Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 13 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 13 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to Vote

2021 Standings (Through Week 13)

Close (263-68), Rossetti (262-69), Rhoades (261-70), Hagberg (252-79), Bakaysa (239-92)

JARED BAKAYSA (5-3)

District 9 Class 1A Championship

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley

District 9 Class 2A Championship

Karns City over Ridgway

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Slippery Rock over Grove City

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Reynolds over Northern Bedford

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Farrell over Westinghouse

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Juniata over Meadville

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep over East Stroudsburg South

PIAA Class 6A First Round

McDowell over Allderdice

ANDY CLOSE (6-2)

District 9 Class 1A Championship

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley

District 9 Class 2A Championship

Karns City over Ridgway

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Slippery Rock over Grove City

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Reynolds over Northern Bedford

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Farrell over Westinghouse

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Meadville over Juniata

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep over East Stroudsburg South

PIAA Class 6A First Round

McDowell over Allderdice

BRIAN HAGBERG (6-2)

District 9 Class 1A Championship

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley

District 9 Class 2A Championship

Karns City over Ridgway

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Slippery Rock over Grove City

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Reynolds over Northern Bedford

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Farrell over Westinghouse

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Meadville over Juniata

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep over East Stroudsburg South

PIAA Class 6A First Round

McDowell over Allderdice

RICH RHOADES (6-2)

District 9 Class 1A Championship

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley

District 9 Class 2A Championship

Karns City over Ridgway

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Slippery Rock over Grove City

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Reynolds over Northern Bedford

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Farrell over Westinghouse

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Meadville over Juniata

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep over East Stroudsburg South

PIAA Class 6A First Round

McDowell over Allderdice

CHRIS ROSSETTI (6-2)

District 9 Class 1A Championship

Redbank Valley over Union/A-C Valley

District 9 Class 2A Championship

Karns City over Ridgway

District 10 Class 3A Championship

Slippery Rock over Grove City

PIAA Class 1A First Round

Reynolds over Northern Bedford

PIAA Class 2A First Round

Farrell over Westinghouse

PIAA Class 4A First Round

Meadville over Juniata

PIAA Class 5A First Round

Cathedral Prep over East Stroudsburg South

PIAA Class 6A First Round

McDowell over Allderdice

More in Football