Connect with us

Football

2021 District 9 and District 10 Week 10 Football Predictions

The D9and10Sports.com staff – Jared Bakaysa, Andy Close, Brian Hagberg, Rich Rhoades, and Chris Rossetti, will be picking all the football games in District 9 and District 10 for the 2021 season. The Week 10 picks are below.

Fan Picks – Click to Vote 

2021 Standings (Through Week 10)

Close (236-61), Rossetti (233-64), Rhoades (231-66), Hagberg (225-72), Bakaysa (217-80)

JARED BAKAYSA (20-7)

District 9

Brookville over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Punxsutawney
Cameron County over Bucktail
Keystone over Moniteau
Union/A-C Valley over Coudersport
Otto-Eldred over Cowanesque Valley
Kane at Port Allegany
Karns City over DuBois
St. Marys over Tyrone
Clearfield over Central Clarion County
Ridgway over Philipsburg-Osceola
Curwensville over West Branch

District 10

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Eisenhower over Saegertown
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Maplewood over Mercer

Regular Season

Farrell over Fort LeBoeuf
Butler over Erie
Fairview over Seneca
Harbor Creek over Girard
Warren over Corry
Iroquois over North East
McDowell over St. Francis (NY)
Greenville over Conneaut (Pa.)
Franklin over Lakeview
Cathedral Prep over Canisius (NY)
Sharpsville over Mercyhurst Prep
Titusville over Kennedy Catholic

ANDY CLOSE (19-8)

District 9

Brookville over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Punxsutawney
Bucktail over Cameron County
Keystone over Moniteau
Union/A-C Valley over Coudersport
Otto-Eldred over Cowanesque Valley
Port Allegany over Kane
Karns City over DuBois
St. Marys over Tyrone
Clearfield over Central Clarion County
Ridgway over Philipsburg-Osceola
Curwensville over West Branch

District 10

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Eisenhower over Saegertown
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Mercer over Maplewood

Regular Season

Farrell over Fort LeBoeuf
Erie over Butler
Fairview over Seneca
Harbor Creek over Girard
Warren over Corry
North East over Iroquois
McDowell over St. Francis (NY)
Greenville over Conneaut (Pa.)
Franklin over Lakeview
Cathedral Prep over Canisius (NY)
Sharpsville over Mercyhurst Prep
Titusville over Kennedy Catholic

BRIAN HAGBERG (19-8)

District 9

Brookville over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Punxsutawney
Cameron County over Bucktail
Keystone over Moniteau
Union/A-C Valley over Coudersport
Otto-Eldred at Cowanesque Valley
Kane over Port Allegany
Karns City over DuBois
St. Marys over Tyrone
Clearfield over Central Clarion County
Ridgway over Philipsburg-Osceola
Curwensville over West Branch

District 10

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Eisenhower over Saegertown
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Mercer over Maplewood

Regular Season

Farrell over Fort LeBoeuf
Butler over Erie
Fairview over Seneca
Harbor Creek over Girard
Warren over Corry
Iroquois over North East
McDowell over St. Francis (NY)
Greenville over Conneaut (Pa.)
Franklin over Lakeview
Cathedral Prep over Canisius (NY)
Sharpsville over Mercyhurst Prep
Titusville over Kennedy Catholic

RICH RHOADES (20-7)

District 9

Brookville over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Punxsutawney
Cameron County over Bucktail
Keystone over Moniteau
Union/A-C Valley over Coudersport
Cowanesque Valley over Otto-Eldred
Kane over Port Allegany
Karns City over DuBois
St. Marys over Tyrone
Clearfield over Central Clarion
Ridgway over Philipsburg-Osceola
Curwensville over West Branch

District 10

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Eisenhower over Saegertown
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Mercer over Maplewood

Regular Season

Farrell over Fort LeBoeuf
Butler over Erie
Fairview over Seneca
Harbor Creek over Girard
Warren over Corry
North East over Iroquois
McDowell over St. Francis NY
Greenville over Conneaut PA
Franklin over Lakeview
Cathedral Prep over Canisius
Mercyhurst Prep over Sharpsville
Titusville over Kennedy Catholic

CHRIS ROSSETTI (21-6)

District 9

Brookville over Brockway
Redbank Valley over Punxsutawney
Cameron County over Bucktail
Keystone over Moniteau
Union/A-C Valley over Coudersport
Cowanesque Valley over Otto-Eldred
Kane over Port Allegany
Karns City over DuBois
St. Marys over Tyrone
Clearfield over Central Clarion County
Ridgway over Philipsburg-Osceola
Curwensville over West Branch

District 10

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Eisenhower over Saegertown
Reynolds over Cambridge Springs
Mercer over Maplewood

Regular Season

Farrell over Fort LeBoeuf
Butler over Erie
Fairview over Seneca
Harbor Creek over Giard
Warren over Corry
North East over Iroquois
McDowell over St. Francis (N.Y.)
Greenville over Conneaut (Pa.)
Franklin over Lakeview
Cathedral Prep over Canisius (N.Y.)
Sharpsville over Mercyhurst Prep
Titusville over Kennedy Catholic

More in Football