Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 8 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 6 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2021 Standings (Through Week 7)

Close (190-48), Rhoades (185-53), Rossetti (184-54), Hagberg (178-60), Bakaysa (172-66)

JARED BAKAYSA (27-5)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Keystone over Smethport
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Coudersport
Brockway over Port Allegany
Curwensville over Southern Huntingdon
Clearfield over Huntingdon
Central Clarion County over Bradford
Brookville over Kane
DuBois over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Moniteau
Karns City over Ridgway
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Eisenhower over Iroquois
Northwestern over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
Hickory over Grove City
Meadville over Oil City
Fairview over Mercyhurst Prep
Cochranton over Maplewood
General McLane over Franklin
Harbor Creek over Conneaut (Pa.)
Titusville over Conneaut (Ohio)
Fort LeBoeuf over Corry
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Reynolds over Lakeview
South Williamsport over Greenville – Canceled
Canisius (N.Y.) over Erie High
Seneca over Union City
Cambridge Springs over Saegertown
North East over Girard
Sharpsville over Mercer
Wilmington over Kennedy Catholic

ANDY CLOSE (29-3)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Keystone
Bucktail over Otto-Eldred
Redbank Valley over Coudersport
Port Allegany over Brockway
Southern Huntingdon over Curwensville
Clearfield over Huntingdon
Central Clarion County over Bradford
Brookville over Kane
DuBois over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Moniteau
Karns City over Ridgway
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Eisenhower over Iroquois
Northwestern over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
Hickory over Grove City
Meadville over Oil City
Fairview over Mercyhurst Prep
Cochranton over Maplewood
General McLane over Franklin
Harbor Creek over Conneaut (Pa.)
Conneaut (Ohio) over Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf over Corry
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Reynolds over Lakeview
Greenville over South Williamsport – Canceled
Canisius (N.Y.) over Erie High
Union City over Seneca
Cambridge Springs over Saegertown
North East over Girard
Sharpsville over Mercer
Wilmington over Kennedy Catholic

BRIAN HAGBERG (28-4)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Coudersport
Brockway over Port Allegany
Southern Huntingdon over Curwensville
Clearfield over Huntingdon
Central Clarion County over Bradford
Brookville over Kane
DuBois over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Moniteau
Karns City over Ridgway
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Eisenhower over Iroquois
Warren over Northwestern
Cathedral Prep over Butler
Grove City over Hickory
Meadville over Oil City
Fairview over Mercyhurst Prep
Cochranton over Maplewood
General McLane over Franklin
Harbor Creek over Conneaut (Pa.)
Conneaut (Ohio) over Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf over Corry
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Reynolds over Lakeview
Greenville over South Williamsport – Canceled
Canisius (N.Y.) over Erie High
Seneca over Union City
Saegertown over Cambridge Springs
Girard over North East
Sharpsville over Mercer
Wilmington over Kennedy Catholic

RICH RHOADES (28-4)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Coudersport
Brockway over Port Allegany
Curwensville over Southern Huntingdon
Clearfield over Huntingdon
Central Clarion County over Bradford
Brookville over Kane
DuBois over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Moniteau
Karns City over Ridgway
Elk Co. Catholic over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Eisenhower over Iroquois
Northwestern over Warren
Cathedral Prep over Butler
Grove City over Hickory
Meadville over Oil City
Fairview over Mercyhurst Prep
Cochranton over Maplewood
General McLane over Franklin
Harbor Creek over Conneaut PA
Conneaut OH over Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf over Corry
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Reynolds over Lakeview
South Williamsport over Greenville – Canceled
Canisius NY over Eric High
Seneca over Union City
Saegertown over Cambridge Springs
North East over Girard
Mercer over Sharpsville
Wilmington over Kennedy Catholic

CHRIS ROSSETTI (28-4)

DISTRICT 9

Union/A-C Valley over Cameron County
Smethport over Keystone
Otto-Eldred over Bucktail
Redbank Valley over Coudersport
Port Allegany over Brockway
Southern Huntingdon over Curwensville
Clearfield over Huntingdon
Central Clarion County over Bradford
Brookville over Kane
DuBois over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Moniteau
Karns City over Ridgway
Elk County Catholic over Sheffield

DISTRICT 10

Iroquois over Eisenhower
Warren over Northwestern
Cathedral Prep over Butler
Hickory over Grove City
Meadville over Oil City
Fairview over Mercyhurst Prep
Cochranton over Maplewood
General McLane over Franklin
Harbor Creek over Conneaut (Pa.)
Conneaut (Ohio) at Titusville
Fort LeBoeuf over Corry
Slippery Rock over Sharon
Reynolds over Lakeview
Greenville over South Williamsport – Canceled
Canisius (N.Y.) over Erie
Seneca over Union City
Saegertown over Cambridge Springs
North East over Girard
Sharpsville over Mercer
Wilmington over Kennedy Catholic

More in Football