Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 2 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 2 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2021 Standings (Through Week 1)

Rossetti (24-8), Close (23-9), Hagberg (21-11), Rhoades (21-11), Bakaysa (19-13)

JARED BAKAYSA (21-9)

DISTRICT 9

Brockway over Smethport
Keystone over Port Allegany
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Redbank Valley over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Bucktail
Union/A-C Valley over Sheffield
Karns City over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Bradford
Brookville over DuBois
Kane over Ridgway
Clearfield over Bald Eagle
Curwensville over Mount Union (Saturday game)

DISTRICT 10

Oil City over Conneaut (Pa.)
Reynolds over Kennedy Catholic
Farrell over Mercer
Lakeview over Greenville
Cambridge Springs over Seneca
Eisenhower over Union City
Maplewood over Northwestern
University Prep over Sharon
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville (Saturday game)
Titusville over Corry
Conneaut (Ohio) over North East
Hickory over Girard
Fairview over Franklin
General McLane over Meadville
Brashear over McDowell
Grove City over Fort LeBoeuf (Saturday game)
Warren over Harbor Creek (Saturday game)
Cathedral Prep over Erie High (Saturday game) 

ANDY CLOSE (25-5)

DISTRICT 9

Brockway over Smethport
Keystone over Port Allegany
Elk County Catholic over Coudersport
Redbank Valley over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Bucktail
Union/A-C Valley over Sheffield
Karns City over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Bradford
Brookville over DuBois
Ridgway over Kane
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Mount Union over Curwensville (Saturday game)

DISTRICT 10

Oil City over Conneaut (Pa.)
Reynolds over Kennedy Catholic
Farrell over Mercer
Lakeview over Greenville
Cambridge Springs over Seneca
Eisenhower over Union City
Northwestern over Maplewood
Sharon over University Prep
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville (Saturday game)
Titusville over Corry
Conneaut (Ohio) over North East
Hickory over Girard
Fairview over Franklin
Meadville over General McLane
McDowell over Brashear
Grove City over Fort LeBoeuf (Saturday game)
Harbor Creek over Warren (Saturday game)
Cathedral Prep over Erie High

BRIAN HAGBERG (24-6)

DISTRICT 9

Smethport over Brockway
Keystone over Port Allegany
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Redbank Valley over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Bucktail
Union/A-C Valley over Sheffield
Karns City over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Bradford
Brookville over DuBois
Ridgway over Kane
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Mount Union over Curwensville (Saturday game)

DISTRICT 10

Oil City over Conneaut (Pa.)
Cathedral Prep over Erie
Reynolds over Kennedy Catholic
Farrell over Mercer
Lakeview over Greenville
Cambridge Springs over Seneca
Eisenhower over Union City
Northwestern over Maplewood
University Prep over Sharon
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville (Saturday game)
Corry over Titusville
Conneaut (Ohio) over North East
Hickory over Girard
Fairview over Franklin
General McLane over Meadville
McDowell over Brashear
Grove City over Fort LeBoeuf (Saturday game)
Harbor Creek over Warren (Saturday game)

RICH RHOADES (23-7)

DISTRICT 9

Brockway over Smethport
Keystone over Port Allegany
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Redbank Valley over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Bucktail
Union/A-C Valley over Sheffield
Karns City over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Bradford
DuBois over Brookville
Ridgway over Kane
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Mount Union over Curwensville (Saturday game)

DISTRICT 10

Oil City over Conneaut (Pa.)
Reynolds over Kennedy Catholic
Farrell over Mercer
Lakeview over Greenville
Cambridge Springs over Seneca
Eisenhower over Union City
Northwestern over Maplewood
Sharon over University Prep
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville (Saturday game)
Titusville over Corry
Conneaut Ohio over North East
Hickory over Girard
Fairview over Franklin
Meadville over General McLane
McDowell over Brashear
Grove City over Fort LeBoeuf (Saturday game)
Harbor Creek over Warren (Saturday game)
Cathedral Prep over Erie High

CHRIS ROSSETTI (22-8)

DISTRICT 9

Brockway over Smethport
Keystone over Port Allegany
Coudersport over Elk County Catholic
Redbank Valley over Otto-Eldred
Cameron County over Bucktail
Union/A-C Valley over Sheffield
Karns City over Punxsutawney
St. Marys over Bradford
DuBois over Brookville
Ridgway over Kane
Clearfield over Bald Eagle Area
Mount Union over Curwensville (Saturday game)

DISTRICT 10

Oil City over Conneaut (Pa.)
Reynolds over Kennedy Catholic
Farrell over Mercer
Lakeview over Greenville
Cambridge Springs over Seneca
Eisenhower over Union City
Northwestern over Maplewood
Sharon over University Prep
Slippery Rock over Sharpsville (Saturday game)
Corry over Titusville
Conneaut (Ohio) over North East
Hickory over Girard
Fairview over Franklin
Meadville over General McLane
McDowell over Brashear
Grove City over Fort LeBoeuf (Saturday game)
Harbor Creek over Warren (Saturday game)
Cathedral Prep over Erie High

More in Football