Fairview
General McLane over Fort LeBoeuf
St. Joseph’s (NY) over Erie
McDowell over Bennett (NY)
Ursuline (Ohio) over Farrell

BRIAN HAGBERG (25-9)

DISTRICT 9

Curwensville over Juniata Valley
Moniteau over Elk County Catholic
Punxsutawney over Kane
Redbank Valley over Karns City
Keystone over Union/A-C Valley
St. Marys over Ridgway
Bradford over Coudersport
DuBois over Brockway
Tyrone over Brookville
Cameron County over Smethport
Central Clarion over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Otto-Eldred over Sheffield

           

DISTRICT 10

Cathedral Prep over Clarkson North
Saegertown over Lakeview
Oil City over Corry
Girard over North East
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Union City over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Iroquois
Reynolds over Mercer
Slippery Rock over Mercyhurst Prep
Grove City over Northwestern
Seneca over Conneaut
Wilmington over Greenville
Hickory over Franklin
Warren over Sharon
Sharpsville over Titusville
Butler over Meadville
Fairview over Harbor Creek
Fort LeBoeuf over General McLane
St. Joseph’s (NY) over Erie
McDowell over Bennett (NY)
Farrell over Ursuline (Ohio)

RICH RHOADES (25-9)

DISTRICT 9

Juniata Valley over Curwensville
Moniteau over Elk Co. Catholic
Punxsutawney over Kane
Redbank Valley over Karns City
Union/ACV over Keystone
St. Marys over Ridgway
Coudersport over Bradford
DuBois over Brockway
Tyrone over Brookville
Cameron County over Smethport
Central Clarion over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Otto-Eldred over Sheffield

           

DISTRICT 10

Cathedral Prep over Clarkson North
Saegertown over Lakeview
Oil City over Corry
North East over Girard
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Union City over Kennedy Catholic
Maplewood over Iroquois
Reynolds over Mercer
Slippery Rock over Mercyhurst Prep
Grove City over Northwestern
Conneaut over Seneca
Wilmington over Greenville
Hickory over Franklin
Sharon over Warren
Sharpsville over Titusville
Meadville over Butler
Fairview over Harbor Creek
Fort LeBoeuf over General McLane
Erie over St. Joseph’s NY
McDowell over Bennett NY
Ursuline (Ohio) over Farrell

CHRIS ROSSETTI (23-11)

DISTRICT 9

Curwensville over Juniata Valley
Elk County Catholic over Moniteau
Kane over Punxsutawney
Redbank Valley over Karns City
Union/A-C Valley over Keystone
St. Marys over Ridgway
Coudersport over Bradford
DuBois over Brockway
Tyrone over Brookville
Cameron County over Smethport
Central Clarion over Port Allegany
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Otto-Eldred over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Cathedral Prep over Clarkson North
Saegertown over Lakeview
Oil City over Corry
North East over Girard
Eisenhower over Cambridge Springs
Kennedy Catholic over Union City
Maplewood over Iroquois
Reynolds over Mercer
Slippery Rock over Mercyhurst Prep
Grove City over Northwestern
Seneca over Conneaut
Greenville over Wilmington
Hickory over Franklin
Sharon over Warren
Sharpsville over Titusville
Butler over Meadville
Harbor Creek over Fairview
Fort LeBoeuf over General McLane
Erie over St. Joseph’s (N.Y.)
Bennett (NY) over McDowell
Ursuline (Ohio) over Farrell

More in Football